Ritterkreuz des Eisernen Kreuzes

The OBdW postponed, and thereby temporarily barred/blocked, the awarding of the Knight Cross of the Iron Cross for "remarkable services in troop leadership" from August 3rd, 1940 until March 16th, 1941.

Grid List
NameDate of birthDate of deathAwards
Tătăranu, Nicolae   
Tannert, Wilhelm   
Thomae, Adolf   
Trummer, Johann "Hans"23-10-1920 more 
Tyczka, Karl22-12-1910  
Tietzen, Horst19-07-191218-08-1940 
Treffer, Franz22-08-190410-08-1941 
Tennhardt, Werner26-11-191511-10-1941 
Teige, Waldemar29-03-191303-10-1942 
Thurmann, Karl04-09-190920-01-1943 
Trippensee, Kurt10-08-191416-02-1943 
Tenner, Hans07-04-191529-03-1943 
Thiel, Gerhard Karl Wilhelm09-02-190710-04-1943 
Trenn, Rudolf22-11-191716-04-1943more 
Tonne, Wolfgang28-02-191820-04-1943 
Thiel, Erich14-06-191222-04-1943 
Teichert, Max-Martin31-01-191512-05-1943more 
Thiede, Armin30-12-191709-07-1943 
Tonne, Günther21-05-191615-07-1943 
Torley, Karl16-10-191319-07-1943 
Tange, Otto22-09-191530-07-1943 
Thumann, Jakob20-07-191108-09-1943 
Thiem, Ernst11-10-190919-09-1943 
Trojer, Hans-Hartwig22-01-191627-09-1943 
Thieme, Heinz07-06-192117-12-1943 
Thormählen, Viktor19-10-191718-01-1944 
Theilen, Hans30-09-191201-02-1944 
Toschka, Rudolf26-09-191121-02-1944 
Tratt, Eduard24-02-191922-02-1944 
Tischer, Kurt20-01-192516-04-1944 
Thorey, Andreas03-11-191218-04-1944 
Toll, Otto05-09-191710-06-1944 
Thurner, Hans24-10-191811-06-1944more 
Tesch, Hermann02-01-191312-06-1944 
Thiel, Edwin19-06-191314-07-1944more 
Thierfelder, Werner24-12-191518-07-1944 
Tychsen, Christian03-12-191028-07-1944more 
Trebes, Horst22-10-191629-07-1944more 
Tichy, Ekkehard26-08-192216-08-1944 
Teumer, Alfred11-02-191804-10-1944 
Thom, Walter18-04-192322-10-1944 
Thüngen-Roßbach, Freiherr von, Karl26-03-189324-10-1944 
Thorwest, Friedrich-Wilhelm06-12-189801-11-1944 
Trautwein, Heinz21-12-190701-11-1944 
Temple, de, Carl18-06-189716-11-1944 
Thiel, Franz30-01-190814-01-1945 
Teichmann, Friedrich (Grenadier-Regiment 712)27-06-191420-01-1945 
Tschenett, Wilhelm06-06-192107-02-1945more 
Thiessen, Hans13-11-191618-02-1945 
Tost, Ewald08-03-191500-03-1945more 
Triebe, Theodor11-02-190428-03-1945 
Theissig, Franz10-06-192000-04-1945 
Tischkus, Alfred19-02-192105-04-1945 
Titschkus, Alfred19-02-192105-04-1945 
Thaler, Johann "Hans"06-02-192007-04-1945 
Trautmann, Karl12-04-190821-04-1945 
Tyroller, Georg02-02-189727-04-1945 
Trittel, Rudolf18-06-191318-05-1945 
Tribukait, Günther29-05-190926-02-1947 
Thoma, Ritter von, Wilhelm Josef11-11-189130-04-1948more 
Thoma, Heinrich26-04-189130-10-1948more 
Telkemeyer, Heinrich20-11-190517-11-1948 
Tronnier, Louis21-11-189727-01-1952more 
Tiemann, Otto12-02-189020-04-1952more 
Tettau, von, Hans30-11-188830-01-1956more 
Turancec, Joseph07-03-189209-03-1957more 
Trenke, Johann03-08-191929-04-1957 
Tippelskirch, von, Kurt Oskar Heinrich Ludwig W.09-10-189110-05-1957more 
Tresckow, von, Joachim20-06-189403-11-1958more 
Taubert, Richard29-07-191124-06-1959 
Thiem, Egon05-10-191116-10-1959 
Theilen, Heinrich12-05-191913-01-1960 
Tanzer, Kurt01-11-192025-06-1960 
Thaler, Rudolf24-03-191910-05-1963 
Tesch, Karl-Heinz13-10-191612-05-1963 
Thunert, Eberhard22-11-189904-05-1964more 
Treeck, Egon14-12-189416-12-1966 
Traber, Willy09-02-191502-01-1967 
Thomaschki, Siegfried Paul Leonhard20-03-189431-05-1967more 
Tanczos, Hermann30-11-192104-11-1967 
Trabandt, Wilhelm21-07-189119-05-1968more 
Terharen, Heinrich04-11-191018-06-1968 
Teuwsen, Adolf22-03-191604-07-1968 
Thylmann, Hans13-01-191721-09-1968 
Tappe, Martin10-01-191019-04-1969 
Teubel, Heinz26-06-191725-05-1970 
Tummer, Heinrich11-06-190814-01-1971more 
Thoma, Otto Kurt04-08-190111-04-1971more 
Tritsch, Willi13-07-191919-12-1971 
Telschig, Ernst22-02-189911-11-1973 
Trägner, Josef10-02-191520-01-1974 
Timm, Heinrich30-04-191012-04-1974more 
Traut, Hans Emil Julius Ludwig Karl25-01-189509-12-1974 
Teodorini, Corneliu18-09-189310-07-1976more 
Thomas, Wilhelm08-10-189224-08-1976more 
Thumm, Helmuth25-08-189513-07-1977more 
Trowitz, Adolf Eduard24-09-189303-01-1978more 
Tolsdorff, Theodor03-11-190925-05-1978more 
Thomale, Wolfgang25-02-190020-10-1978more 
Tellgmann, Eugen27-06-191017-09-1979 
Tadje, Friedrich "Fritz"23-11-191426-01-1981 
Thiele, August26-08-189331-03-1981more 
Tykiel, Alfred06-07-191131-03-1981more 
Trierenberg, Wolf-Günther18-06-189125-07-1981more 
Tröger, Hans29-08-189621-01-1982more 
Truxa, Rolf06-06-192103-02-1983 
Tröger, Rudolf14-07-191728-07-1983 
Temming, Hans07-05-191313-04-1985 
Tulodetzki, Herbert21-10-192015-04-1986 
Tilmann, [Dr.] Wido16-09-191715-02-1987 
Tenschert, Günther09-08-191703-04-1988more 
Thaler, Andreas10-06-191517-05-1988 
Taulien, Arno15-04-191919-09-1989 
Tittel, Rolf26-09-192004-10-1989 
Tech, Harry03-01-190713-01-1990 
Teske, Georg02-11-190925-09-1990 
Trabandt, Paul24-10-191327-07-1991more 
Türke, Gerhard01-05-191421-11-1991more 
Tabel, Franz02-02-191118-12-1991 
Tornau, Gottfried20-12-191909-02-1992more 
Telkamp, Eberhard08-05-191420-04-1992 
Thünemann, Heinrich16-09-190725-05-1992 
Tetsch, Ernst-Johann28-10-191611-11-1993more 
Thierfelder, Helmut10-04-191510-02-1994 
Trautloft, Hannes03-03-191212-01-1995more 
Töniges, Werner07-01-191025-01-1995more 
Trausnitz, Josef06-04-191628-09-1995 
Tarin, Walter08-01-191005-10-1996 
Tschierschwitz, Gerhard23-04-192017-01-1997more 
Timm, Erich15-02-191306-10-1997more 
Thelen, Johann23-11-191428-03-1998 
Tank, Walter03-11-191527-04-1998 
Thulke, Willi22-09-191604-09-1998more 
Tegtmeier, Fritz30-07-191708-04-1999 
Trost, Ewald-Günther27-04-191126-06-1999 
Thomsen, Ernst-Heinrich18-01-191413-01-2000 
Tiefensee, Arthur22-03-191117-04-2000 
Tanneberger, Wilhelm "Willi"30-12-191422-05-2000 
Tiesenhausen, Freiherr von, Hans-Diedrich22-02-191317-08-2000more 
Thurnhuber, Josef13-07-192001-10-2000 
Trenkel, Rudolf17-01-191826-04-2001more 
Tilebein, Bruno09-07-191002-05-2001 
Thoß, Werner11-05-191909-05-2001 
Tischendorf, Herbert28-08-191119-06-2002 
Teriete, Heinrich20-02-191517-11-2002 
Thomsen, Rolf-Erich06-05-191526-03-2003more 
Treptau, Max24-01-192512-11-2003 
Thiel, Karl (Artillerie-Regiment 217)23-12-191329-02-2004 
Twillemeyer, Alois29-05-192331-03-2004 
Thieme, Carl Alfred28-05-191406-06-2004 
Traupe, Hans04-05-191323-06-2004more 
Thumbeck, Georg06-10-192119-09-2004 
Tiburzy, Ernst26-12-191114-11-2004more 
Tietz, Hermann15-10-191427-02-2005 
Tietjen, Cord10-11-191418-06-2005 
Topp, Erich02-07-191426-12-2005more 
Thyben, Gerhard24-02-192204-09-2006 
Trettner, Heinrich "Heinz"19-09-190718-09-2006more 
Tycowicz, von, Rudolf14-09-190719-11-2007 
Teusen, Hans26-07-191711-02-2011more 
Taeger, Erich05-08-191920-05-2011more 
Tscherning, Willi15-06-191720-01-2012 
Timpe, Heinrich Karl "Heinz"12-10-192315-05-2015 

Sources