TracesOfWar needs your help! We miss photos of important sights in the Netherlands, Belgium, France and Germany. Submit your photos to input@tracesofwar.com and it will be published!

Ritterkreuz des Eisernen Kreuzes

The OBdW postponed, and thereby temporarily barred/blocked, the awarding of the Knight Cross of the Iron Cross for "remarkable services in troop leadership" from August 3rd, 1940 until March 16th, 1941.

Grid List
NameDate of birthDate of deathAwards
Krüger, Horst23-05-191607-04-1989more 
Kliemann, Nikodemus27-11-189814-10-1964more 
Kordemann, Martin05-08-191423-08-1981 
Kunkel, Kurt13-01-192323-09-2012 
Köhler, Walter (WH-Pz.Jg.Abt. 525)18-12-191203-11-1984more 
Knebel-Döberitz, von, Rudolf19-12-191305-07-1994 
Kinz, Helmut01-12-191519-10-1985 
Kaeber, Helmut18-01-192016-02-1991 
Klaiber, Hans23-10-191909-05-1945 
Knaak, Hans-Wolfram04-07-191426-06-1941 
Kuhn, Karl (Grenadier-Regiment 81)26-07-191426-05-2008more 
Köckerbauer, Johann 'Hans' (Gebirgs-Jäg.Reg.91)01-10-191428-07-1942 
Klatt, Paul06-12-189603-07-1973more 
Köhler, Fritz (Fernaufklärungs-Gruppe 122)14-10-189720-02-1949more 
Köster, Walter (Infanterie-Regiment (mot) 156)02-12-190631-07-1942more 
Knabe, Konrad (Aufklärungsgruppe 124)18-09-191527-03-1996more 
Kausch, Paul-Albert 'Peter' (SS-Pz.Reg.11 'HvS')03-03-191127-10-2001more 
Kolb, Richard Franz Xaver Ferdinand (Flak-Abt.91)29-06-189116-09-1945more 
Kleffel, Philipp (1.Infanterie-Division)09-12-188710-10-1964more 
Kieslich, Franz (Sturzkampfgeschwader 77)17-03-191331-08-2012more 
Küster, Wilhelm (Wekusta 26)07-01-191725-11-1942more 
Kennel, Karl (Schlachtgeschwader 2 "Immelmann")17-01-191401-07-1999more 
Kursell, von, Claus24-03-191022-02-1959 
Kurscheid, Hans15-09-1913  
Kupka, Hans01-07-192115-10-1943 
Kunzmann, Karl17-04-191505-08-1944 
Kunze, Gottfried15-07-191411-04-1995 
Kuntz, Albert10-02-191424-04-1965 
Kulp, Karl07-06-192105-02-1945 
Kuhn, Otto   
Kuhenne, Helmut28-09-192124-03-1988 
Küster, Ferdinand24-03-191414-01-1945 
Küster, Heinz   
Kürsten, Hans29-03-191706-12-1942 
Künnecke, Heinz00-00-191600-00-1969 
Kümmling, Otto   
Ksiag, Johann19-08-191423-07-1994 
Kruse, Heinz16-10-191918-03-1993 
Krugner, Leopold30-11-191610-01-1991 
Krüger, Kurt (WH-Pz.Abt. 8)05-10-191915-01-1945 
Krüger, Kurt (WH-Art.Rgt.156)19-06-191412-07-1943 
Krüger, Horst23-05-191607-04-1989 
Krüger, Hans-Heinrich17-06-1915  
Krüger, Felix24-01-191505-09-1994 
Kluge, von, Günther Hans30-10-188216-08-1944more 
Kruck, Kurt08-03-191422-04-1981 
Krosigk, von, Dedo11-11-191313-02-1992 
Kroner, Georg-Max14-05-191218-06-1973 
Kroll, Hermann05-11-191326-04-1944 
Krohn, Ernst30-08-1911  
Krogmann, Otto16-03-190913-02-1981 
Krieger, Wilhelm01-12-191801-04-1945 
Kreutzberg, Anton21-04-191427-08-1988 
Kressel, Wilhelm19-01-191800-01-1945 
Kreß, Ulrich20-03-191915-01-1943 
Krenzer, Hermann01-03-190723-12-1988 
Krenz, Wilhelm10-12-192209-02-1999 
Kreckow, Günther   
Kreiner, Herbert16-10-191124-01-2000more 
Krei, Werner28-09-190917-04-1945 
Krauss, Bernhard   
Krause, Max12-11-191611-01-2004 
Krah, Hans22-05-191021-07-1944 
Kraft, Alfred06-03-191720-06-1943 
Krämer, Paul (WH-Pz.Gren.Rgt. 93)26-09-189709-03-1945 
Kox, Peter12-06-192112-08-2011 
Kossack, Siegfried20-04-190105-07-1963more 
Korupkat, Günther23-07-192311-02-1945 
Kornprobst, Otto22-05-192402-05-1945 
Koppenwallner, Karl19-11-190506-10-1988more 
Kopp, Helmut23-06-192018-01-1043 
Kopatzki, Lothar10-04-1920  
Koch-Erpach, Rudolf09-04-188627-11-1971 
Kompch, Herbert12-08-191225-03-1944 
Kollmann, Friedrich Karl10-09-192217-06-2004 
Kollehn, Gerhard08-09-191430-12-1966more 
Kolbus, Friedemann03-02-192121-01-1945 
Kolbeck, Hans20-02-191818-02-1945 
Kokott, Heinz14-11-190029-05-1976 
Kohla, Helmut16-01-191725-06-1944 
Körner, Adolf27-02-191101-03-1945 
Köppen, Eckhardt02-12-192411-01-1945 
Koeppel, Walter25-07-191919-08-1945 
König, Rudolf11-06-191505-05-1985 
König, Georg14-04-191403-06-1995 
König, Christian  more 
Köllner, Jürgen16-01-191808-10-1944 
Köhnen, Hermann19-11-191230-09-1970 
Köhler, Helmut15-06-1905  
Köck, Reinhold17-01-191413-10-1999 
Koeckritz, von, Hans-Joachim04-03-190604-02-1944 
Klausgraber, Franz (Infanterie-Regiment 227)26-10-190611-06-1944more 
Kohnz, Bruno06-10-191404-04-1945more 
Kochendörfer, Karl00-00-1917  
Koch, Theodor13-11-191401-03-1989 
Koch, Max16-01-189515-04-1944 
Knüttel, Karl06-10-191425-11-1944 
Knaul, Ernst09-06-191506-04-1945 
Knapp, Wilhelm25-08-191210-06-1944 
Kluge, Gerhard15-09-190804-03-1945more 
Kluth, Bernhard17-01-191401-12-1993 
Kluge, Waldemar30-01-190419-12-1978 
Kluge, Ernst03-05-191505-01-1945 
Klitsch, Franz01-01-191304-01-1943 
Klischat, Friedrich29-06-191702-07-1944 
Klinke, Walter26-04-191018-10-1944 
Kleindienst, Erhard05-10-192111-10-1944 
Klein, Max04-05-191512-11-1944 
Klein, Gerhard02-01-190320-12-1988 
Klee, Friedrich16-06-1913  
Kleber, Ludwig19-04-191409-02-1945 
Körner, Friedrich (JG 27 'Afrika')24-01-192103-09-1998 
Kirschenmann, Wilhelm04-02-1915  
Kirn, Dietrich22-02-191716-01-2015 
Kinder, Georg20-11-191405-11-1961 
Kilian, Gustav29-01-189725-06-1960 
Kilian, Gunter02-04-192125-09-2010 
Kieser, Wilhelm   
Kiermeier, Heinrich   
Kienast, Fritz08-09-191503-02-1945 
Kiefer, Martin05-10-1915  
Kettmann, Rudolf08-09-191903-09-1983 
Ketterl, Franz21-03-189827-07-1979 
Ketscher, Hans09-11-191225-09-1989 
Kern, Friedrich21-08-191202-04-1945 
Kemler, Heinrich08-12-191211-08-2000 
Kellner, Wolfgang   
Kelbch, Albert22-11-191408-11-1943 
Keipp, Willy13-10-191711-04-1996 
Keil, Max08-04-192008-04-1943 
Keil, Günther18-05-189817-07-1958 
Keichel, Otto21-04-191614-04-1945 
Kegel, Karl-Ludwig10-05-191801-01-1943 
Keck, Johannes06-05-192327-07-1996 
Kazmaier, Paul24-10-190916-07-1944 
Kauermann, Helmut11-10-1915  
Karrenberg, Albert22-04-191821-10-1949 
Karow, Gustav25-09-189711-03-1948 
Kannenberg, Kurt08-04-191217-11-1944 
Kamischke, Werner16-06-191410-03-1999 
Kaminski, Werner16-09-191419-03-2000 
Kalow, Siegfried20-06-192512-08-1944 
Kalkhoff, Walter19-02-191309-02-1960 
Kalkgruber, David21-12-1912  
Kalinowsky, von, Herbert19-03-189529-05-1979 
Kaletsch, Georg16-10-191406-03-1944 
Kalb, Hans17-04-191318-08-1989 
Kaessler, Werner11-12-191923-08-1944 
Kaeppel, Rudolf16-11-191825-01-1945 
Kämmerer, Edmund24-02-191912-10-1971 
Kaehne,Edgar-Karl13-03-189910-07-1969 
Küsel, Alfred25-08-1912  
Künsberg-Weidenberg, Freiherr von, Heino02-09-190529-01-1984more 
Kupka, Georg25-02-190622-11-1991 
Kuher, Josef25-04-191514-05-1981 
Krey, Hermann (Füsilier-Bataillon 30)29-06-191418-10-2004 
Kraft, Gerhard26-09-191705-06-1976 
Kolodziejczyk, Georg11-03-191403-05-1998 
Karau, August05-11-191413-12-1957 
Kühnfels, Rudolf19-08-191717-02-1994 
Kühl, Dr.jur., Ernst18-03-188802-02-1972more 
Kupfer, Dr.jur., Ernst02-07-190706-11-1943more 
Koser, Christian16-07-191400-04-1945 
Krämer, Richard15-09-191526-03-1992 
Kropp, Fritz01-03-191610-02-1945 
Krüger, Rudolf04-11-191128-10-1972 
Kreßmann, Erwin02-06-191819-03-2017more 
Kreß, Hermann23-07-189511-08-1943more 
Kratsch, Dr., Günther13-09-189613-12-1984 
Koßmann, Karl-Richard28-03-189910-06-1969more 
Kolbeck, Dr.med.dent., Rudolf24-03-188912-09-1965more 
Kobersky, Herbert26-11-191705-01-1945 
Knoespel, Walter29-04-191305-05-1945 
Knoop, Dr.med.dent., Rolf03-03-191225-07-1988 
Klein, Dr., Herbert05-08-190512-05-1954 
Kittel, Dipl.Ing., Friedrich19-12-189624-03-1973more 
Kieffer, Dr.phil., Emil Otto Hellmuth09-04-189913-03-1985more 
Keup, Dr.med., Walter03-01-191617-03-1947 
Kadenbach, Herbert13-02-191727-12-1944 
Kammhuber, Josef19-08-189625-01-1986more 
Kipfmüller, Walter (Kampfgeschwader 77)03-03-192013-01-1991more 
Köther, Wilhelm14-10-191205-05-1945 
Koske, Dr., Karl27-06-188908-04-1945 
Kirchlehner, Ernst17-10-192314-07-1944 
Kesselring, Albert30-11-188516-07-1960more 
Kemethmüller, Heinz (JG 3 'Udet')26-06-191420-02-1984more 
Kiess, Walter09-10-191424-06-1995 
Kosar, Karl09-06-192000-01-1945 
Knaack, Kurt-Hermann12-12-191506-04-1944 
Klotzsche, Hans22-11-191400-01-1945 
Kirsch, Walter24-04-191516-09-1944 
Kecht, Franz Joseph "Frank"25-04-191425-10-1943more 
Kylling-Schmidt, Ekkehardt (Inf.Reg. 26)21-06-191828-08-2000more 
Kleeberger, Karl (Grenadier-Regiment 554)31-03-192115-07-1976 
Kraus, Eduard00-00-191400-00-1978 
Kessel, Wilhelm (Pz-Aufklär.Abt. "GD")06-03-191503-11-2002more 
Klaucke, Werner (Panzerjäger-Abteilung 200)07-01-191514-09-1944 
Kercher, Fritz (Panzerjäger-Abteilung 5)11-09-191912-11-2007 
Kimmich, Friedrich (Grenadier-Regiment 554)13-07-189020-10-1962more 
Korth, Claus ("U 93")07-11-191125-01-1988more 
Krafft, Heinrich "Heinz" ( JG 51 'Mölders')13-08-191414-12-1942more 
Kupsch, Gottfried (Radfahr-Abteilung 72)19-04-191916-06-1942 
Kaiser, Herbert (JG 77 'Herz As' - JV 44)16-03-191605-12-2003more 
Kaiser, Erich (Panzer-Regiment 39)10-07-191026-08-1942 
Kaiser, Albert Oskar (Geb.Pz.Jäg.-Abt.44)01-03-191006-08-1941 
Kaiser, Wilhelm (Stuka Geschwader 2 'Immelmann')30-11-191424-09-1993more 
Kaiser, Vinzenz 'Zenz' (Waffen SS)28-02-190420-04-1945more 
Kuntzen, Adolf-Friedrich26-07-188910-07-1964more 
Kleffel, Paul-Georg07-09-192019-02-2020more 
Kleinschmidt, Ernst (Panzergrenadier-Regiment 111)13-08-191726-04-1945 
Kless, Friedrich07-10-190606-04-1994more 
Keiser, Paul (Gren.Rgt. 326)08-02-189426-06-1981more 
Klett, Albert24-02-191614-02-1945 
Klingenberg, Fritz17-12-191222-03-1945 
Kloskowski, Karl09-02-191723-04-1945more 
Knittel, Gustav27-11-191430-06-1976more 
Knöchlein, Fritz17-05-191128-01-1949more 
Kraas, Boris23-07-191513-02-1945more 
Krag, Ernst-August20-02-191524-05-1994more 
Krause, Bernhard11-05-191019-02-1945 
Krauss, Oswald20-10-191409-03-1945 
Kreutz, Karl20-09-190927-07-1997more 
Krügel, Albrecht22-04-191316-03-1945 
Krüger, Friedrich-Wilhelm08-05-189410-05-1945more 
Krüger, Joachim30-11-192014-08-1943 
Krüger, Walter (Waffen-SS)27-02-189022-05-1945more 
Kumm, Otto01-10-190923-03-2004more 
Kageneck, Graf von, Arbogast "Erbo"02-04-191812-01-1942 
Kageneck, Graf von, Clemens-Heinrich17-10-191318-03-2005 
Kleffner, Franz02-06-190716-03-1945 
Kleinheisterkamp, Matthias22-06-189329-04-1945 
Kettgen, Hans20-11-191721-02-1979 
Kahl, Bruno23-11-191427-02-1999more 
Kahl, Konrad13-03-191231-07-1968 
Kahle, Rudolf27-02-191413-03-1969 
Kalss, Alois18-02-192002-05-1945more 
Kam, Søren02-11-192123-03-2015 
Kämpfe, Helmut31-07-190910-06-1944more 
Karbe, Adalbert28-12-191331-07-1942 
Kapp, Wolfgang01-04-191402-11-2003 
Kals, Ernst02-08-190502-11-1979 
Kalden, Peter17-08-192311-06-1996 
Keck, Karl20-01-191411-07-1944 
Karl, Friedrich-Wilhelm15-09-191121-08-1970 
Karck, Georg11-06-191103-07-1944more 
Keitel, Wilhelm22-09-188216-10-1946more 
Keil, Anton21-10-191029-08-1941 
Kautz, Oskar13-11-191122-07-1943 
Käseberg, Herbert11-01-191507-03-1945 
Karg, Ullrich04-07-191820-09-1943 
Kessler, Arnold14-04-190613-11-1967 
Kern, Karl31-07-191302-01-1972 
Kempken, Heinrich18-06-192015-11-2006more 
Kempke, Wilhelm15-11-192019-12-1944 
Kempe, Walter01-12-191410-09-1963 
Kemnade, Friedrich12-12-191129-01-2008more 
Kirsche, Heinz07-04-191114-02-1944 
Kinzinger, Rudi04-03-191516-02-1945 
Kindler, Alfred04-09-191530-08-2000 
Kiefer, Hermann09-09-191222-01-2006 
Ketterer, Karl08-10-191213-04-1945 
Klappich, Günter02-10-191722-01-1943more 
Klein, Heinrich (Kampfgeschwader 27)03-04-191315-07-1982 
Klaus, Johann-Alfred "Johannes"04-09-191807-07-2018 
Kittel, Otto21-02-191716-02-1945more 
Kirsten, Rudi20-02-191430-01-1990 
Klümper, Werner19-04-191121-10-1989more 
Klüber, Wilhelm28-01-191419-07-1944 
Klöpping, Wilhelm04-09-191909-05-1990 
Kloos, Hermann21-09-191010-12-1943 
Klimek, Helmut01-04-192009-12-1944 
Klien, Heinz05-11-191401-05-1998 
Klemm, Rudolf10-02-191805-07-1989 
Koch, Dr.rer.pol., Dietrich (WH-Panzerjäger)08-04-191622-11-2002 
Knust, Friedrich-Karl09-03-190205-03-1967 
Knotzer, Josef09-03-191009-04-1997 
Knaf, Walter09-11-191908-12-1943 
Klußmann, Hans-Jürgen11-04-192325-08-2009 
Klüser, Ewald06-05-190709-11-2000 
Koepsell, Herbert21-09-192429-09-2007 
Koenig, Franz-Heinz01-12-191924-02-1991 
Köhnke, Otto18-02-191213-09-1998 
Koeditz, Alfred05-01-191418-06-2003 
Kodré, Heinrich08-08-189922-05-1977 
Kociok, Josef26-04-191826-09-1943 
Kochanowski, Johannes "Hans"09-05-191004-04-1993more 
Koch, Willi01-12-191625-02-1996 
Koch, Willi28-01-191728-04-1945 
Koj, Ewald20-01-192111-03-1945 
Kölbel, Otto20-08-190811-07-1974 
Kölsch, Erich21-03-192018-08-1948 
Kollhofer, Josef05-06-191024-11-1944 
Koller, Karl (LW-Generalstab)22-02-189822-12-1951 
Koller, Gustav16-04-192010-11-1944 
Koller, Albert18-06-191703-08-2004 
Kollak, Reinhard28-03-191506-02-1980 
Kolb, Fritz26-05-191306-09-1981 
König, Viktor28-06-192029-08-1944 
Kornblum, Dietrich06-03-192227-11-1944 
Körner, Martin15-03-191311-06-1993 
Korol, Anton08-10-191621-12-1981 
Kreitmair, Rudolf03-05-191428-09-1943more 
Kramer, Rudolf04-05-191612-02-1999 
Kralemann, Friedrich25-12-191410-12-1943 
Kral, Ruprecht18-12-191909-09-1983 
Kraft, Karl07-01-189728-01-1942 
Krafft, Horst06-11-191128-07-2002 
Kowalewski, Robert15-03-191405-07-1996 
Kottlowski, Franz27-09-191905-06-1991 
Köster, Helmut06-10-192108-08-1944 
Köster, Alfons06-02-191906-01-1945 
Krebs, Günter-Wolfgang15-05-192114-12-1944 
Krebs, Erich06-07-191203-05-1993 
Kräussel, Oskar18-06-191306-03-1943 
Krause, Fritz18-12-189725-01-1943 
Kraus, Rupert15-07-191731-05-1993 
Kraus, Adolf26-12-191630-09-1942 
Kratzert, Rudolf25-04-189816-01-1996 
Kratzenberg, Hans09-10-189024-01-1976 
Krappmann, Heinrich02-10-192319-09-2002 
Kretschmer, Franz05-10-191828-05-1987 
Krieg, Gerhard24-07-191503-07-2006 
Krink, Heinz25-03-191928-06-1975 
Kroschinski, Hans-Joachim11-05-192007-01-1995 
Kuchar, Jakob24-09-1923  
Kugelstadt, Otto17-01-192010-10-2000 
Krützmann, Friedrich-Karl19-05-191716-05-2004more 
Kühl, Hermann06-03-190922-07-1942 
Kuhlmey, Kurt19-11-191330-04-1993 
Kuffner, Andreas30-05-191830-04-1945more 
Krutemeier, Gustav09-03-191412-12-1971 
Krumminga, Hans06-05-192028-11-1943 
Kunze, Erhard31-08-191406-01-1942 
Kühne, Martin01-11-191825-03-2003more 
Kulot, Josef21-07-191718-06-1997 
Kummer, Alfred08-03-191406-04-1945 
Kummer, Gotthard19-11-190819-07-1983 
Künkel, Christian14-11-192127-01-1944 
Kuntz, Herbert15-02-191526-08-1998 
Kuntze, Albrecht25-12-191205-07-1943 
Kunze, Herbert17-02-191600-00-1945 
Kupfer, Baptist12-09-192510-08-1990 
Kutscha, Herbert24-04-191719-09-2003 
Koopmann, Erwin01-01-190010-11-1943more 
Kuhna, Bernhard15-05-1908  
Kornprobst, Franz08-10-189231-05-1979more 
Kolczyk, Heinz20-11-191210-11-2008more 
Kohout, Franz-Josef16-08-190821-11-1980more 
Köhler, Rudolf (WH-Schtz.Rgt. 73)09-07-189907-07-1943 
Köhler, Hans-Joachim01-10-191701-10-1997 
Knapp, Franz02-04-191513-05-1945 
Klose, Erwin28-04-191422-06-2003more 
Kirchner, Kurt19-03-191131-07-1944more 
Karcher, Karl-Ehrhart03-01-191812-03-1973more 
Krieger, Friedrich Wilhelm02-05-191601-09-1943more 
Kieseritzky, Gustav22-09-189319-11-1943more 
Klünder, Erich25-11-190929-11-1992more 
König, Alfons29-12-189808-07-1944more 
Kutschkau, Ernst23-11-191004-02-1947more 
Kroeg, Helmut28-01-191422-04-1990more 
Kranz, Bernhard26-12-191326-02-2005more 
Kranz, Rudolf27-12-191122-10-1979 
Kepplinger, Ludwig31-12-191107-08-1944more 
Kunkel, Rolf28-09-191929-11-1944 
Kündiger, Herbert03-08-191000-02-1945more 
Kruse, Gerhard01-12-191811-04-1945more 
Kopp, Walter (WH-Gren.Rgt. 1077)21-03-191329-10-1974more 
Krupinski, Walter11-11-192007-10-2000 
Kmitta, Lothar19-01-192113-05-2009more 
Kaminski, Herbert24-05-190916-07-1971 
Koltermann, Wolfgang28-03-191721-12-1994 
Kudla, Karl Josef01-01-191424-10-1945 
Kohmann, Hanns02-11-190921-04-1945 
Knetsch, Wilhelm26-02-190627-03-1982 
Knacke, Reinhold01-01-191903-02-1943more 
Kuhnert, Alfred19-03-189828-11-1977more 
Kachel, Georg18-12-191218-10-1944 
Kaden, Wolfgang05-12-189909-07-1942 
Kaestner, Robert27-10-191318-11-1990more 
Kaether, Ernst25-09-190311-08-1999 
Kahle, Hellmut31-10-191524-11-1978 
Kahler, Hans-Joachim21-03-190814-01-2000 
Kahsnitz, Erich17-02-189829-07-1943more 
Kainz, Karl27-09-191610-10-2013 
Kalbitz, Helmut03-01-191230-08-1944more 
Kaldrack, Rolf Otto Detlev25-06-191303-02-1942 
Kalm, von, Hennig-Thile09-09-191024-03-1945 
Kamecke, Hans18-08-189016-10-1943more 
Kaminski, August09-08-191515-08-2012 
Kaminsky, Emil09-10-191705-07-1944 
Kamptz, von, Gerhard27-12-190216-05-1998more 
Kamski, Jan Roman "Johann"23-10-192225-06-2008 
Kappis, Hans-Joachim09-12-190831-12-1970more 
Kapsreiter, Franz09-01-191625-12-1944 
Karczewski, Bruno18-03-191301-07-1971more 
Kardel, Hennecke15-06-192224-06-2007 
Karl, Franz01-01-188818-03-1964more 
Karl, Josef26-12-191031-03-1962 
Karl, Otto30-09-191016-06-1973 
Karst, Friedrich  more 
Kassner, Helmut17-03-189728-01-1960 
Kastl, Andreas12-12-191603-07-1973 
Kastner, Gustav27-01-191418-06-1966 
Kastner, Josef09-06-191009-12-1944 
Katzenmeier, Hans16-02-191229-08-1974 
Kaubisch, Horst03-12-191512-02-1945more 
Kauffmann, Gerhard29-06-188716-06-1969 
Kaup, Heinrich25-07-191222-04-1999 
Kayß, Alfred06-04-191405-01-1944 
Kedzia, Ernst-Georg15-11-191416-06-1994more 
Keese, Heinrich28-04-191827-05-2006 
Keiling, Siegfried28-10-191112-04-1995more 
Keiner, Walter30-12-189023-01-1978more 
Kelbling, Otto Friedrich Gerd12-06-191509-06-2005 
Keller, Alfred (LW-General)19-09-188211-02-1974more 
Keller, Lothar07-04-191426-06-1941 
Kellermann, Ortwin10-12-192229-05-2010 
Kempas, Traugott27-08-191913-03-1945more 
Kempf, Karl-Heinz02-02-192003-09-1944 
Kempf, Werner09-03-188606-01-1964more 
Kempin, Günther02-12-192012-08-1998more 
Kendler, Rudolf15-04-191413-02-2011more 
Kentrat, Eitel-Friedrich11-09-190609-01-1974more 
Keppel, Wilhelm20-09-192130-07-2011 
Keppler, Georg07-05-189416-06-1966more 
Keppler, Hans11-02-191203-09-1942 
Kerfin, Horst21-03-191322-01-1943 
Kern, Wilhelm21-03-191912-06-1971 
Kerscher, Albert29-03-191612-06-2011 
Kertz, Wolfram29-07-191605-05-2009more 
Kerutt, Hellmut19-08-191602-09-2000more 
Kessel, Karl01-06-191224-08-1997 
Kessel, von, Mortimer25-05-189308-01-1981more 
Kessler, Ulrich03-11-189427-03-1983more 
Kessler, Wolfgang25-05-191501-12-1990 
Kesten, Dieter09-06-191403-04-1945 
Ketelhodt, Freiherr von, Gerd17-03-191504-08-1976 
Keußler, von, Friedrich25-01-190709-07-1944 
Keßler, Hermann16-08-189911-01-1967 
Kiehl, Rudolf10-11-191404-09-1942 
Kiel, Johannes14-04-191229-01-1944 
Kiel, Rudolf   
Kiene, August20-10-192105-08-1944 
Kienitz, Werner03-06-188531-12-1959more 
Kientsch, Willy12-05-192129-01-1944 
Kiesgen, Peter22-11-191522-03-1946more 
Kiesling, Heinrich31-05-190918-06-1944more 
Kiesling, Helmut27-09-191112-04-1944 
Kilian, Wilhelm26-05-191224-03-1997more 
Kimmich, Hans-Jörg08-03-192006-02-2004 
Kinzel, Eberhard18-10-189723-05-1945more 
Kirchheim, Heinrich06-04-188314-12-1973more 
Kirchner, Friedrich26-03-188506-04-1960more 
Kirchner, Heinz23-04-191627-11-1942 
Kirchner, Otto05-09-192103-05-1945 
Kirn, Hans08-08-192029-11-2007 
Kirn, Julius26-06-191316-07-1941 
Kirschner, Joachim07-06-192017-12-1943 
Kirschner, Ludwig12-06-190411-02-1945more 
Kirsten, Ernst11-10-191019-04-1944 
Kissel, Hans19-02-189730-11-1975more 
Kitta, Paul14-09-191011-05-1947 
Kittel, Heinrich31-10-189205-03-1969more 
Kittel, Kurt08-12-192229-12-1980 
Kiver, Eduard-Heinrich (Kiefer, Eduard)07-06-191530-11-1995 
Klammeck, Hans04-12-191306-05-1981 
Klar, Eduard30-12-191512-07-2001 
Klasing, Fritz23-12-189129-04-1969more 
Klassmann, Helmut15-05-191425-01-1984more 
Klaus, Ludwig05-04-191026-01-1945 
Klaus, Otto05-11-191112-11-1986 
Klawe, Erich24-03-190630-05-1983more 
Kleemann, Ulrich23-03-189201-01-1963more 
Kleemann, Willy24-12-192207-09-1995 
Kleim, Fritz24-09-191117-02-1982 
Kleimann, Johann Wilhelm "Hans"29-11-191518-12-1975 
Klein, Alfons (Jagdgeschwader 11)06-02-192125-11-1992 
Klein, Armin15-06-192223-01-2009 
Klein, Georg (Jäger-Regiment 204)23-04-191213-10-1988 
Klein, Hermann19-07-191318-08-1944 
Klein, Kurt26-03-191316-09-1944more 
Klein, Walter (Infanterie-Regiment 193)31-03-189122-03-1941 
Kleinmann, Alfons10-12-191612-03-1982 
Kleinschmit, Werner02-02-190815-03-1945 
Kleist, von, Paul Ludwig Ewald08-08-188116-10-1954more 
Kleist-Retzow, von, Jarislaff20-12-191125-03-1945 
Klemann, Helmut16-05-192217-11-2012more 
Klemm, Hans27-09-191609-12-1996 
Klemt, Heinrich25-03-191924-07-1980 
Klemz, Bernhard21-03-191813-07-2004 
Klette, Hans-Dietrich07-09-191023-02-1987 
Klier, Erich13-09-191815-06-1995 
Klima, Robert05-11-191508-04-1983 
Kling, Heinrich10-09-191330-09-1951 
Klinger, Kurt18-12-191103-01-1944 
Klocke, Walter11-12-190518-01-1945 
Klos, Otto14-11-191203-11-1988 
Klose, Friedrich07-12-191613-08-1944 
Klose, Helmut24-06-191519-06-2002 
Klose, Paul (Festungs-Grenadier-Regiment "Hanf")19-11-189619-09-1966 

Sources