TracesOfWar needs your help! We miss photos of important sights in the Netherlands, Belgium, France and Germany. Submit your photos to input@tracesofwar.com and it will be published!

Ritterkreuz des Eisernen Kreuzes

The OBdW postponed, and thereby temporarily barred/blocked, the awarding of the Knight Cross of the Iron Cross for "remarkable services in troop leadership" from August 3rd, 1940 until March 16th, 1941.

Grid List
NameDate of birthDate of deathAwards
Hamann, Herbert19-07-191511-02-1945more 
Hengl, Georg, Ritter von, (Gebirgsjäger-Reg.137)21-10-189719-03-1952more 
Heiner, Engelbert05-06-191418-03-1945 
Hübner, Ernst-August17-05-192007-11-1943 
Haase, Heinz-Georg16-04-191425-11-1943 
Hell, Ernst-Eberhard (VII. Armee-Korps)19-09-188715-09-1973more 
Humke, August (Divisions-Füsilierbataillon 15)15-11-191620-08-1944 
Hofbauer, Karl (Infanterie-Regiment 154)28-02-191128-05-1977 
Hofbauer, Franz (Divisions-Bataillon 72)25-03-192111-02-1994more 
Hanbauer, Heinrich 'Heinz' (Schützen-Regiment 86)14-01-191703-07-1941 
Hethey, Emil13-11-190816-01-1983 
Haidle, Paul (Schlachtgeschwader 77)25-08-191926-11-1999more 
Hannak, Günther12-12-192125-08-1995 
Hoeth, Hans-Lothar04-10-1917 more 
Homburg, Heinrich15-07-191423-03-1945 
Henrici, Friedrich-Karl09-07-191711-10-1943 
Hampel, Desiderius (Waffen SS)20-01-189511-01-1981more 
Hülsmann, Bernhard (Flak-Regiment 4)12-09-192000-04-1945 
Hamburger, Otto (Grenadier-Regiment 426)28-04-190922-03-1995 
Hamburger, Michael (Grenadier-Regiment 957)05-09-191412-08-1989more 
Held, Felix (Luftwaffe)16-05-191719-01-1943 
Hölter, Hermann31-01-190005-05-1989more 
Höhle, Karl23-09-1918 more 
Höfl, Hugo16-06-187813-04-1957 
Holle, Alexander27-02-189816-07-1978more 
Höfer, Dirk16-08-191500-00-1995 
Höner, Werner26-06-191405-09-1944 
Hoerning, Reinhard19-10-189517-10-1942 
Huzel, Hans   
Hütz, von, Leopold15-06-191824-09-1983 
Hüttebräucker, Hermann02-07-191218-10-1978 
Hünemörder, Otto08-12-191320-07-1943 
Hüttner, Hartmut06-01-191422-08-2001 
Hünger, Georg (WH-Pz.Gren.Rgt. 26)10-12-191626-08-1944 
Hühner, Werner13-08-188619-02-1966 
Hüfing, Hermann22-04-191315-01-1945 
Hübscher, Erich19-02-191504-10-2006 
Homeyer, von, Friedrich16-10-189903-07-1942 
Hübner, Walter22-11-191107-08-1944 
Huebner, Dr.med.dent., Rudolf29-04-189728-02-1965 
Hübner, Ernst-August17-05-192007-11-1943 
Hübbe, Karl08-01-191419-07-1944 
Hoffritz, Hans29-04-191424-10-1974 
Hoth, Hermann12-04-188525-01-1971more 
Hülst, von, Dr.rer.pol., Hans-Franz23-12-189818-08-1986more 
Hüls, Dr.med., Heinrich14-08-191516-08-1944 
Hübner, Ekhard30-05-192028-03-1942 
Hurrle, Wilhelm23-10-192309-11-1990 
Husenett, Freimut05-11-192223-03-1945 
Huffmann, Helmuth31-07-189109-12-1975 
Huntemüller, Richard (Flak-Abt.76)16-04-191500-00-1984more 
Huber, Karl   
Huber, Gustav03-09-191730-08-2000 
Horlbeck, Max15-04-191526-03-1945 
Hoppe, Johannes12-11-189626-01-1944 
Hoppe, Hans15-01-1913  
Hoppe, Gerhard (WH-Art.Rgt. 81)24-06-1919  
Hombitzer, Walter28-08-192021-12-1989 
Holzapfel, Egon10-09-191500-00-1989 
Holz, Hermann (Grenadier-Regiment 9)20-02-191408-01-1974 
Hofmann, Rudolf04-09-189513-04-1970 
Hofmann, Paul12-11-191513-01-1997 
Hoffmann, Dipl.Ing., Kuno24-05-190725-01-1944 
Hoffmann, Ernst26-12-191801-05-1945 
Höring, Hans01-04-191919-10-1944 
Hochbaum, Friedrich07-08-189428-01-1955more 
Höhne, Gustav17-02-189301-07-1951more 
Hitschold, Hubertus (Stuka-Geschw. 2 'Immelman')07-07-191210-03-1966more 
Hobe, von, Cord20-03-190906-10-1991 
Hinerasky, Wilhelm18-04-190222-06-1944 
Hiltensperger, Gottfried15-03-192030-08-1974 
Hilss, Willi08-01-191613-04-1995 
Hilsheimer, Richard29-11-189528-05-1964 
Hilgemann, Dr.med.vet., Klaus21-02-191806-07-1973more 
Hesse, Rudolf01-08-191209-03-1980 
Hesse, Joachim21-12-190318-04-1989 
Hesse, Heinrich (WH-Gren.Rgt. 366)   
Herrmann, Richard27-11-191421-02-2002 
Herrmann, Kurt (WH-Pi.Bt.28)04-04-191400-07-1944more 
Herrmann, Fritz29-09-189513-03-1971 
Hesse, Georg30-09-190722-09-1942 
Hentschel, Otto (WH-Inf.Rgt. 418)09-07-191400-07-1944 
Henrich, Walter25-07-189830-07-1943 
Hennicke, Hermann27-12-189627-08-1941 
Hennig, Heinrich14-03-191717-04-1945 
Henke, Max15-10-1909  
Henke, Günther17-06-1914  
Henke, Fritz (WH-Gren.Rgt. 306)19-02-1914  
Henger, Wolfgang22-08-189202-02-1985more 
Hempel, Alfred27-07-192007-08-1989more 
Hemmer, Wilhelm14-01-188612-07-1944 
Hemmann, Alfred13-10-189526-09-1957 
Helms, Götz19-11-190628-07-1942 
Helmich, Paul16-05-190405-10-1990 
Hellmich, Heinz09-06-189017-06-1944 
Hellermann, von, Vollrath18-05-190025-08-1971 
Helemann, Heinz07-08-191423-11-1992 
Heldt, Max05-04-190323-12-1944 
Held, Heinrich "Heinz"31-03-191027-08-1963 
Heisel, Johannes18-08-192024-01-1945 
Heinrichs, Josef14-03-191807-08-1991 
Heistermann von Ziehlberg, Gustav10-12-189802-02-1945 
Hein, Kurt18-11-190908-10-1993 
Heim, Walther07-12-191923-05-1975 
Heim, Herbert08-03-192428-02-2013 
Heilmann, Otto01-11-1896  
Heiland, Karl24-02-191630-09-1943more 
Heidrich, Manfred20-03-192204-02-1945 
Heiden, von der, Walter07-04-191128-03-1991 
Heidlberg, Friedrich29-11-191713-04-1944 
Heidbrink, Wilhelm29-10-190321-09-1944 
Heibel, Ernst08-10-191723-11-1985 
Hehmeyer, Hermann12-10-190929-01-1998 
Heger, Otto28-12-191129-08-2006more 
Heer, Karl02-02-191922-03-1945 
Hedderich, Fritz22-03-191508-03-1945 
Hecht, Dietrich17-11-1915  
Hawelka, Heinrich11-07-191721-08-1995more 
Haut, Erich13-07-189906-09-1995 
Hauptmann, Heinrich14-06-1913  
Hauptmann, Hans13-05-191417-03-1971 
Hauck, Friedrich-Wilhelm10-01-189715-04-1979 
Hasenpusch, Rudolf17-02-191015-12-1986 
Hasenbeck, Günter31-07-191926-02-1958 
Harzenetter, Johann03-06-1920  
Hartz, Walter22-02-191605-07-1997 
Harttrumpf, Paul01-03-191929-10-1991 
Hartmann, Otto11-09-188410-07-1952 
Hartmann, Alfred11-03-191419-09-1943 
Harscheidt, Kaspar09-05-191312-08-1990 
Harrendorf, Hermann18-05-189627-03-1966 
Harnoth, Josef02-06-191115-06-1979 
Harnack, von, Helmut03-11-191821-01-1942 
Hardenberg, Freiherr von, Klaus25-09-189803-11-1942 
Harden, Alfred30-05-191619-03-1945 
Harbou, von, Joachim05-01-191024-02-1944 
Hantke, Konrad28-01-191518-12-1985 
Hanstein, von, Jobst06-12-188706-04-1968more 
Hansen, Josef25-10-191902-04-1944 
Hansen, Erik Oskar27-05-188920-03-1967 
Hans, Heinrich30-10-191308-09-1949 
Hannibal, Heinrich19-11-188909-05-1971 
Handler, Johann04-05-191609-02-2008 
Handke, Hermann13-01-191714-09-1944 
Hammer, Ernst20-10-188402-12-1957 
Hain, Horst22-02-192026-05-1994more 
Hafner, Otto16-03-191405-11-2006 
Haenicke, Siegfried08-09-187819-02-1946more 
Haschberger, Max (Grenadier-Regiment 481)29-07-191315-01-2002more 
Haecker, Franz12-11-191404-08-1976 
Haeckel, Ernst05-04-189026-09-1967more 
Hadenfeldt, Friedrich22-02-189707-04-1976 
Haase, Horst29-01-191007-03-1991more 
Hamberger, Karl (Grenadier-Regiment 62)05-04-191700-01-1945more 
Haase, Curt15-12-188109-02-1943more 
Haase, Hermann24-05-191430-07-1944 
Haarhaus, Walter14-05-190425-10-1983 
Herzog, Karl06-07-190625-01-1998more 
Heilmann, Nikolaus20-04-190330-01-1945 
Herzer, Heinz Erich Kurt (Schützen-Regiment 25)03-02-191407-09-1944 
Hodurek, Herbert (Gebirgsjäger-Regiment 144)10-02-191504-07-2003more 
Heidschmidt, Joachim (Infanterie-Regiment 508)19-01-191025-02-2003 
Hammerschmidt, Josef (Pz.Art.Reg. 74)27-02-192324-01-2015 
Hachtel, August06-03-191603-09-1985 
Heute, Wilhelm11-05-191403-07-1944more 
Hubicki, Ritter von, Alfred05-02-188714-07-1971more 
Hippler, Gustav25-07-190322-08-1942more 
Heun, Wilhelm23-05-189521-09-1986more 
Herold, Walter10-08-189728-11-1944 
Heitmann, Hermann19-01-189824-12-1955 
Heger, Rudolf01-06-191731-01-1944 
Hauser, Hansjörg06-03-191630-08-1944 
Hagen, Wilhelm von02-12-191215-03-1945 
Hammon, Erich18-05-191030-05-1945 
Hahlbohm, Adolf20-12-191313-02-1945 
Haas, Josef24-09-189722-05-1944 
Hohn, Hermann Dr.11-10-189713-11-1968more 
Hafner, Anton, 'Toni'02-06-191817-10-1944more 
Hinz, Bruno28-08-191528-02-1968more 
Haehnel, Wilhelm13-12-191406-04-1944 
Haderecker, Hermann27-04-191505-08-2001more 
Hadeball, Heinz-Martin22-04-192113-01-1996 
Hackl, Anton25-03-191509-07-1984 
Hachfeld, Wilhelm Helmut Axel20-09-191402-12-1942 
Haase, Horst (Lw-Jagdgeschwader)22-05-192126-11-1944 
Haas, Robert25-03-191423-12-1944 
Hack, Franz03-02-191509-06-1997more 
Hahm, Konstantin21-07-191226-02-1952 
Hahn, Hans21-02-191911-10-1941 
Hahn, Hans "Assi"14-04-191418-12-1982 
Hahn, von, Hans07-08-191405-11-1957 
Haiböck, Josef28-02-191703-07-2002 
Haizmann, Richard Robert29-04-191024-02-1943more 
Hämel, Heinz25-10-191404-12-1977 
Hansen, Max31-07-190807-03-1990more 
Harder, Jürgen Hans Eberhard13-06-191817-02-1945 
Hanne, Erich19-03-192005-09-1942 
Hänert, Karl25-10-191414-10-1941 
Hampl, Josef22-11-191530-08-1964 
Hampe, Herbert10-10-191313-09-1999more 
Hammerl, Karl15-08-191802-03-1943 
Harzer, Walter29-09-191229-05-1982 
Harmel, Heinz29-06-190602-09-2000more 
Harlinghausen, Martin17-01-190223-03-1986more 
Harras, Horst22-03-191526-10-1999 
Harth, Helmut18-05-191727-01-1992 
Hartmann, Hermann10-09-191629-10-1981 
Hartmann, Leo03-08-191204-09-1995 
Hartrampf, Kurt29-04-190623-03-1983 
Heder, Eberhardt30-06-191818-11-2017more 
Häußler, Ernst31-03-191414-07-1979 
Hausser, Paul "Papa"07-10-188021-12-1972more 
Hasse, Frank19-10-191724-12-1944 
Haßel, Kurt26-06-191109-06-1963 
Haude, Kurt13-01-191018-10-1943 
Haugk, Helmut24-02-191428-01-1992more 
Haupt, Karl04-09-191603-01-1944 
Hauser, Freiherr von, Paul24-04-191101-04-1999more 
Haussels, Arthur04-02-189513-02-1943 
Heckmann, Alfred "Fred"14-06-191421-07-1993 
Heimann, Heinrich17-09-191520-08-1944 
Hein, Willi26-04-191725-10-2000more 
Heinrich, Willi11-10-191420-06-1990 
Heim, Ferdinand27-02-189514-11-1977 
Heiduschka, Alfred24-03-191921-03-1945 
Heidtmann, Hans08-08-191405-04-1976 
Hefter, Balthasar10-07-191227-07-1943 
Heesen, te, Paul12-11-191609-01-1945 
Hentschel, Walter26-09-191200-01-1945 
Hentschel, Erwin29-10-191720-03-1944 
Henssler, Walter06-03-191324-05-2000 
Hensel, Herbert11-01-191417-02-2001 
Hensel, Gerhard24-05-191226-01-1943 
Hennecke, Walter23-05-189801-01-1984 
Herbst, Josef29-01-191520-08-1995 
Henne, Rudolf08-12-191313-04-1962 
Henke, Karl22-07-189627-04-1945 
Henke, Friedrich "Fritz"06-01-192115-11-1999 
Hengst, Max28-03-191323-09-1993 
Hendricks, Heinrich04-04-192325-11-1943 
Hemmerich, Erwin16-07-191519-03-1945 
Hellriegel, Hans-Jürgen16-06-191702-07-1944 
Hellmich, Günther26-12-191707-07-1985 
Hellmers, Johannes23-10-191815-12-1999 
Heller, Siegfried25-07-191512-10-1978 
Hektor, Albert23-10-191909-04-1945 
Heise, Hanns01-02-191318-05-1992 
Heinrici, Hans-Joachim16-04-191808-10-2011 
Herrmann, Benno04-01-191807-02-1999 
Hermann, Horst30-08-191819-09-1993more 
Herling, Wilfried07-06-192028-11-1943 
Hindelang, Hans16-04-191201-06-2004 
Himmelskamp, Bernhard21-12-191929-08-1943 
Hilpert, Carl12-09-188801-02-1947 
Heubeck, Konrad22-04-191801-09-1987 
Hetzenauer, Matthäus23-12-192403-10-2004 
Hippel, Ferdinand04-09-190318-04-1968 
Hoeckner, Walter24-10-191425-08-1944 
Hitz, Günther17-07-191611-04-1944more 
Hirning, Hans14-11-192230-04-1945 
Hintz, Erwin07-07-192328-02-1945 
Hinkes, Heinz19-12-191228-07-1977 
Hoffmann, Walter23-02-191525-09-1981 
Hoffmann, Otto01-08-191211-01-1945 
Hoffmann, Kurt Caesar26-08-189519-05-1988 
Hoffmann, Kurt22-05-191420-03-1942 
Hoffmann, Albert11-08-191729-08-2005 
Hoffend, Jakob18-02-190128-06-1946 
Hoff, Carl11-01-191510-07-1951 
Hofer, Lothar18-09-191422-01-1999 
Hofer, Karl17-12-191905-11-1973 
Höfemeier, Heinrich21-08-191307-08-1943 
Hoepner, Erich14-09-188608-08-1944 
Hoffmann, Werner (Nachtjagdgeschwader 5)13-01-191808-07-2011 
Hofmann, Karl-Wilhelm24-03-192126-03-1945 
Högl, Franz-Josef21-10-191629-11-1996more 
Hohagen, Erich09-01-191508-03-1990 
Höhno, Helmut15-12-191317-03-1966 
Höke, Stefan-Heinrich24-10-190528-06-1944more 
Hönniger, Theodor10-02-191518-02-1974 
Holte, Josef28-03-191220-08-1944 
Holzer, Friedrich13-05-191209-11-1984more 
Honnefeller, Günther29-05-192322-10-1998 
Homuth, Gerhard20-09-191403-08-1943 
Hörnicke, Werner09-03-190730-04-1982 
Huber, Josef (Sturzkampfgeschwader 77)18-07-191524-05-2008more 
Hrdlicka, Franz15-10-192025-03-1945 
Hößlin, von, Roland Richard Ernst Balthasar21-02-191513-10-1944 
Hörl, Ludwig02-08-190422-01-1993 
Hoppe, Gerhard23-07-191618-10-1944 
Hunger, Hans-Joachim08-03-192104-10-2007 
Hunger, Heinrich28-10-191814-08-1941 
Hundertmark, Gerhard20-03-191929-12-1995 
Huhn, Kurt01-08-191203-09-1997 
Huffmann, Heinz29-12-190503-03-1945 
Hübsch, Anton16-03-191831-10-1973 
Huppert, Helmut25-07-191601-07-1961 
Hurdelbrink, Georg06-10-191926-08-2002 
Hurlebaus, August01-06-192129-06-1944 
Husemann, Werner10-11-191902-02-2014 
Huß, Walter26-12-191529-01-1945 
Hyza, Josef12-07-190907-08-1970 
Haellmigk, Hartwich06-10-190026-01-1972 
Hagen, Walter, Adolf, Christian16-03-189724-11-1963more 
Haugk, Werner, Rudolf29-04-191218-10-1944more 
Hufenbach, Helmut27-02-190827-03-1945more 
Hückel, Ernst-Albrecht23-09-191924-12-1996 
Holzhäuer, Fritz08-07-190214-12-1982 
Hoffmann, Ernst-Wilhelm29-09-190427-08-1994more 
Heckelmann, Reinhold27-05-191422-12-1999 
Haccius, Ernst10-12-189311-03-1943more 
Haase, Alfred09-09-189824-02-2000more 
Hübner, Alois19-09-191323-09-1944more 
Hoefeld, Robert03-11-191709-10-1971more 
Heuß, Konrad27-05-191424-03-1945more 
Herfurth, Heinz-Friedhelm28-07-191412-02-1972more 
Heinze, Horst08-05-192027-05-1965 
Hackl, Martin06-01-192022-09-2006 
Hölz, Johannes02-07-190629-04-1945 
Hanusch, Erwin30-08-191016-08-1944more 
Henze, Karl20-01-191625-09-1985 
Hartmann, Erich "Bubi"19-04-192220-09-1993more 
Hagemann, Wolf20-07-189812-09-1983more 
Hoffmann, Gerhard (WL-Jagdgeschwader 52)06-11-191912-04-1945 
Hessinger, Franz13-07-191901-01-2006 
Haag, Heinz19-12-191805-04-1994 
Haas, Friedrich (WL-Jagdgeschwader 52)20-01-192409-04-1945 
Hachtel, Georg29-06-189420-07-1943 
Hackbarth, Willi17-12-192127-07-1944 
Hackl, Leopold29-06-191615-11-2010 
Hackler, Heinrich14-12-191831-12-1944 
Haehling, Kurt07-11-189720-05-1983 
Haen, Rudolf Melchior Arthur Maria12-03-191509-05-1945more 
Haeuseler, Helmut29-01-191625-02-1945 
Hagena, Gottfried31-08-191211-06-2014 
Hager, Johannes16-08-192002-09-1993 
Hager, Karl (Lw-Sturzkampfgeschwader)20-07-191904-02-1944 
Hagl, Andreas21-04-191128-07-1944 
Hahm, Walther21-12-189411-08-1951more 
Hahn, Joachim17-03-190303-06-1942 
Hahne, Hans (Grenadier-Regiment 507)30-11-189424-06-1944 
Hainle, Adolf15-03-191422-05-1942 
Hake, von, Friedrich-Erdmann14-08-189822-03-1982more 
Hakenholt, Hans18-06-190916-07-1981 
Haker, Theodor "Bubi"29-12-192028-07-1944 
Halbeck, Heinrich21-02-190900-00-1945 
Halder, Franz30-06-188402-04-1972more 
Hallauer, Helmuth04-02-190424-06-1941 
Hallensleben, Rudolf02-06-191619-04-1945 
Halm, Günter27-08-192226-09-2017 
Halten, Hans   
Hamel, Heinz27-11-191400-02-1945 
Hamer, Reino29-08-191624-07-1992 
Hamester, Bernhard21-10-191322-04-1945 
Hammer, Ludwig25-05-191431-12-1994 
Hammerich, Willi (WH-Grenadier-Regiment 501)17-12-192121-11-2010 
Handke, Erich02-11-192011-11-1987 
Hankamer, Wolfgang08-07-192014-01-1945 
Hanke, Georg11-12-191416-03-1993 
Hanke, Hans13-03-191213-08-1981 
Hannig, Horst13-11-192115-05-1943 
Hansen, Christian10-04-188507-08-1972 
Hansen, Hans-Christian18-09-190613-02-1984 
Hansen, Walter08-06-189502-01-1969 
Harang, Jürgen30-08-191920-01-1945 
Hardegen, Reinhard18-03-191309-06-2018more 
Harms, Wilhelm11-11-189524-06-1966 
Harpe, Josef21-09-188714-03-1968more 
Harries, Friedrich15-01-190817-07-1970 
Hart, Rolf13-04-192109-03-1943 
Hartelt, Wolfgang28-11-192428-01-2009 
Harteneck, Gustav  more 
Hartenstein, Werner27-02-190808-03-1943more 
Harthan, Lorenz04-01-191307-01-1976more 
Hartig, Walter24-04-191312-04-1945 
Hartmann, von, Alexander11-12-189026-01-1943more 
Hartmann, Walter (WH-Artillerie)23-07-189111-03-1977 
Hartmann, Werner (KM-U-boot)11-12-190226-04-1963more 
Hartmann, Werner (WH-Pi.Btl. 8)24-04-191801-06-1993 
Hase, von, Karl-Günther15-12-1917  
Haselbach, Hans10-02-191018-12-1943 
Hasse, Wilhelm24-11-189406-06-1945more 
Hauber, Friedrich01-03-191604-10-1944 
Hauenschild, Ritter von, Bruno09-06-189610-03-1953more 
Hauff, von, Ulrich18-04-191903-01-1944 
Hauffe, Arthur20-12-189222-07-1944 
Haukelt, Edgar30-03-192114-03-1993 
Haun, Helmuth16-10-191526-11-1941 
Haus, Georg16-09-189516-04-1945more 
Hauser, Eduard22-06-189516-07-1961more 
Hauser, Hans (Waffen-SS)31-01-191621-11-2001 
Hauser, Hellmuth24-02-191605-09-2004 
Hausmann, Karl10-01-191227-07-1997 
Havik, Johan "Joop"05-05-192321-09-1997 
Hax, Heinrich24-01-190001-09-1969 
Haxter, Wilhelm11-11-191412-03-1970 
Haxthausen, von, Elmershaus21-02-191515-11-1985more 
Haß, Siegfried07-06-189814-12-1987 
Hechler, Ernst21-11-190723-10-1965more 
Hecht, Max Karl Friedrich27-01-189813-06-1980more 
Hecker, Hans26-02-189501-05-1979more 
Heesemann, Wolfgang29-01-190606-02-1945 
Hegewald, Rudolf14-03-192006-03-2003 
Heichele, Josef15-10-191408-11-2001more 
Heidenreich, Fritz29-06-191630-05-1944 
Heidkämper, Otto13-03-190117-02-1969 
Heidrich, Kurt12-11-191911-03-1945 
Heidrich, Richard28-07-189622-12-1947more 
Heigl, Ritter von, Hubertus-Maria10-11-189724-01-1985more 
Heiland, Hans22-06-191722-03-2008 
Heilbronn, Gerhard20-10-190804-05-1945 
Heilmann, Ludwig09-08-190326-10-1959more 
Hein, Gerhard09-07-191606-06-2008 
Heindl, Josef10-03-190410-09-1943more 
Heindorff, Hans05-05-191507-10-2004 
Heine, Werner30-07-191413-02-2002 
Heinemann, Anton29-01-192127-08-2017 
Heinke, Martin26-04-191915-03-1945 
Heinkel, Hugo21-07-191427-11-1985 
Heinrich, Herbert24-09-191825-02-1993 
Heinrich, Horst02-05-191805-08-1996 
Heinrich, Otto (Sturzkampfgeschwader 77)12-09-192022-05-1944 
Heinrichs, Axel Erik21-07-189016-11-1965more 
Heinrichs, Erich05-11-191228-05-1941 
Heinrichs, Konrad-Oskar05-05-189008-09-1944more 
Heinrici, Gotthard25-12-188613-12-1971 
Heintz, Kurt25-07-191222-01-1944 
Heintze, Erich27-09-191611-08-1998more 
Heinze, Otto22-04-191129-05-1978 
Heinzmann, Georg01-06-191001-07-1970 
Heitz, Walter08-12-187809-02-1944more 
Helbig, Joachim10-09-191505-10-1985more 
Heldmann, Johann06-02-190909-12-1974 
Heller, Richard21-12-191305-04-1945 
Hellmann, Erich13-02-191624-01-1998 
Hellmann, Paul13-03-188919-02-1964more 
Helmer, Karl Paul10-09-191206-03-1945 
Helmling, Hans10-11-190604-12-1943 
Hemmer, Hermann29-07-191721-02-2000 
Hempel, Adolf26-01-191502-06-1971 
Hengstler, Friedrich11-07-191309-02-1998 
Hengstler, Richard13-04-190925-01-1979more 
Henke, Werner13-05-190915-06-1944more 
Henkenschuh, Hans30-08-191901-06-1981more 
Henle, Hermann10-07-191616-03-2008 
Hennemann, Konrad Ferdinand01-03-192004-07-1942 
Henning, Horst10-04-191707-10-1944 
Hennings, Eberhard31-01-191228-04-1942 
Henrici, Sigfrid10-05-188908-11-1964more 
Hentschel, Otto (Lw-leichte Flak-Abteilung)03-08-191312-06-1990 
Henz, Wilhelm01-10-191530-01-1943 
Henze, Albert07-08-189431-03-1979more 
Henze, Richard03-09-189515-09-1985 
Herb, Wilhelm (Infanterie-Regiment 380)22-07-189827-05-1969 
Herb, Wilhelm (Infanterie-Regiment 517)24-03-191311-09-1942 
Herbert, Josef10-01-191629-06-1976 
Herbst, Erhard13-03-191311-07-1968 
Herff, von, Maximilian17-04-189306-09-1945 
Herfurth, Otto22-01-189329-09-1944 
Herget, Wilhelm30-06-191027-03-1974 
Herkelmann, Rudolf01-03-191329-10-1976 
Herkner, Erich07-07-191517-01-1945 
Herlt, Ernst26-12-1916  
Hermann, Alfred31-03-189704-08-1942 
Hermann, Helmut06-06-191703-08-2008 
Hermann, Dipl.-Ing., Karl30-03-189615-05-1973 
Hermes, Othmar25-11-192512-01-2014 
Hermichen, Rolf-Günther25-07-191823-05-2014 
Herold, Wilhelm "Willi"13-01-191514-01-1986 
Herr, Traugott16-09-189013-04-1976more 
Herrlein, Friedrich27-04-188928-07-1974more 
Herrmann, Ernst30-08-189607-08-1945 
Herrmann, Georg21-12-191013-04-1945 
Herrmann, Hans-Joachim "Hajo"01-08-191305-11-2010more 
Herrmann, Harry27-05-190912-03-1995 
Herrmann, Wilhelm-Karl20-10-190110-04-1979 
Hertel, Rüdiger26-08-191927-08-1995more 
Hertwig, Hubertus28-03-191425-01-1944 
Hertz, Gustav13-04-188625-02-1967 
Hertzsch, Fritz15-06-189215-07-1941 
Herwig, Hans-Erich24-09-191312-02-1998 
Herzbach, Max17-01-191402-05-2002more 
Herzig, Friedrich "Fritz"18-07-191523-01-1954 
Herzog, Hans-Georg10-09-191220-07-1959 
Herzog, Kurt27-03-188908-05-1948 
Herzog, Otto30-10-190006-05-1945 
Hess, Ernst31-08-191829-11-1991 
Hess, Hans-Georg06-05-192329-03-2008 
Hessler, Günter14-06-190904-04-1968 
Heszelényi, József Vitez14-07-189802-06-1945 
Hettinger, Franz28-07-191306-06-1946 
Hetzel, Ernst19-09-191027-06-1973 
Heubuch, Otto17-10-191713-05-1944 
Heuer, Heinz02-03-191806-01-2002more 
Heuer, Robert09-11-191625-10-1951more 
Heutling, Helmut23-04-191829-06-2004 
Heydebreck, von, Georg-Hennig27-12-190312-04-1976more 
Heydemann, Günther11-01-191402-01-1986 
Heydte, Freiherr von der, Friedrich-August30-03-190707-07-1994 
Heyduck, Werner05-02-191102-05-1945 

Sources