Ritterkreuz des Eisernen Kreuzes

The OBdW postponed, and thereby temporarily barred/blocked, the awarding of the Knight Cross of the Iron Cross for "remarkable services in troop leadership" from August 3rd, 1940 until March 16th, 1941.

Grid List
NameDate of birthDate of deathAwards
Schulte, Ernst26-04-191217-04-1942 
Schubert, Paul-Georg02-07-191209-06-1985 
Schuhmacher, Leo13-11-191313-02-1997 
Schuhart, Otto01-04-190910-03-1990more 
Schuck, Walter20-07-192027-03-2015more 
Schubert, Gustav11-11-191616-01-1945 
Schübel, Helmut09-06-192025-08-1944 
Schröter, Fritz (Jagdgeschwader 2)20-07-191714-12-2007 
Schuler, Emil10-10-190208-08-1983 
Schuldt, Hinrich14-06-190115-03-1944more 
Schubach, Joachim17-09-191005-11-1980more 
Sawatzki, Otto (Infanterie-Regiment 505)01-04-192021-09-1941 
Schultz, Willi18-08-191619-11-1940 
Schultze, Heinz-Otto13-09-191525-11-1943 
Schulte, Franz (Jagdgeschwader 77)03-12-191512-08-1942 
Schultze, Herbert Emil24-07-190903-06-1987more 
Schultz, Otto31-05-192028-07-2013 
Schulte, Helmuth23-02-191509-07-1982 
Schultz, Paul30-10-189115-09-1964more 
Schultz, Heinrich09-11-191918-01-1945 
Schultz, Fritz-Rudolf19-02-191702-03-2002 
Schulte, Hubert07-12-191702-02-1982 
Schulz, Otto12-03-190028-03-1974 
Schulz, Ludwig04-08-189610-12-1966more 
Schulz, Georg Wilhelm10-03-190605-07-1986 
Schulz, Karl Friedrich "Fritz" Wilhelm15-10-189730-11-1976more 
Schulz, Otto11-02-191107-06-1942more 
Schulz, Karl-Lothar30-04-190726-09-1971 
Schulz, Bruno-Richard27-04-191825-08-1944 
Schulz-Merkel, Dr. Hans-Joachim06-04-191302-09-2000 
Schulz, Karl12-01-190612-06-1995 
Schulz, Adelbert20-12-190328-01-1944more 
Schwanbeck, Walter02-11-192130-08-1944 
Schneck, Ernst14-09-191723-10-1999more 
Sacha, Friedrich, 'Fritz'21-09-1915 more 
Siebert, Friedrich, Maximilian07-07-188813-05-1950more 
Schulze, Hans-Christian15-07-189313-09-1941 
Schulze, Heinrich27-03-191225-03-1945 
Schünemann, Otto06-10-189129-06-1944more 
Schulze, Werner15-01-189503-11-1966more 
Schulze, Paul Joseph06-01-191328-07-1980more 
Schulze-Hinrichs, Alfred06-11-189922-06-1972 
Schümers, Karl17-10-190518-08-1944more 
Schumacher, Kurt08-03-192320-03-1945 
Schulze, Herbert01-04-191402-02-1992more 
Schumann, Heinz29-11-191408-11-1943 
Schütze, Viktor Hermann Otto Ludwig Paul Ferdinand16-02-190623-09-1950more 
Schuster, Karl09-08-191527-08-2006 
Schwaiger, Franz01-02-191824-04-1944 
Schütt, Christian03-02-191700-02-1945 
Schwalb, Helmut17-10-191531-05-2006 
Schütte, Ludwig23-05-191213-04-1993 
Schuss, Joseph17-12-191729-01-1995 
Schury, Otto22-10-190311-12-1979 
Schuster, Erich Johannes06-11-191911-01-1943 
Schwarz, Heinrich30-11-192015-01-1943 
Schwarzrock, Rudolf19-06-191203-08-1959 
Schwarzenbacher, Josef17-03-191916-08-1944 
Schwarzgruber, Rudolf26-04-191916-03-1998 
Schwartzkopff, Günter05-08-189814-05-1940more 
Schwarm, Kurt11-04-192225-08-2008more 
Schwarzmann, Karl Alfred Markus23-03-191211-03-2000 
Schwegler, Matthias18-02-191618-04-1945 
Schwärzel, Günther13-02-191226-09-1942 
Sann, Fritz29-07-191331-05-1972more 
Schwerin, Albert von11-09-190419-11-1940 
Schwing, Hellmuth23-05-190821-04-1992more 
Schwerdfeger, Johann24-11-191425-12-2015more 
Schwerin, Graf von, Gerhard Helmuth Detloff "Gerd"23-06-189929-10-1980more 
Schwirblat, Hans31-12-192014-07-1986 
Spranz, Bodo01-01-192001-09-2007more 
Schmid, Johann13-01-191106-11-1941 
Schweitzer, Heinz13-09-192505-09-1997 
Schweiger, Franz17-03-190726-10-1943 
Schweizer, Ignaz13-06-191926-10-1944 
Schweickhardt, Heinrich17-02-191409-01-1943 
Schwender, Herbert22-12-191222-09-1944 
Sowada, Bernhard13-08-192025-12-1944 
Saalbach, Rudolf18-03-191130-04-1945more 
Sachs, Hans03-09-1923  
Sachsenberg, Heinz "Heino"12-07-192217-06-1951 
Sack, Emil25-06-191318-08-1942 
Salengre-Drabbe, de, Hans21-10-189425-08-1944more 
Saltzwedel, Martin13-09-190601-04-1987 
Schwanenberg, Edgar21-07-191325-04-1984 
Sardemann, Hermann11-09-191314-08-1993 
Sattler, Hans-Karl13-03-191713-01-1943 
Schachner, Max01-05-191419-10-1943 
Schack, Günther12-11-191714-06-2003more 
Schaefer, Rudi23-09-192516-03-1977 
Schäfer, Albert11-11-192223-03-1945 
Schäfer, Ernst16-12-191315-03-1975 
Schäfer, Friedrich "Fritz"12-08-191902-09-1992 
Schäfer, Heinrich27-04-191407-12-1963 
Schäfer, Georg01-08-191418-01-1945 
Schäfer, Karl17-11-191417-09-1983 
Schaffner, Willi24-11-192004-09-1944 
Schairer, Hartmut16-09-191619-07-1942 
Schalanda, Hans07-02-192126-03-1945 
Schaldach, Kurt27-12-191725-08-1944 
Schall, Franz01-06-191810-04-1945 
Schalles, Walter27-01-191520-10-1982 
Scharf, Helmut26-01-192414-05-1944 
Schassner, Kurt03-03-191421-10-1985 
Scheel, Günter23-11-192116-07-1943 
Scheele, Alfons27-10-1921  
Scheffold, Konrad18-08-190809-07-1944 
Scheid, Johannes16-08-191009-05-1970 
Schellmann, Wolfgang02-03-191122-06-1941 
Schemmel, Günther22-12-190418-11-1990 
Schenck, Wolfgang "Bombo"07-02-191305-03-2010 
Schentke, Georg23-11-191925-12-1942 
Scherling, Ewald26-09-192122-01-1944 
Scheunemann, Kurt05-08-1913  
Schiemann, Alfred10-02-191313-07-1943 
Schierholz, Hans-Georg16-08-192112-02-1996 
Schieß, Franz25-02-192102-09-1943 
Schill, Gottlob28-12-191912-11-1992 
Schiller, Horst06-09-191702-06-1943 
Schilling, Wilhelm30-01-191514-03-2000 
Schimmele, Josef23-08-192104-01-2005 
Schirlitz, Ernst07-09-189327-11-1978 
Schirmer, Gerhart09-01-191305-09-2004more 
Schirmer, Konrad30-10-191705-08-1942 
Schirner, Lothar20-10-192619-03-1945 
Schirrmacher, Fritz25-03-191500-04-1945 
Schitthelm, Karl10-10-191022-02-1945 
Schlamelcher, Karl21-09-191228-06-1948more 
Schlebrügge, Hans von01-05-190026-04-1971 
Schleef, Hans19-07-192031-12-1944 
Schleef, Willi28-01-191027-09-1977 
Schleinhege, Hermann12-02-191611-03-2014 
Schliermann, Hermann23-09-191418-04-1945 
Schlingmann, Harry05-03-191516-11-2005 
Schlippenbach, Egon-Reiner Freiherr von10-04-191411-05-1979 
Schlosser, Heinrich01-08-190817-12-1990 
Schlottmann, Carl31-07-189800-03-1944 
Schlund, Franz10-08-191315-09-1995 
Schmelzer, Heinrich14-03-191404-07-1985more 
Schmelzinger, Bruno31-01-192211-12-2016more 
Schmetz, Heinrich22-10-191422-07-2004more 
Schmid, Günther10-10-192014-07-1943 
Schmid, Karl04-04-191621-07-2006 
Schmid, Lorenz03-04-192301-01-2003 
Schmidt-Ott, Gustav-Albrecht20-06-189616-07-1980more 
Schmidt, Dietrich27-06-191906-03-2002 
Schmidt, August01-02-188323-11-1955 
Schmidt, Erich (Jagdgeschwader 53)17-11-191431-08-1941 
Schmidt, Herbert03-10-191216-06-1944 
Schmidt, Herbert31-01-190922-01-1945 
Schmidt, Hermann (Kampfgruppe zbV 20)27-08-191011-01-1992 
Schmidt, Hermann-Ludwig03-12-191505-01-1989 
Schmidt, Klaus-Degenhard02-01-191822-12-1944 
Schmidt, Walter (Waffen-SS)28-01-191728-07-2000 
Schmidt, Werner (Kampfgeschwader 55)14-02-191413-07-1997 
Schmidt, Werner01-10-190617-08-1970 
Schmidt, Winfried28-02-1915  
Schmidtmann, Fritz08-07-191511-03-1988 
Schmischke, Helmut30-09-191518-06-1999more 
Schmitt, Norbert11-05-192126-03-1945 
Schmitt, Stephan18-10-191707-10-1944 
Schmitz, Franz12-10-191811-06-1985 
Schmitz, Wilfried11-01-192004-02-1945 
Schmitzer, Franz09-09-192013-08-2000 
Schmölzer, Johann01-06-191114-11-1997 
Schnappauf, Georg28-03-190631-03-1971more 
Schnatz, Helmut09-12-191519-09-1942 
Schneege, Rolf02-10-191815-06-1940 
Schneeweis, Wolfgang24-10-191928-07-1943 
Schneider, Adalbert31-12-191327-05-1941 
Schneider, Alfred28-07-191603-06-1942 
Schneider, Gerd-Dietrich25-03-192115-07-2004 
Schönbeck, Viktor04-12-191016-11-1983 
Scholz, Siegfried16-05-191625-11-1942 
Scholz, Dr.-Ing., Werner09-11-191307-05-1945 
Schölß, Josef22-03-191622-08-2009 
Schoefbeck, Hans13-07-191718-01-1994 
Schnörrer, Karl22-03-191925-09-1979 
Schnell, Siegfried23-01-191625-02-1944 
Schnell, Karl-Heinz10-01-1915  
Schneider, Walter-Erich15-02-190925-10-1987 
Schneider, Otto20-02-192216-10-1944 
Schneider, Otto (SS-Panzer-Regiment 5)28-09-192106-11-2001 
Schneider, Josef (WH-Inf.Rgt. 521)07-08-191227-01-2004more 
Schomann, Karl-Heinz14-06-191421-08-2006 
Scheibe, Gerhard06-04-191721-01-1944more 
Schrader, Hermann-Albert10-02-191314-06-1942 
Schönborn-Wiesentheid, Clemens Graf v.03-04-190530-08-1944 
Schonder, Georg-Heinrich "Hein"23-07-191028-06-1943 
Schöpfel, Gerhard19-12-191217-05-2003 
Schormann25-02-191616-10-1944 
Schossleitner, Reinhard22-06-192010-10-1943 
Schrader, Oskar15-07-189912-09-1942 
Schramm, Richard08-07-191317-06-1944 
Schroeder, Kurt03-05-189821-05-1990 
Schrank, Max-Günther19-11-189822-09-1960 
Schreiber, Gustav25-12-191605-03-1995more 
Schroepfer, Michael16-01-191527-12-1980 
Schroer, Werner12-02-191810-02-1985more 
Schroeter, von, Horst10-06-191925-07-2006 
Scheunemann, Walter26-03-190929-12-1949more 
Schlemmer, Johann "Hans"18-01-189326-06-1973more 
Schmidt, Ernst (Grenadier-Regiment 353)22-05-192015-07-1973more 
Schmidt, Rudolf (Jagdgeschwader 77)17-10-191806-04-1942more 
Schneider, Albert14-08-1912 more 
Sandrock, Hans20-04-191323-09-1995more 
Schulz-Streeck, Karl-Heinz21-01-190901-09-1978more 
Schörner, Johann Ferdinand12-06-189202-07-1973more 
Stadermann, Waldemar03-01-191615-02-1942more 
Seidel, Heinrich01-04-191316-12-2000 
Streck, Werner04-11-191310-08-2002more 
Stigler, Josef30-05-189910-02-1982more 
Spaeter, Helmuth11-03-191805-07-1999more 
Stoll-Berberich, Egon "Stuka-Egon"17-06-191302-05-1973more 
Scholz, von, Friedrich "Fritz" Max Karl09-12-189628-07-1944more 
Stettin, Günter11-02-191216-02-2001 
Skorzeny, Otto12-06-190805-07-1975more 
Siegel, Rudolf29-06-190609-12-1995more 
Scherf, Walter21-02-191707-04-2003more 
Steuer, Friedrich-Wilhelm19-02-190626-06-1979 
Schmidhuber, Gerhard09-04-189411-02-1945more 
Steinhoff, Johannes15-09-191321-02-1994more 
Strassl, Hubert24-05-191808-07-1943 
Schrepfer, Karl10-02-191706-09-1946 
Schütt, Kurt   
Stautner, Ludwig04-05-189505-01-1983 
Seebach, Walter05-11-192104-07-2004 
Seela, Max15-07-191131-07-1999more 
Seelmann, Georg04-02-191718-09-1987 
Seib, Robert21-09-191923-04-1948 
Seibicke, Günther30-08-191126-05-1943 
Seifert, Johannes "Hannes"06-10-191525-11-1943 
Seiffert, Heinz18-12-192023-01-1945 
Seiler, Reinhard30-08-190906-10-1989more 
Sengschmidt, Fritz13-01-191911-01-1944 
Sensfuß, Franz21-06-189111-03-1976 
Schuck, Josef18-10-190619-07-1944 
Seyffardt, Fritz20-08-192028-11-2012 
Sichelschmidt, Herbert04-07-190917-07-1944 
Siegler, Hans16-09-192413-08-1991 
Siegler, Peter21-08-192024-09-1942 
Sieling, Bruno10-01-191811-05-2002more 
Sievert, Hans-Carl01-11-191730-04-1989 
Sigmund, Rudolf05-03-191503-10-1943 
Smola, Rudolf03-08-191727-03-1945 
Sochatzy, Kurt05-02-191502-05-1996 
Söchting, Fritz16-02-192419-03-1945 
Sölter, Willi18-07-191313-07-1995 
Sommer, Clemens29-03-191221-03-1988 
Sommer, Gerhard14-09-191912-05-1944 
Sorko, August09-08-189119-07-1941 
Spadiut, Hubert23-09-1922  
Spari, Julius02-02-191012-12-1944 
Speck, Hermann Ritter von08-08-188815-06-1940 
Speich, Paul22-08-191401-07-2005 
Speidel, Kurt04-03-191705-11-1976 
Spieth, Albert26-07-191504-10-1943 
Spreitzer, Karl26-01-191802-02-2009 
Sprick, Gustav29-11-191728-06-1941 
Sprung, Helmuth27-11-192114-10-1955 
Staats, Georg13-03-191612-11-1943 
Stähler, Wilhelm-Heinrich23-09-192227-08-1978 
Stahlschmidt, Hans-Arnold15-09-192007-09-1942 
Staiger, Hermann06-04-191522-06-1964 
Stamer, Dr., Heinz04-11-188703-11-1958 
Stamp, Gerhard03-06-192021-05-1998 
Stampfer, Otto13-01-191305-02-1945 
Stams, Otto05-04-190316-05-1976 
Starl, Matthias03-07-191406-11-2004 
Stechmann, Hans14-05-191827-06-1994 
Stecken, Albert24-01-191524-08-2011 
Steenbock, Kurt12-04-191113-12-1974 
Steets, Konrad30-03-192611-06-1948 
Steffani, Wilhelm02-03-192112-03-1989 
Steffen, Karl10-03-191808-08-1943 
Stehle, Werner21-05-192304-03-1993 
Stein, Günther05-01-191921-02-2003 
Stein, Werner05-02-191922-01-1963 
Steinaecker, Heinz-Eberhard Freiherr von05-03-191620-10-1977 
Steinbatz, Leopold25-10-191815-06-1942more 
Steinkamp, Hans-Hermann08-10-192113-04-1952 
Steinmann, Wilhelm15-01-191201-08-1966more 
Steinwachs, Heinrich "Heinz"05-10-189706-01-1972 
Stepp, Hans Karl02-09-191412-12-2006more 
Steputat, Jürgen20-01-191208-09-1941 
Sterr, Heinrich24-09-191926-11-1944 
Steudel, Fritz27-04-191825-08-2004 
Steudel, Josef21-11-191704-05-2004more 
Stichtenoth, Friedrich14-04-190717-03-1970more 
Stier, Gottwalt17-03-191921-08-1994 
Stifter, Kurt19-04-191821-12-1942 
Stimpel, Walter29-11-191713-01-2008 
Stockhausen, Hans-Gerrit von11-08-190715-01-1943 
Stoffregen, Erich13-04-191514-01-1943 
Stohwasser, Hans04-05-188430-05-1967 
Stolle, Bruno13-04-191522-01-2004 
Stollnberger, Johann "Hans"01-04-191904-08-2017 
Strachwitz von Groß Zauche u. Cam., Graf, Hyazinth30-07-189325-04-1968more 
Störchel, Helmut18-01-191305-02-2004 
Stotz, Maximilian13-02-191219-08-1943more 
Strapatin, Stefan15-10-192215-06-1990more 
Strehlau, Erwin18-04-192307-06-2002 
Streib, Werner13-06-191115-06-1986more 
Streit, Gerhard17-11-189226-05-1979 
Strelow, Siegfried15-04-191109-07-1943 
Strobel, Paul09-04-190919-09-1943more 
Strüning, Heinz13-01-191224-12-1944more 
Stry, Herbert12-09-191621-09-1943more 
Stuchlick, Werner25-04-191928-11-1970 
Stuckmann, Hermann02-01-192123-08-1944 
Schäfer, Max17-01-190706-05-1987more 
Stumpf, Werner15-03-191713-10-1942 
Sturm, Hans-Hermann12-06-1917  
Sturm, Hans29-07-192011-12-2004more 
Sturm, Heinrich12-06-192023-12-1944 
Stürtz, Fritz05-07-189429-02-1944 
Stutterheim, Wolf von17-01-189303-12-1940 
Suhr, Rudolf10-11-190820-01-1945 
Sumpf, Hans27-03-191526-03-1942 
Süß, Ernst31-08-191220-12-1943 
Sy, Erwin21-08-191502-12-1942 
Sydow, Otto01-02-189624-06-1970 
Styr, Josef03-03-192030-06-1984more 
Strich, Waldemar 27-01-1945 
Stolzmann, von, Joachim06-02-189829-05-1971more 
Stillger, Fritz   
Stiefvater, Hermann11-06-190316-04-1977 
Stephan, Eberhard17-07-191022-10-2008 
Stein, Gerhard   
Stammerjohann, Reinhold02-09-190817-04-1945 
Sprengel, Alfred   
Spitzer, Robert   
Spiethoff, Armin29-10-1892 more 
Spiegel, Wendelin00-00-191800-00-1979 
Sperling, Max04-09-190506-06-1984more 
Sorge, Karl-Heinz   
Six, Walter 20-12-1943 
Seyffardt, Paul04-03-189420-09-1979more 
Seckler, Karl 17-07-1944 
Schwarzer, Otto18-09-190613-05-1976 
Schwarz, Manfred10-06-1914  
Schulze, Johannes  more 
Schulz, Karl Heinz14-03-191416-01-1993more 
Schulz, Dr., Erich   
Schroeter, Anton   
Schönberg, Friedrich18-10-190602-01-2006more 
Schoknecht, Heinz   
Schönfeld, von, Carl-August04-09-189816-04-1944 
Schmidt-Hammer, Werner26-09-189404-01-1962more 
Schmahl, Adolf06-01-191614-03-2004more 
Schlepple, Eberhard03-05-191825-02-1988more 
Scherer, Fritz26-08-191008-05-1998more 
Schemm, Günter14-08-192011-04-1945 
Schareina, Emil25-07-191520-09-1985more 
Schaper, Siegfried21-04-191520-09-1944 
Schallenberg, Rudolf28-11-191916-07-2013 
Schaarschuh, Helmut20-01-191318-08-1989 
Sauter, Jordan   
Salwey, Benno00-00-191200-00-1976 
Suhren, Gerd16-05-191406-05-1991 
Swierzinski, Lothar18-07-192129-10-1944 
Szyskowitz, Joachim13-11-189611-09-1944 
Stülpnagel, von, Carl-Heinrich02-01-188630-08-1944 
Schrader, von, Otto18-03-188819-07-1945more 
Salm-Horstmar, Prinz zu, Karl-Walrad08-01-191102-08-1991 
Schmidtberg, Klaus13-11-191903-04-2014 
Schaar, Paul-Heinrich Gerhard05-03-191924-01-1983 
Sierts, Friedrich20-04-189919-12-1969 
Siegel, Hans25-07-191818-04-2002 
Schliessmann, Kurt06-08-192016-01-2005more 
Student, Kurt Arthur Benno12-05-189001-07-1978more 
Saalwächter, Alfred10-01-188306-12-1945more 
Sabottki, Wilhelm   
Sachenbacher, Hans-Hermann02-08-191025-11-1943 
Sacher, Otto20-02-190111-05-1945 
Sachs, Günther04-05-190315-07-1962more 
Sachsenheimer, Maximilian Heinrich "Max"05-12-190902-06-1973more 
Salamon, Friedrich   
Salamon, Walter16-08-189411-11-1963 
Saldern-Brallentin, von, Sylvester07-02-190827-08-1967 
Saldern-Wilsnack, von, Burghardt09-03-191606-10-2002more 
Salisch, von, Wilhelm05-11-191318-03-1945 
Salminger, Josef05-03-190301-10-1943 
Salmuth, von, Hans Eberhard Kurt11-11-188801-01-1962 
Salomon, Friedrich   
Salz, Wilhelm "Willi"14-09-1915  
Salzmann, Walter12-12-191320-02-2000 
Sametreiter, Kurt09-04-192228-01-2017 
Sametrieter, Kurt   
Sander, Ernst (Schützen-Regiment 79)22-09-191316-02-1942 
Sander, Erwin   
Sander, Joachim Martin Constantin07-08-189803-11-1944more 
Sander, Walter (Fallschirm-Pionier-Bataillon 5)25-07-191428-04-1981 
Sander, Wilhelm (Panzerjäger-Abteilung 370)12-11-191724-10-1943 
Sanders, Bernhard26-01-191329-06-1977 
Sandig, Rudolf  more 
Sandmann, Karlheinz09-10-192014-11-1996 
Sandner, Johann "Hans"15-10-192126-12-1983 
Sanne, Werner05-04-188926-09-1952 
Sartor, Bernhard28-02-191309-02-1975more 
Sass, Freih. von, Eduard Heinrich Hartwig Reinhold11-09-190016-01-1946 
Sassen, Bruno13-03-191819-06-2006 
Sassenberg, Hans-Hermann20-03-191925-10-1943 
Sattig, Carl22-03-191510-08-1942 
Sattler, Georg14-04-191730-08-1944more 
Sattler, Günther13-05-191326-06-1944 
Sattler, Karl15-01-191330-11-1996 
Sattler, Karl (Waffen-SS)15-01-1913  
Saucken, von, Dietrich16-05-189227-09-1980more 
Sauer, Hans22-05-191221-10-1941 
Sauer, Hermann22-01-189317-08-1979 
Sauer, Johann03-10-191519-05-1944 
Sauer, Konrad29-01-191512-07-1986more 
Sauer, Walter04-04-191603-03-1977 
Sauerbrei, Rudolf18-05-191922-07-2007more 
Sauerbruch, Peter06-06-191329-09-2010 
Saul, Konrad15-04-191327-02-1943 
Sauvant, Bernhard August Ferdinand25-03-191015-04-1967more 
Sawatzki, Otto19-07-191715-08-1944more 
Sayn-Wittgenstein, Prinz zu , Heinrich14-08-191621-01-1944more 
Schaal, Ferdinand  more 
Schaarschmidt, Herbert10-01-192013-03-1993 
Schabschneider, Hans   
Schacht, Gerhard "Eule"06-04-191607-02-1972 
Schacht, Harro15-12-190713-01-1943more 
Schack, Friedrich August27-03-189224-07-1968more 
Schade, Karl Heinrich30-06-191902-11-2007 
Schaefer, Erich23-12-191526-01-1945 
Schalk, Johann19-09-190309-11-1987 
Scharf, Heinz22-04-192013-07-2001 
Scharf, Konrad25-07-1916  
Scharnagel, Hermann26-05-191408-05-1944 
Schaten, Heinrich   
Schaumann, Horst   
Schauwecker, Heinz-Eugen17-09-191920-07-2005 
Scheele, von, Hans-Karl23-05-189208-10-1955 
Scheffel, Rudolf09-07-191418-12-1983 
Scheibe, Siegfried24-05-191617-04-1945more 
Scheibig, Erich18-01-191419-05-1995 
Scheidies, Franz22-02-189007-04-1942 
Scheidig, Albert03-03-191510-08-2002more 
Schellong, Conrad07-02-191007-02-1992 
Schellong, Hans13-05-192022-05-1944 
Schepke, Gustav Wilhelm Joachim08-03-191217-03-1941more 
Scherenberg, Rolf27-05-189710-06-1961more 
Scherer, Theodor17-07-188911-05-1951 
Scherfling, Karl-Heinz06-09-191821-07-1944 
Scherg, Johannes16-05-191822-12-1997more 
Scheuerpflug, Heinrich Lorenz Paul Alfons "Paul"03-07-189608-08-1945more 
Schewe, Georg24-11-190916-09-1989more 
Schibau, Hans-Joachim17-11-191522-07-1985more 
Schiele, Wilhelm28-08-191427-11-1944 
Schier, Rudolf16-06-191402-09-2004more 
Schille, Curt28-11-191019-12-1985 
Schiller, Siegfried29-06-191604-02-2006 
Schilling, Johannes20-05-191917-12-1965 
Schimmel, Hugo22-11-191417-10-1999 
Schimmelmann von Lindenburg, Graf, Theodor03-03-189619-11-1970more 
Schimpf, Richard16-05-189730-12-1972more 
Schimpff, Herbert26-12-189201-06-1952 
Schimpke, Horst10-11-192006-03-1980 
Schindler, Walther29-06-191731-05-2006 
Schirp, Werner07-11-192220-11-1993 
Schlags-Koch, Walter07-09-189817-10-1983more 
Schlee, Rudolf10-11-191319-06-1979more 
Schleebrügge, von, Hans   
Schlegel, Heinz16-01-190407-05-2001 
Schleinitz, Freiherr von, Siegmund23-07-189030-11-1968more 
Schlemm, Alfred18-12-189424-01-1986more 
Schlemminger, Erich17-09-190807-11-2011more 
Schlesiger, Otto03-02-191026-04-1944 
Schlichting, Joachim01-02-191407-07-1982 
Schlosser, Walter   
Schluifelder, Georg17-04-191824-01-1945 
Schlömer, Helmuth30-05-189318-08-1995 
Schmalz, Alfons23-10-191921-07-1942 
Schmalz, Eberhard20-03-191916-10-2002 
Schmalz, Wilhelm01-03-190114-03-1983more 
Schmekel, Heinz27-09-191606-06-1944 
Schmid, Anton23-07-189729-04-1945more 
Schmid, Franz (306. Infanterie-Division)25-06-191815-02-2010 
Schmidt, Arthur   
Schmidt, August (4.Panzer-Armee)03-11-189217-01-1972 
Schmidt, Burkhard   
Schmidt, Erich (Wh-Panzer)10-02-191113-11-1977 
Schmidt, Erich-Otto17-08-189918-06-1959 
Schmidt, Franz (Kampfgeschwader 55)19-09-191031-07-1947 
Schmidt, Friedrich (WH-Infanterie)25-02-1914 more 
Schmidt, Georg (WH-Jäger)27-06-191203-03-2000 
Schmidt, Gustav24-04-189407-08-1943more 
Schmidt, Hans (IX. Armeekorps)28-04-188705-06-1948more 
Schmidt, Heinz (WL-Jagdgeschwader 52)20-04-192005-09-1943more 
Schmidt, Hermann (WH-Artillerie-Regiment 81)13-05-191501-07-2002 
Schmidt, Johann22-07-190911-09-1986 
Schmidt, Johannes (Panzer-Regiment 27)30-09-1899  
Schmidt, Josef (Infanterie-Regiment 199)18-08-189328-01-1943more 
Schmidt, Konrad12-08-191221-07-1943 
Schmidt, Leonhard (WL-Fallschirmjäger)09-12-191612-08-2006 
Schmidt, Otto (LW-Stuka)23-02-1917  
Schmidt, Paul27-09-191215-02-1986 

Sources