Ritterkreuz des Eisernen Kreuzes

The OBdW postponed, and thereby temporarily barred/blocked, the awarding of the Knight Cross of the Iron Cross for "remarkable services in troop leadership" from August 3rd, 1940 until March 16th, 1941.

Grid List
NameDate of birthDate of deathAwards
Keck, Karl20-01-191411-07-1944 
Kausch, Paul-Albert03-03-191127-10-2001more 
Karl, Friedrich-Wilhelm15-09-191121-08-1970 
Karck, Georg11-06-191103-07-1944more 
Kemethmüller, Heinz26-06-191420-02-1984 
Keitel, Wilhelm22-09-188216-10-1946more 
Keil, Anton21-10-191029-08-1941 
Kautz, Oskar13-11-191122-07-1943 
Käseberg, Herbert11-01-191507-03-1945 
Karg, Ullrich04-07-191820-09-1943 
Kessler, Arnold14-04-190613-11-1967 
Kessel, Wilhelm06-03-191503-11-2002 
Kern, Karl31-07-191302-01-1972 
Kempken, Heinrich18-06-192015-11-2006more 
Kempke, Wilhelm15-11-192019-12-1944 
Kempe, Walter01-12-191410-09-1963 
Kemnade, Friedrich12-12-191129-01-2008more 
Kirsche, Heinz07-04-191114-02-1944 
Kinzinger, Rudi04-03-191516-02-1945 
Kindler, Alfred04-09-191530-08-2000 
Kiess, Dr. Walter09-10-191424-06-1995 
Kieslich, Franz17-03-191331-08-2012more 
Kiefer, Hermann09-09-191222-01-2006 
Ketterer, Karl08-10-191213-04-1945 
Klappich, Günter02-10-191722-01-1943more 
Klein, Heinrich (Kampfgeschwader 27)03-04-191315-07-1982 
Klein, Herbert05-08-190512-05-1954 
Klaus, Johann-Alfred "Johannes"04-09-191807-07-2018 
Klaiber, Hans23-10-191909-05-1945 
Kittel, Otto21-02-191716-02-1945more 
Kirsten, Rudi20-02-191430-01-1990 
Klümper, Werner19-04-191121-10-1989more 
Klüber, Wilhelm28-01-191419-07-1944 
Klöpping, Wilhelm04-09-191909-05-1990 
Kloos, Hermann21-09-191010-12-1943 
Klimek, Helmut01-04-192009-12-1944 
Klien, Heinz05-11-191401-05-1998 
Kless, Friedrich07-10-190606-04-1994 
Klemm, Rudolf10-02-191805-07-1989 
Koch, Dr.rer.pol., Dietrich (WH-Panzerjäger)08-04-191622-11-2002 
Knust, Friedrich-Karl09-03-190205-03-1967 
Knotzer, Josef09-03-191009-04-1997 
Knaf, Walter09-11-191908-12-1943 
Klußmann, Hans-Jürgen11-04-192325-08-2009 
Klüser, Ewald06-05-190709-11-2000 
Koepsell, Herbert21-09-192429-09-2007 
Koenig, Franz-Heinz01-12-191924-02-1991 
Köhnke, Otto18-02-191213-09-1998 
Koeditz, Alfred05-01-191418-06-2003 
Kodré, Heinrich08-08-189922-05-1977 
Köckerbauer, Hans01-10-191428-07-1942 
Kociok, Josef26-04-191826-09-1943 
Kochanowski, Johannes "Hans"09-05-191004-04-1993more 
Koch, Willi01-12-191625-02-1996 
Koch, Willi28-01-191728-04-1945 
Koj, Ewald20-01-192111-03-1945 
Kölbel, Otto20-08-190811-07-1974 
Kölsch, Erich21-03-192018-08-1948 
Kollhofer, Josef05-06-191024-11-1944 
Koller, Karl (LW-Generalstab)22-02-189822-12-1951 
Koller, Gustav16-04-192010-11-1944 
Koller, Albert18-06-191703-08-2004 
Kollak, Reinhard28-03-191506-02-1980 
Kolb, Richard29-06-189116-09-1945 
Kolb, Fritz26-05-191306-09-1981 
König, Viktor28-06-192029-08-1944 
Kornblum, Dietrich06-03-192227-11-1944 
Körner, Martin15-03-191311-06-1993 
Korol, Anton08-10-191621-12-1981 
Kreitmair, Rudolf03-05-191428-09-1943more 
Kramer, Rudolf04-05-191612-02-1999 
Krämer, Richard15-09-191526-03-1992 
Kralemann, Friedrich25-12-191410-12-1943 
Kral, Ruprecht18-12-191909-09-1983 
Kraft, Karl07-01-189728-01-1942 
Krafft, Heinrich "Heinz"13-08-191414-12-1942 
Krafft, Horst06-11-191128-07-2002 
Kowalewski, Robert15-03-191405-07-1996 
Kottlowski, Franz27-09-191905-06-1991 
Köster, Walter02-12-190631-07-1942 
Köster, Helmut06-10-192108-08-1944 
Köster, Alfons06-02-191906-01-1945 
Krebs, Günter-Wolfgang15-05-192114-12-1944 
Krebs, Erich06-07-191203-05-1993 
Kräussel, Oskar18-06-191306-03-1943 
Krause, Fritz18-12-189725-01-1943 
Kraus, Rupert15-07-191731-05-1993 
Kraus, Adolf26-12-191630-09-1942 
Kratzert, Rudolf25-04-189816-01-1996 
Kratzenberg, Hans09-10-189024-01-1976 
Krappmann, Heinrich02-10-192319-09-2002 
Kretschmer, Franz05-10-191828-05-1987 
Krieg, Gerhard24-07-191503-07-2006 
Krink, Heinz25-03-191928-06-1975 
Kroschinski, Hans-Joachim11-05-192007-01-1995 
Kuchar, Jakob24-09-1923  
Kugelstadt, Otto17-01-192010-10-2000 
Krützmann, Friedrich-Karl19-05-191716-05-2004more 
Kühl, Hermann06-03-190922-07-1942 
Kuhlmey, Kurt19-11-191330-04-1993 
Kuffner, Andreas30-05-191830-04-1945more 
Krutemeier, Gustav09-03-191412-12-1971 
Krumminga, Hans06-05-192028-11-1943 
Krüger, Rudolf04-11-191128-10-1972 
Kunze, Erhard31-08-191406-01-1942 
Kühne, Martin01-11-191825-03-2003more 
Kulot, Josef21-07-191718-06-1997 
Kummer, Alfred08-03-191406-04-1945 
Kummer, Gotthard19-11-190819-07-1983 
Künkel, Christian14-11-192127-01-1944 
Kuntz, Herbert15-02-191526-08-1998 
Kuntze, Albrecht25-12-191205-07-1943 
Kunze, Herbert17-02-191600-00-1945 
Kupfer, Baptist12-09-192510-08-1990 
Kutscha, Herbert24-04-191719-09-2003 
Koopmann, Erwin01-01-190010-11-1943more 
Kupsch, Gottfried19-04-191916-06-1942 
Kupka, Georg   
Künsberg-Weidenberg, Freiherr von, Heino 29-01-1984more 
Kuhna, Bernhard15-05-1908  
Kornprobst, Franz08-10-189231-05-1979more 
Kolczyk, Heinz20-11-191210-11-2008more 
Kohout, Franz-Josef16-08-190821-11-1980more 
Köhler, Rudolf (WH-Schtz.Rgt. 73)09-07-189907-07-1943 
Köhler, Hans-Joachim01-10-191701-10-1997 
Knapp, Franz02-04-191513-05-1945 
Knaak, Hans-Wolfram14-07-191426-06-1941 
Klose, Erwin28-04-191422-06-2003more 
Kirchner, Kurt19-03-191131-07-1944more 
Karcher, Karl-Ehrhart03-01-191812-03-1973more 
Krieger, Friedrich Wilhelm02-05-191601-09-1943more 
Krey, Hermann (Füsilier-Bataillon 30)   
Kieseritzky, Gustav22-09-189319-11-1943more 
Klünder, Erich25-11-190929-11-1992more 
Knöchlein, Fritz17-05-191128-01-1949more 
König, Alfons29-12-189808-07-1944more 
Kutschkau, Ernst23-11-191004-02-1947more 
Kroeg, Helmut28-01-191422-04-1990more 
Knebel-Doeberitz, von, Rudolf19-12-191305-07-1994 
Kranz, Bernhard26-12-191326-02-2005more 
Kleinheisterkamp, Matthias22-06-189329-04-1945 
Kleffel, Philipp09-12-188710-10-1964more 
Kranz, Rudolf27-12-191122-10-1979 
Kepplinger, Ludwig31-12-191107-08-1944more 
Kuher, Josef   
Kunkel, Rolf28-09-191929-11-1944 
Kündiger, Herbert03-08-191000-02-1945more 
Kruse, Gerhard01-12-191811-04-1945more 
Kopp, Walter (WH-Gren.Rgt. 1077)21-03-191329-10-1974more 
Krupinski, Walter11-11-192007-10-2000 
Kmitta, Lothar19-01-192113-05-2009more 
Kammhuber, Josef19-08-189625-01-1986more 
Kaminski, Herbert24-05-190916-07-1971 
Koltermann, Wolfgang28-03-191721-12-1994 
Kudla, Karl Josef01-01-191424-10-1945 
Kohmann, Hanns02-11-190921-04-1945 
Kossmann, Karl-Richard28-03-189910-06-1969more 
Knetsch, Wilhelm26-02-190627-03-1982 
Köhler, Walter (WH-Pz.Jg.Abt. 525)18-12-191203-11-1984more 
Knittel, Gustav27-11-191430-06-1976more 
Knacke, Reinhold01-01-191903-02-1943more 
Kaiser, Wilhelm (LW-Stuka)30-11-191424-09-1993more 
Küsel, Alfred25-08-1912  
Kuhnert, Alfred19-03-189828-11-1977more 
Kachel, Georg18-12-191218-10-1944 
Kaden, Wolfgang05-12-189909-07-1942 
Kaeber, Hellmut18-01-192016-02-1991 
Kaestner, Robert27-10-191318-11-1990more 
Kaether, Ernst25-09-190311-08-1999 
Kageneck, Graf von, Arbogast "Erbo"02-04-191812-01-1942 
Kageneck, Graf von, Clemens-Heinrich17-10-191318-03-2005 
Kahl, Bruno23-11-191427-02-1999more 
Kahl, Konrad13-03-191231-07-1968 
Kahle, Hellmut31-10-191524-11-1978 
Kahle, Rudolf27-02-191413-03-1969 
Kahler, Hans-Joachim21-03-190814-01-2000 
Kahsnitz, Erich17-02-189829-07-1943more 
Kainz, Karl27-09-191610-10-2013 
Kaiser, Albert01-03-191006-08-1941 
Kaiser, Erich (WH-Panzer)10-07-191026-08-1942 
Kaiser, Herbert16-03-191605-12-2003more 
Kaiser, Vinzenz28-02-190420-04-1945more 
Kalbitz, Helmut03-01-191230-08-1944more 
Kalden, Peter17-08-192311-06-1996 
Kaldrack, Rolf Otto Detlev25-06-191303-02-1942 
Kalm, von, Hennig-Thile09-09-191024-03-1945 
Kals, Ernst02-08-190502-11-1979 
Kalss, Alois18-02-192002-05-1945more 
Kam, Søren02-11-192123-03-2015 
Kamecke, Hans18-08-189016-10-1943more 
Kaminski, August09-08-191515-08-2012 
Kaminsky, Emil09-10-191705-07-1944 
Kamptz, von, Gerhard27-12-190216-05-1998more 
Kamski, Jan Roman "Johann"23-10-192225-06-2008 
Kapp, Wolfgang01-04-191402-11-2003 
Kappis, Hans-Joachim09-12-190831-12-1970more 
Kapsreiter, Franz09-01-191625-12-1944 
Karau, August   
Karczewski, Bruno18-03-191301-07-1971more 
Kardel, Hennecke15-06-192224-06-2007 
Karl, Franz01-01-188818-03-1964more 
Karl, Josef26-12-191031-03-1962 
Karl, Otto30-09-191016-06-1973 
Karst, Friedrich  more 
Kassner, Helmut17-03-189728-01-1960 
Kastka, Horst15-12-191514-06-1984 
Kastl, Andreas12-12-191603-07-1973 
Kastner, Gustav27-01-191418-06-1966 
Kastner, Josef09-06-191009-12-1944 
Katzenmeier, Hans16-02-191229-08-1974 
Kaubisch, Horst03-12-191512-02-1945more 
Kauffmann, Gerhard29-06-188716-06-1969 
Kaup, Heinrich25-07-191222-04-1999 
Kayß, Alfred06-04-191405-01-1944 
Kecht, Franz Joseph "Frank"25-04-191425-10-1943more 
Kedzia, Ernst-Georg15-11-191416-06-1994more 
Keese, Heinrich28-04-191827-05-2006 
Keiling, Siegfried28-10-191112-04-1995more 
Keiner, Walter30-12-189023-01-1978more 
Keiser, Paul08-02-189426-06-1981more 
Kelbling, Otto Friedrich Gerd12-06-191509-06-2005 
Keller, Alfred (LW-General)19-09-188211-02-1974more 
Keller, Lothar07-04-191426-06-1941 
Kellermann, Ortwin10-12-192229-05-2010 
Kempas, Traugott27-08-191913-03-1945more 
Kempf, Karl-Heinz02-02-192003-09-1944 
Kempf, Werner09-03-188606-01-1964more 
Kempin, Günther02-12-192012-08-1998more 
Kendler, Rudolf15-04-191413-02-2011more 
Kennel, Karl17-01-191401-07-1999 
Kentrat, Eitel-Friedrich11-09-190609-01-1974more 
Keppel, Wilhelm20-09-192130-07-2011 
Keppler, Georg07-05-189416-06-1966more 
Keppler, Hans11-02-191203-09-1942 
Kercher, Fritz11-09-191912-11-2007 
Kerfin, Horst21-03-191322-01-1943 
Kern, Wilhelm21-03-191912-06-1971 
Kerscher, Albert29-03-191612-06-2011 
Kertz, Wolfram29-07-191605-05-2009more 
Kerutt, Hellmut19-08-191602-09-2000more 
Kessel, Karl01-06-191224-08-1997 
Kessel, von, Mortimer25-05-189308-01-1981more 
Kesselring, Albert30-11-188516-07-1960more 
Kessler, Ulrich03-11-189427-03-1983more 
Kessler, Wolfgang25-05-191501-12-1990 
Kesten, Dieter09-06-191403-04-1945 
Ketelhodt, Freiherr von, Gerd17-03-191504-08-1976 
Keup, Walter   
Keußler, von, Friedrich25-01-190709-07-1944 
Keßler, Hermann16-08-189911-01-1967 
Kieffer, Dr., Emil Otto Hellmuth09-04-189913-03-1985more 
Kiehl, Rudolf10-11-191404-09-1942 
Kiel, Johannes14-04-191229-01-1944 
Kiel, Rudolf   
Kiene, August20-10-192105-08-1944 
Kienitz, Werner03-06-188531-12-1959more 
Kientsch, Willy12-05-192129-01-1944 
Kiesgen, Peter22-11-191522-03-1946more 
Kiesling, Heinrich31-05-190918-06-1944more 
Kiesling, Helmut27-09-191112-04-1944 
Kilian, Gunter02-04-192125-09-2010 
Kilian, Wilhelm26-05-191224-03-1997more 
Kimmich, Hans-Jörg08-03-192006-02-2004 
Kinzel, Eberhard18-10-189723-05-1945more 
Kipfmüller, Walter03-03-192013-01-1991 
Kirchheim, Heinrich06-04-188314-12-1973more 
Kirchner, Friedrich26-03-188506-04-1960more 
Kirchner, Heinz23-04-191627-11-1942 
Kirchner, Otto05-09-192103-05-1945 
Kirn, Hans08-08-192029-11-2007 
Kirn, Julius26-06-191316-07-1941 
Kirsch, Walter24-04-191516-09-1944 
Kirschner, Joachim07-06-192017-12-1943 
Kirschner, Ludwig12-06-190411-02-1945more 
Kirsten, Ernst11-10-191019-04-1944 
Kissel, Hans19-02-189730-11-1975more 
Kitta, Paul14-09-191011-05-1947 
Kittel, Friedrich19-12-189624-03-1973more 
Kittel, Heinrich31-10-189205-03-1969more 
Kittel, Kurt08-12-192229-12-1980 
Kiver, Eduard-Heinrich (Kiefer, Eduard)07-06-191530-11-1995 
Klammeck, Hans04-12-191306-05-1981 
Klar, Eduard30-12-191512-07-2001 
Klasing, Fritz23-12-189129-04-1969more 
Klassmann, Helmut15-05-191425-01-1984more 
Klatt, Paul06-12-189603-07-1973more 
Klaucke, Werner07-01-191514-09-1944 
Klaus, Ludwig05-04-191026-01-1945 
Klaus, Otto05-11-191112-11-1986 
Klausgraber, Franz26-10-190611-06-1944 
Klawe, Erich24-03-190630-05-1983more 
Kleeberger, Karl31-03-192115-07-1976 
Kleemann, Ulrich23-03-189201-01-1963more 
Kleemann, Willy24-12-192207-09-1995 
Kleffel, Paul-Georg07-09-1920  
Kleffner, Franz02-07-190716-03-1945 
Kleim, Fritz24-09-191117-02-1982 
Kleimann, Johann Wilhelm "Hans"29-11-191518-12-1975 
Klein, Alfons (Jagdgeschwader 11)06-02-192125-11-1992 
Klein, Armin15-06-192223-01-2009 
Klein, Georg (Jäger-Regiment 204)23-04-191213-10-1988 
Klein, Hermann19-07-191318-08-1944 
Klein, Kurt26-03-191316-09-1944more 
Klein, Walter (Infanterie-Regiment 193)31-03-189122-03-1941 
Kleinmann, Alfons10-12-191612-03-1982 
Kleinschmidt, Ernst13-08-191726-04-1945 
Kleinschmit, Werner02-02-190815-03-1945 
Kleist, von, Paul Ludwig Ewald08-08-188116-10-1954more 
Kleist-Retzow, von, Jarislaff20-12-191125-03-1945 
Klemann, Helmut16-05-192217-11-2012more 
Klemm, Hans27-09-191609-12-1996 
Klemt, Heinrich25-03-191924-07-1980 
Klemz, Bernhard21-03-191813-07-2004 
Klett, Albert24-02-191614-02-1945 
Klette, Hans-Dietrich07-09-191023-02-1987 
Kliemann, Nikodemus27-11-189814-10-1964more 
Klier, Erich13-09-191815-06-1995 
Klima, Robert05-11-191508-04-1983 
Kling, Heinrich10-09-191330-09-1951 
Klingenberg, Fritz17-12-191222-03-1945 
Klinger, Kurt18-12-191103-01-1944 
Klocke, Walter11-12-190518-01-1945 
Klos, Otto14-11-191203-11-1988 
Klose, Friedrich07-12-191613-08-1944 
Klose, Helmut24-06-191519-06-2002 
Klose, Paul (Festungs-Grenadier-Regiment "Hanf")19-11-189619-09-1966 
Klosinski, Werner12-07-191231-08-1997 
Kloskowski, Karl09-02-191723-04-1945more 
Klossek, Ernst23-08-191002-03-1942 
Klosterkemper, Bernhard17-04-189719-07-1962 
Klotz, Ludwig27-09-189514-02-1944 
Kloß, Max14-03-191702-12-1944 
Klug, Bernd-Georg12-12-191415-06-1975more 
Kluge, von, Günther Hans30-10-188216-08-1944more 
Kluge, von, Wolfgang05-05-189230-10-1976more 
Klüver, Max22-04-190931-12-1998more 
Klärmann, Hans24-05-191006-09-1944 
Klöpper, Heinz09-01-191829-11-1943 
Knaack, Kurt-Hermann12-12-191506-04-1944 
Knabe, Gustav Georg08-07-189713-12-1972more 
Knabe, Konrad18-09-191527-03-1996 
Knappe, Kurt02-06-191803-09-1943 
Knaup, Ludwig16-01-192018-03-1945 
Knaust, Hans-Peter07-08-190622-10-1983 
Knauth, Karl-Wilhelm29-01-191625-04-1945more 
Knebel, Ernst Wilhelm Albert02-06-189213-03-1945more 
Knemeyer, Siegfried05-04-190911-04-1979 
Knesebeck, von dem, Wasmod05-09-191006-03-1945 
Kniep, Walter13-12-190902-04-1944 
Knirsch, Walter17-07-191914-06-1946 
Knobelsdorff, von, Otto31-03-188621-10-1966more 
Knobloch, Leo29-09-191200-00-1948 
Knoche, Heinz18-09-191315-08-2004more 
Knoke, Heinz24-03-192118-05-1993 
Knollmann, Karl-Heinz28-05-191802-02-2010more 
Knoop, Rolf03-03-191225-07-1988 
Knoop, von, Waldemar04-05-189602-06-1956 
Knop, Albert07-01-191802-06-1995 
Knorr, Karl-Heinz (Flak-Sturm-Abteilung 7)29-10-191309-02-1945 
Knorr, Walter Max05-08-191530-01-1945 
Knostmann, Georg07-11-191121-05-1980 
Knuth, Friedrich-Wilhelm31-12-190810-03-1944 
Knuth, Hermann23-01-190422-06-1986 
Knüppel, Heinrich15-01-190618-01-1991 
Knüppel, Karl-Günther06-10-191816-12-2006 
Knörrchen, Egon22-12-190106-05-1984 
Knöspel, Walter29-04-191305-05-1945 
Koall, Gerhard07-06-191227-04-1945 
Koberling, Horst01-06-191919-12-1981 
Koch, Alfred (Lw-leichte Flak-Abteilung)22-06-192020-06-1945 
Koch, Alfred (SS-Panzergrenadier-Regiment 3)16-09-191203-05-1945 
Koch, August14-05-191406-01-2003 
Koch, Erwin (WH-Grenadier-Regiment 447)14-02-191620-04-1987 
Koch, Friedrich (WH-General der Infanterie)14-01-187903-11-1961more 
Koch, Karl19-03-192026-07-1944 
Koch, Walter10-09-191023-10-1943more 
Koch-Erpach, Rudolf09-04-188627-11-1971more 
Koehler, Carl-Erik03-12-189508-12-1958more 
Koehler, Dr. jur., Helmut (WH-Panzer)11-03-191204-06-1994 
Koehler, Helmut11-03-191204-06-1994 
Koenen, van, Friedrich28-06-191620-08-1944 
Koenig, Hans-Heinrich23-07-192024-05-1944 
Koester, Alfred25-02-189431-08-1957 
Koetz, Karl08-02-190811-07-1977more 
Kofler, Florian04-05-191931-10-1944 
Koga, Mineichi "Yneichi"28-09-188531-03-1944more 
Kohl, Christoph04-06-192320-08-1944 
Kohlauf, Franz03-12-191026-04-1944 
Kohler, Wilhelm (WH-Infanterie/WH-Panzer)26-01-191730-09-2002 
Kohlermann, Otto17-02-189627-02-1984 
Kohlhaas, Karl13-07-192214-10-2005 
Kohlhaas, Ludwig13-01-190530-11-1942more 
Kohlhagen, Kurt23-09-192225-03-1945 
Kohnz, Bruno06-10-191404-04-1945 
Koitschka, Siegfried06-08-191717-05-2002 
Kolb, Werner27-07-189518-02-1975 
Kolbeck, Rudolf24-03-188912-09-1965more 
Kolbow, Hans08-01-191416-07-1941 
Koll, Johannes30-01-192307-08-2007more 
Koll, Richard07-04-189713-05-1963 
Kollberg, Botho11-07-189824-01-1944more 
Kollewe, Gerhard03-03-191217-10-1942more 
Kolodziejczyk, Georg   
Konopacki, Günther10-10-192123-06-1987more 
Konopka, Gerhard27-03-191129-01-1997more 
Konrad, Alfred10-04-191510-01-1944 
Konrad, Rudolf07-03-189110-06-1964more 
Konschegg von Pramburg, Dr.jur., Lambert01-06-191209-10-1977 
Koolwijk, van, Wilhelm15-08-189204-03-1969 
Kopp, Karl18-12-191416-07-1997 
Kopp, Walter04-12-191114-04-1990 
Koppe, Rudolf07-04-190825-05-1995more 
Korfes, Dr. rer. pol., Otto23-11-188924-08-1964 
Korn, Heinz19-02-192013-10-2000more 
Korne, Radu M.23-12-189528-04-1949 
Kornmeyer, Hans06-08-190719-12-1993 
Korte, Hans16-12-189908-04-1990 
Korten, Günther26-07-189822-07-1944 
Korth, Claus07-11-191125-01-1988more 
Korth, Siegfried05-02-192206-10-1996 
Korthals, Gerhard "Gerd"22-06-191403-11-1942 
Korts, Berthold21-05-191229-08-1943 
Kortzfleisch, von, Joachim03-01-189020-04-1945more 
Kosch, Benno12-03-190016-06-1975 
Koske, Dr., Karl27-06-188908-04-1945 
Koslinko, Otto (Kislenko, Otto)20-12-190928-03-1944 
Kostka, Franz07-10-191900-01-1945 
Kotz, Richard12-09-188608-06-1960more 
Koßmala, Georg22-10-189618-03-1945more 
Kraas, Boris  more 
Kraas, Hugo-Gottfried25-01-191120-02-1980more 
Kracht, Hermann24-06-191502-06-1944 
Kraemer, Fritz12-12-190023-06-1959 
Kraft, Gerhard   
Kraft, Josef08-02-192116-10-1994 
Krag, Ernst-August20-02-191524-05-1994more 
Krahl, Karl-Heinz24-09-191413-04-1942 
Krainz, Walter15-03-192414-03-2005 
Kraiß, Dietrich16-11-188902-08-1944more 
Krakau, August12-09-189407-01-1975more 
Kramer, Heinz06-02-192101-01-1945 
Krancke, Theodor30-03-189318-06-1973more 
Kranenbrock, van, Wolfgang Bernard Horst11-08-190922-03-1986more 
Krappe, Günther13-04-189331-12-1981 
Kratsch, Günther13-09-189613-12-1984 
Kraus, Ewald06-03-190220-02-1993more 
Kraus, Hans-Werner01-07-191525-05-1990more 
Krause, Bernhard11-05-191019-02-1945 
Krause, Johannes "Hans"13-01-192030-12-2006 
Krause, Richard08-02-191414-08-2002 
Krause, Walter31-12-189025-10-1960more 
Krauss, Oswald20-10-191409-03-1945 
Krauß, Walter (LW-Sturzkampfgeschwader 2)11-03-191717-07-1943more 
Krebs, Hans04-03-189801-05-1945 
Krech, Günther21-09-191403-06-2000more 
Kreipe, Karl Heinrich Georg Ferdinand05-06-189514-06-1976 
Kremer, Hermann28-09-191424-12-1988 
Krems, Gerhard04-05-192012-02-2017more 
Kress, Hermann23-07-189511-08-1943more 
Kresse, Ludwig-Hilmar07-01-191418-06-1985more 
Kressmann, Erwin02-06-191819-03-2017more 
Kretschmer, Otto01-05-191205-08-1998more 
Kretschmer, Theodor26-11-190105-12-1986 
Krettek, Heinz01-05-191901-11-2014 
Kretzschmar, Wolfgang02-07-190727-12-1944 
Kreutz, Karl20-09-190927-07-1997more 
Kreuzer, Eduard17-05-191122-02-1945 
Kreuzer, Franz21-09-191803-04-1983 
Kreuzinger, Othmar09-09-191913-09-1944 
Krey, Heinz31-12-192123-05-1943 
Kreysing, Hans17-08-189014-04-1969more 
Kriebel, Karl26-02-188828-11-1961 
Krieg, Harald07-02-191005-04-1973 
Krieg, Johann-Otto14-03-191902-01-1999more 
Krieger, Werner24-06-191619-08-2005 
Kriening, Herbert Kurt Eugen20-01-191316-07-1944more 
Krings, Josef16-04-191803-03-2010 
Kroh, Hans13-05-190718-07-1967more 
Krohn, Hans11-10-191917-11-2012 
Krohn, Hans09-10-191913-01-1978 
Krohn, Hans11-10-191917-11-2012 
Krohn, Hans09-10-191913-01-1978 
Krohn, Hans11-10-191917-11-2012 
Krohn, Hans09-10-191913-01-1978 
Krohn, Hans11-10-191917-11-2012 
Krohn, Hans09-10-191913-01-1978 
Krohn, Hans11-10-191917-11-2012 
Kroj, Theo01-09-191803-04-2012 
Krombholz, Franz-Josef13-08-192013-12-2000more 
Kron, Otto-Wilhelm28-02-191109-08-1955more 
Kroseberg, Heinz Gustav23-02-189912-05-1942 
Krosigk, von, Ernst-Anton05-03-189806-03-1945more 
Kruse, Ernst01-10-191505-10-1944more 
Kruse, Heinrich19-02-191619-02-2002 
Krück, Fritz28-08-192108-02-2012 
Krüder, Ernst-Felix06-12-189708-05-1941more 
Krügel, Albrecht22-04-191316-03-1945 
Krüger, Erwin06-05-191427-12-1963 
Krüger, Friedrich-Wilhelm08-05-189410-05-1945more 
Krüger, Fritz18-12-191102-03-1994 

Sources