TracesOfWar needs your help! We miss photos of important sights in the Netherlands, Belgium, France and Germany. Submit your photos to input@tracesofwar.com and it will be published!

Ritterkreuz des Eisernen Kreuzes

The OBdW postponed, and thereby temporarily barred/blocked, the awarding of the Knight Cross of the Iron Cross for "remarkable services in troop leadership" from August 3rd, 1940 until March 16th, 1941.

Grid List
NameDate of birthDate of deathAwards
Halten, Hans   
Harteneck, Gustav  more 
Harzenetter, Johann03-06-1920  
Hase, von, Karl-Günther15-12-1917  
Hauptmann, Heinrich14-06-1913  
Hecht, Dietrich17-11-1915  
Heilmann, Otto01-11-1896  
Henke, Fritz (WH-Gren.Rgt. 306)19-02-1914  
Henke, Günther17-06-1914  
Henke, Max15-10-1909  
Herlt, Ernst26-12-1916  
Hesse, Heinrich (WH-Gren.Rgt. 366)   
Hochleitner, Max25-02-1910  
Hoeth, Hans-Lothar04-10-1917 more 
Hoffmann, Ludwig   
Hoppe, Gerhard (WH-Art.Rgt. 81)24-06-1919  
Hoppe, Hans15-01-1913  
Hristea, Ioan L.   
Huber, Karl   
Hund, Willi  more 
Huzel, Hans   
Höcker, Hans-Kurt   
Höhle, Karl23-09-1918 more 
Höflinger, Karl13-07-191718-04-1941 
Heinrichs, Erich05-11-191228-05-1941 
Hallauer, Helmuth04-02-190424-06-1941 
Hanbauer, Heinrich 'Heinz' (Schützen-Regiment 86)14-01-191703-07-1941 
Hertzsch, Fritz15-06-189215-07-1941 
Hannig, Felix18-03-189123-07-1941 
Hunger, Heinrich28-10-191814-08-1941 
Hennicke, Hermann27-12-189627-08-1941 
Hoffmann, Heinrich08-03-191303-10-1941 
Hahn, Hans21-02-191911-10-1941 
Hänert, Karl25-10-191414-10-1941 
Haun, Helmuth16-10-191526-11-1941 
Hirsch, Karl16-09-191403-12-1941 
Harnack, von, Helmut03-11-191821-01-1942 
Hoffmann, Kurt22-05-191420-03-1942 
Hübner, Ekhard30-05-192028-03-1942 
Hennings, Eberhard31-01-191228-04-1942 
Häfele, Josef26-12-191017-05-1942 
Hainle, Adolf15-03-191422-05-1942 
Hahn, Joachim17-03-190303-06-1942 
Homeyer, von, Friedrich16-10-189903-07-1942 
Hennemann, Konrad Ferdinand01-03-192004-07-1942 
Heyrowsky, Herbert21-08-190904-07-1942 
Helms, Götz19-11-190628-07-1942 
Hermann, Alfred31-03-189704-08-1942 
Hippler, Gustav25-07-190322-08-1942more 
Hanne, Erich19-03-192005-09-1942 
Herb, Wilhelm (Infanterie-Regiment 517)24-03-191311-09-1942 
Hesse, Georg30-09-190722-09-1942 
Hoerning, Reinhard19-10-189517-10-1942 
Hardenberg, Freiherr von, Klaus25-09-189803-11-1942 
Heyer, Hans-Joachim20-04-192209-11-1942more 
Häfner, Ludwig17-02-192110-11-1942 
Hachfeld, Wilhelm Helmut Axel20-09-191402-12-1942 
Hollenweger, Heinrich23-10-191804-01-1943 
Hieber, Karl04-09-190918-01-1943 
Hofmann, Adolf11-02-191218-01-1943 
Held, Felix (Luftwaffe)16-05-191719-01-1943 
Huber, Siegfried02-09-191419-01-1943more 
Hartmann, von, Alexander11-12-189026-01-1943more 
Hensel, Gerhard24-05-191226-01-1943 
Henz, Wilhelm01-10-191530-01-1943 
Hirschmann, Ludwig (Artillerie-Regiment 29)30-06-191403-02-1943 
Haase, Curt15-12-188109-02-1943more 
Haussels, Arthur04-02-189513-02-1943 
Haizmann, Richard Robert29-04-191024-02-1943more 
Heymer, Otto29-09-190325-02-1943 
Holle, Georg20-01-192027-02-1943 
Hammerl, Karl15-08-191802-03-1943 
Hartenstein, Werner27-02-190808-03-1943more 
Hart, Rolf13-04-192109-03-1943 
Haccius, Ernst10-12-189311-03-1943more 
Hannig, Horst13-11-192115-05-1943 
Hoffmann von Waldau, Otto07-07-189817-05-1943more 
Hilgers, Wilhelm04-04-191511-07-1943 
Hünersdorff, von, Walther28-11-189817-07-1943more 
Hachtel, Georg29-06-189420-07-1943 
Hünemörder, Otto08-12-191320-07-1943 
Hörner, Willi10-03-191221-07-1943 
Hefter, Balthasar10-07-191227-07-1943 
Henrich, Walter25-07-189830-07-1943 
Homuth, Gerhard20-09-191403-08-1943 
Höfemeier, Heinrich21-08-191307-08-1943 
Himmelskamp, Bernhard21-12-191929-08-1943 
Heindl, Josef10-03-190410-09-1943more 
Hartmann, Alfred11-03-191419-09-1943 
Heiland, Karl24-02-191630-09-1943more 
Henrici, Friedrich-Karl09-07-191711-10-1943 
Haude, Kurt13-01-191018-10-1943 
Hildebrand, Walter (Kampgeschwader 26)16-02-191421-10-1943 
Hoyer, Adolf17-07-191504-11-1943 
Hübner, Ernst-August17-05-192007-11-1943 
Haase, Heinz-Georg16-04-191425-11-1943 
Hendricks, Heinrich04-04-192325-11-1943 
Herling, Wilfried07-06-192028-11-1943 
Helmling, Hans10-11-190604-12-1943 
Haselbach, Hans10-02-191018-12-1943 
Hölzl, Hans30-04-191526-12-1943 
Hauff, von, Ulrich18-04-191903-01-1944 
Haupt, Karl04-09-191603-01-1944 
Hillebrand, Franz19-12-192008-01-1944 
Heintz, Kurt25-07-191222-01-1944 
Hertwig, Hubertus28-03-191425-01-1944 
Hoffmann, Dipl.Ing., Kuno24-05-190725-01-1944 
Hoppe, Johannes12-11-189626-01-1944 
Heger, Rudolf01-06-191731-01-1944 
Hager, Karl (Lw-Sturzkampfgeschwader)20-07-191904-02-1944 
Heitz, Walter08-12-187809-02-1944more 
Harbou, von, Joachim05-01-191024-02-1944 
Hentschel, Erwin29-10-191720-03-1944 
Hansen, Josef25-10-191902-04-1944 
Haehnel, Wilhelm13-12-191406-04-1944 
Hupfer, Konrad21-10-191110-04-1944 
Hitz, Günther17-07-191611-04-1944more 
Heidlberg, Friedrich29-11-191713-04-1944 
Hube, Hans Valentin29-10-189021-04-1944more 
Heubuch, Otto17-10-191713-05-1944 
Hintz, Johannes01-10-189821-05-1944 
Haas, Josef24-09-189722-05-1944 
Heinrich, Otto (Sturzkampfgeschwader 77)12-09-192022-05-1944 
Hoffmann, Reinhold09-08-192124-05-1944 
Heidenreich, Fritz29-06-191630-05-1944 
Huppertz, Herbert03-06-191908-06-1944 
Henke, Werner13-05-190915-06-1944more 
Hellmich, Heinz09-06-189017-06-1944 
Hinerasky, Wilhelm18-04-190222-06-1944 
Hahne, Hans (Grenadier-Regiment 507)30-11-189424-06-1944 
Hoyer, Ludwig "Lutz"26-05-191428-06-1944 
Höke, Stefan-Heinrich24-10-190528-06-1944more 
Hurlebaus, August01-06-192129-06-1944 
Hentschel, Otto (WH-Inf.Rgt. 418)09-07-191400-07-1944 
Herrmann, Kurt (WH-Pi.Bt.28)04-04-191400-07-1944more 
Hellriegel, Hans-Jürgen16-06-191702-07-1944 
Heute, Wilhelm11-05-191403-07-1944more 
Hemmer, Wilhelm14-01-188612-07-1944 
Hübbe, Karl08-01-191419-07-1944 
Hauffe, Arthur20-12-189222-07-1944 
Hackbarth, Willi17-12-192127-07-1944 
Hagl, Andreas21-04-191128-07-1944 
Haker, Theodor "Bubi"29-12-192028-07-1944 
Hirschfeld, Ernst-Erich25-08-191828-07-1944 
Haase, Hermann24-05-191430-07-1944 
Hübner, Walter22-11-191107-08-1944 
Hoepner, Erich14-09-188608-08-1944 
Hundert, Joachim22-01-192009-08-1944 
Hölzerkopf, Arnulf31-01-190911-08-1944 
Hanusch, Erwin30-08-191016-08-1944more 
Hüls, Dr.med., Heinrich14-08-191516-08-1944 
Hrustak, Martin17-10-191318-08-1944 
Heimann, Heinrich17-09-191520-08-1944 
Holte, Josef28-03-191220-08-1944 
Humke, August (Divisions-Füsilierbataillon 15)15-11-191620-08-1944 
Hilt, Günther23-03-191821-08-1944 
Hoeckner, Walter24-10-191425-08-1944 
Hünger, Georg (WH-Pz.Gren.Rgt. 26)10-12-191626-08-1944 
Hauser, Hansjörg06-03-191630-08-1944 
Höner, Werner26-06-191405-09-1944 
Herzer, Heinz Erich Kurt (Schützen-Regiment 25)03-02-191407-09-1944 
Heinrichs, Konrad-Oskar05-05-189008-09-1944more 
Handke, Hermann13-01-191714-09-1944 
Holler, Alfred10-02-191419-09-1944 
Heidbrink, Wilhelm29-10-190321-09-1944 
Hübner, Alois19-09-191323-09-1944more 
Herfurth, Otto22-01-189329-09-1944 
Hauber, Friedrich01-03-191604-10-1944 
Henning, Horst10-04-191707-10-1944 
Hößlin, von, Roland Richard Ernst Balthasar21-02-191513-10-1944 
Hocke, Franz-Rainer29-12-192315-10-1944 
Hafner, Anton, 'Toni'02-06-191817-10-1944more 
Haugk, Werner, Rudolf29-04-191218-10-1944more 
Hoppe, Gerhard23-07-191618-10-1944 
Höring, Hans01-04-191919-10-1944 
Hoßfeld, Hans23-03-191219-11-1944 
Haase, Horst (Lw-Jagdgeschwader)22-05-192126-11-1944 
Herold, Walter10-08-189728-11-1944 
Hollermeier, Josef13-04-188814-12-1944 
Haas, Robert25-03-191423-12-1944 
Heldt, Max05-04-190323-12-1944 
Hasse, Frank19-10-191724-12-1944 
Hackler, Heinrich14-12-191831-12-1944 
Halbeck, Heinrich21-02-190900-00-1945 
Hamberger, Karl (Grenadier-Regiment 62)05-04-191700-01-1945more 
Hentschel, Walter26-09-191200-01-1945 
Heesen, te, Paul12-11-191609-01-1945 
Hoffmann, Otto01-08-191211-01-1945 
Hankamer, Wolfgang08-07-192014-01-1945 
Hüfing, Hermann22-04-191315-01-1945 
Hulsch, Otto14-09-192116-01-1945 
Herkner, Erich07-07-191517-01-1945 
Hirschfeld, von, Harald10-07-191218-01-1945more 
Harang, Jürgen30-08-191920-01-1945 
Hohmann, Hans17-01-191821-01-1945 
Heisel, Johannes18-08-192024-01-1945 
Hoinka, Alfred Hermann Herbert16-05-191726-01-1945 
Horn, Gerhard27-02-192028-01-1945 
Huß, Walter26-12-191529-01-1945 
Heilmann, Nikolaus20-04-190330-01-1945 
Hamel, Heinz27-11-191400-02-1945 
Heistermann von Ziehlberg, Gustav10-12-189802-02-1945 
Heidrich, Manfred20-03-192204-02-1945 
Heesemann, Wolfgang29-01-190606-02-1945 
Hoffmann, Werner (Lw-Sturzkampfgeschwader)07-08-192007-02-1945 
Hamann, Herbert19-07-191511-02-1945 
Hahlbohm, Adolf20-12-191313-02-1945 
Harder, Jürgen Hans Eberhard13-06-191817-02-1945 
Höhne, Georg21-04-191219-02-1945 
Hörwick, Anton20-02-191219-02-1945more 
Haeuseler, Helmut29-01-191625-02-1945 
Hintz, Erwin07-07-192328-02-1945 
Huffmann, Heinz29-12-190503-03-1945 
Helmer, Karl Paul10-09-191206-03-1945 
Hedderich, Fritz22-03-191508-03-1945 
Heidrich, Kurt12-11-191911-03-1945 
Hagen, Wilhelm von02-12-191215-03-1945 
Heinke, Martin26-04-191915-03-1945 
Heiner, Engelbert05-06-191418-03-1945 
Harden, Alfred30-05-191619-03-1945 
Hemmerich, Erwin16-07-191519-03-1945 
Heiduschka, Alfred24-03-191921-03-1945 
Heer, Karl02-02-191922-03-1945 
Homburg, Heinrich15-07-191423-03-1945 
Husenett, Freimut05-11-192223-03-1945 
Heuß, Konrad27-05-191424-03-1945more 
Hrdlicka, Franz15-10-192025-03-1945 
Hofmann, Karl-Wilhelm24-03-192126-03-1945 
Horlbeck, Max15-04-191526-03-1945 
Hufenbach, Helmut27-02-190827-03-1945more 
Hülsmann, Bernhard (Flak-Regiment 4)12-09-192000-04-1945 
Heller, Richard21-12-191305-04-1945 
Hübner, Wilhelm20-02-191907-04-1945 
Haas, Friedrich (WL-Jagdgeschwader 52)20-01-192409-04-1945 
Hektor, Albert23-10-191909-04-1945 
Hartig, Walter24-04-191312-04-1945 
Hoffmann, Gerhard (WL-Jagdgeschwader 52)06-11-191912-04-1945 
Herrmann, Georg21-12-191013-04-1945 
Hißbach, Karl Erich Horst Heinz "Heinz-Horst"30-01-191614-04-1945 
Haus, Georg16-09-189516-04-1945more 
Hennig, Heinrich14-03-191717-04-1945 
Hallensleben, Rudolf02-06-191619-04-1945 
Hundt, Gustav27-09-189421-04-1945more 
Hamester, Bernhard21-10-191322-04-1945 
Henke, Karl22-07-189627-04-1945 
Hölz, Johannes02-07-190629-04-1945 
Hirning, Hans14-11-192230-04-1945 
Hoffmann, Ernst26-12-191801-05-1945 
Heyduck, Werner05-02-191102-05-1945 
Heilbronn, Gerhard20-10-190804-05-1945 
Herzog, Otto30-10-190006-05-1945 
Haen, Rudolf Melchior Arthur Maria12-03-191509-05-1945more 
Horten, Herbert03-06-191809-05-1945 
Hammon, Erich18-05-191030-05-1945 
Heszelényi, József Vitez14-07-189802-06-1945 
Hasse, Wilhelm24-11-189406-06-1945more 
Herrmann, Ernst30-08-189607-08-1945 
Holz, August07-11-191427-08-1945 
Herff, von, Maximilian17-04-189306-09-1945 
Haenicke, Siegfried08-09-187819-02-1946more 
Hettinger, Franz28-07-191306-06-1946 
Hoffend, Jakob18-02-190128-06-1946 
Hilpert, Carl12-09-188801-02-1947 
Heidrich, Richard28-07-189622-12-1947more 
Herzog, Kurt27-03-188908-05-1948 
Hans, Heinrich30-10-191308-09-1949 
Hoffmeister, Edmund04-03-189300-03-1951more 
Höhne, Gustav17-02-189301-07-1951more 
Hoff, Carl11-01-191510-07-1951 
Hahm, Walther21-12-189411-08-1951more 
Heuer, Robert09-11-191625-10-1951more 
Hahm, Konstantin21-07-191226-02-1952 
Hengl, Georg, Ritter von, (Gebirgsjäger-Reg.137)21-10-189719-03-1952more 
Hartmann, Otto11-09-188410-07-1952 
Hauenschild, Ritter von, Bruno09-06-189610-03-1953more 
Herzig, Friedrich "Fritz"18-07-191523-01-1954 
Hochbaum, Friedrich07-08-189428-01-1955more 
Heitmann, Hermann19-01-189824-12-1955 
Hüttner, Hans19-11-188511-09-1956 
Hintz, Kurt02-04-191424-10-1956 
Horthy de Nagybánya, Miklós "Nikolaus"18-06-186809-02-1957 
Höfl, Hugo16-06-187813-04-1957 
Hemmann, Alfred13-10-189526-09-1957 
Hahn, von, Hans07-08-191405-11-1957 
Hammer, Ernst20-10-188402-12-1957 
Hasenbeck, Günter31-07-191926-02-1958 
Hummel, Kurt17-11-190120-01-1959 
Herzog, Hans-Georg10-09-191220-07-1959 
Heilmann, Ludwig09-08-190326-10-1959more 
Huppert, Helmut25-07-191601-07-1961 
Hauser, Eduard22-06-189516-07-1961more 
Hoernlein, Walter02-01-189314-09-1961more 
Höhne, Friedrich27-04-191514-03-1962 
Huth, Joachim-Friedrich31-07-189627-03-1962more 
Henne, Rudolf08-12-191313-04-1962 
Holm, Norbert16-12-189503-06-1962 
Hartmann, Werner (KM-U-boot)11-12-190226-04-1963more 
Haßel, Kurt26-06-191109-06-1963 
Holzinger, Franz Xaver21-05-191909-06-1963 
Held, Heinrich "Heinz"31-03-191027-08-1963 
Hagen, Walter, Adolf, Christian16-03-189724-11-1963more 
Hellmann, Paul13-03-188919-02-1964more 
Hilsheimer, Richard29-11-189528-05-1964 
Hampl, Josef22-11-191530-08-1964 
Henrici, Sigfrid10-05-188908-11-1964more 
Huebner, Dr.med.dent., Rudolf29-04-189728-02-1965 
Hlauschka, Johann11-04-191404-04-1965 
Heinze, Horst08-05-192027-05-1965 
Hechler, Ernst21-11-190723-10-1965more 
Heinrichs, Axel Erik21-07-189016-11-1965more 
Hütten, Theodor31-05-191205-12-1965 
Hühner, Werner13-08-188619-02-1966 
Hitschold, Hubertus (Stuka-Geschw. 2 'Immelman')07-07-191210-03-1966more 
Höhno, Helmut15-12-191317-03-1966 
Harrendorf, Hermann18-05-189627-03-1966 
Harms, Wilhelm11-11-189524-06-1966 
Heyne, Hans-Walter00-00-189400-00-1967 
Hertz, Gustav13-04-188625-02-1967 
Hansen, Erik Oskar27-05-188920-03-1967 
Hinkelbein, Klaus28-12-190928-04-1967 
Hoffer, von, Herbert18-01-192001-09-1967 
Haeckel, Ernst05-04-189026-09-1967more 
Hägele, Willi24-07-191425-11-1967 
Hinz, Bruno28-08-191528-02-1968more 
Hitter, Alfons04-06-189211-03-1968more 
Harpe, Josef21-09-188714-03-1968more 
Hessler, Günter14-06-190904-04-1968 
Hanstein, von, Jobst06-12-188706-04-1968more 
Hippel, Ferdinand04-09-190318-04-1968 
Herbst, Erhard13-03-191311-07-1968 
Hohn, Hermann Dr.11-10-189713-11-1968more 
Hansen, Walter08-06-189502-01-1969 
Heidkämper, Otto13-03-190117-02-1969 
Herb, Wilhelm (Infanterie-Regiment 380)22-07-189827-05-1969 
Hoppe, Harry11-02-189423-08-1969more 
Hax, Heinrich24-01-190001-09-1969 
Höhne, Otto30-04-189523-11-1969 
Hohenhausen und Hochhaus, Freiherr von, Oskar15-02-190526-02-1970more 
Haxter, Wilhelm11-11-191412-03-1970 
Hoffmann-Schönborn, Günther01-05-190504-04-1970 
Hofmann, Rudolf04-09-189513-04-1970 
Heinzmann, Georg01-06-191001-07-1970 
Harries, Friedrich15-01-190817-07-1970 
Hyza, Josef12-07-190907-08-1970 
Heye, Hellmuth Guido Alexander09-08-189510-11-1970more 
Heyse, Ulrich27-09-190619-11-1970 
Holste, Rudolf09-04-189704-12-1970 
Hoth, Hermann12-04-188525-01-1971more 
Herrmann, Fritz29-09-189513-03-1971 
Hauptmann, Hans13-05-191417-03-1971 
Hannibal, Heinrich19-11-188909-05-1971 
Hempel, Adolf26-01-191502-06-1971 
Hubicki, Ritter von, Alfred05-02-188714-07-1971more 
Hellermann, von, Vollrath18-05-190025-08-1971 
Hoefeld, Robert03-11-191709-10-1971more 
Heinrici, Gotthard25-12-188613-12-1971 
Haellmigk, Hartwich06-10-190026-01-1972 
Herfurth, Heinz-Friedhelm28-07-191412-02-1972more 
Halder, Franz30-06-188402-04-1972more 
Hansen, Christian10-04-188507-08-1972 
Hippel, von, Walter27-05-189729-11-1972 
Hausser, Paul "Papa"07-10-188021-12-1972more 
Hermann, Dipl.-Ing., Karl30-03-189615-05-1973 
Hoffmann, Heinz-Joachim28-09-190721-05-1973 
Hetzel, Ernst19-09-191027-06-1973 
Hilgemann, Dr.med.vet., Klaus21-02-191806-07-1973more 
Hell, Ernst-Eberhard (VII. Armee-Korps)19-09-188715-09-1973more 
Hoffmann, Herbert (WH-Gren.Rgt)06-07-191408-10-1973 
Hübsch, Anton16-03-191831-10-1973 
Hofer, Karl17-12-191905-11-1973 
Holz, Hermann (Grenadier-Regiment 9)20-02-191408-01-1974 
Hönniger, Theodor10-02-191518-02-1974 
Hoffmann, Paul (Grenadier-Regiment 211)30-05-191308-03-1974 
Heymann, Otto17-01-191313-03-1974 
Herget, Wilhelm30-06-191027-03-1974 
Heyser, Kurt27-08-189420-04-1974 
Heynsen, Rudolf22-08-189026-05-1974 
Herrlein, Friedrich27-04-188928-07-1974more 
Hollaender, Walter15-10-190308-08-1974more 
Hiltensperger, Gottfried15-03-192030-08-1974 
Hoffritz, Hans29-04-191424-10-1974 
Heldmann, Johann06-02-190909-12-1974 
Holst, Waldemar14-09-190717-05-1975 
Heim, Walther07-12-191923-05-1975 
Huffmann, Helmuth31-07-189109-12-1975 
Harthan, Lorenz04-01-191307-01-1976more 
Heidtmann, Hans08-08-191405-04-1976 
Hadenfeldt, Friedrich22-02-189707-04-1976 
Heydebreck, von, Georg-Hennig27-12-190312-04-1976more 
Herr, Traugott16-09-189013-04-1976more 
Herbert, Josef10-01-191629-06-1976 
Haecker, Franz12-11-191404-08-1976 
Hortmeyer, Siegfried17-06-191905-10-1976 
Herkelmann, Rudolf01-03-191329-10-1976 
Heyen, Johann26-02-191813-12-1976 
Hartmann, Walter (WH-Artillerie)23-07-189111-03-1977 
Hofbauer, Karl (Infanterie-Regiment 154)28-02-191128-05-1977 
Hinkes, Heinz19-12-191228-07-1977 
Heim, Ferdinand27-02-189514-11-1977 
Hämel, Heinz25-10-191404-12-1977 
Heinze, Otto22-04-191129-05-1978 
Hofmann, Horst18-01-191914-06-1978 
Holle, Alexander27-02-189816-07-1978more 
Heller, Siegfried25-07-191512-10-1978 
Hüttebräucker, Hermann02-07-191218-10-1978 
Hengstler, Richard13-04-190925-01-1979more 
Henze, Albert07-08-189431-03-1979more 
Herrmann, Wilhelm-Karl20-10-190110-04-1979 
Hauck, Friedrich-Wilhelm10-01-189715-04-1979 
Hecker, Hans26-02-189501-05-1979more 
Harnoth, Josef02-06-191115-06-1979 
Häußler, Ernst31-03-191414-07-1979 
Hoffmeister, Henning29-06-191219-01-1980 
Hesse, Rudolf01-08-191209-03-1980 
Hielscher, Otto11-01-192225-03-1980more 
Hecht, Max Karl Friedrich27-01-189813-06-1980more 
Hornung, Walter10-01-191018-08-1980 
Hoßbach, Friedrich Wilhelm Ludwig21-11-189410-09-1980more 
Hampel, Desiderius (Waffen SS)20-01-189511-01-1981more 
Huebner, Arnold14-07-191901-02-1981 
Henkenschuh, Hans30-08-191901-06-1981more 
Hakenholt, Hans18-06-190916-07-1981 
Hanke, Hans13-03-191213-08-1981 
Hoffmann, Walter23-02-191525-09-1981 
Hartmann, Hermann10-09-191629-10-1981 
Hake, von, Friedrich-Erdmann14-08-189822-03-1982more 
Hörnicke, Werner09-03-190730-04-1982 
Harzer, Walter29-09-191229-05-1982 
Hofmann, Bernhard (WH-Infanterie)13-11-189619-11-1982 
Holzhäuer, Fritz08-07-190214-12-1982 
Hahn, Hans "Assi"14-04-191418-12-1982 
Hethey, Emil13-11-190816-01-1983 
Hartrampf, Kurt29-04-190623-03-1983 
Hulha, Alois02-10-192107-05-1983 
Haehling, Kurt07-11-189720-05-1983 
Hagemann, Wolf20-07-189812-09-1983more 
Hütz, von, Leopold15-06-191824-09-1983 
Haarhaus, Walter14-05-190425-10-1983 
Hintze, Ingfried21-07-191815-11-1983 
Huntemüller, Richard (Flak-Abt.76)16-04-191500-00-1984more 
Hennecke, Walter23-05-189801-01-1984 
Hansen, Hans-Christian18-09-190613-02-1984 
Hackl, Anton25-03-191509-07-1984 
Hortian, Kurt16-05-190323-09-1984 
Holzer, Friedrich13-05-191209-11-1984more 
Hohmeier, Heinrich08-11-191902-01-1985 
Heigl, Ritter von, Hubertus-Maria10-11-189724-01-1985more 
Henger, Wolfgang22-08-189202-02-1985more 
Hoch, Johann21-06-191404-02-1985 
Hudel, Helmut04-07-191511-03-1985more 
Hollidt, Karl-Adolf25-04-189122-05-1985more 
Hellmich, Günther26-12-191707-07-1985 
Hachtel, August06-03-191603-09-1985 
Henze, Richard03-09-189515-09-1985 
Henze, Karl20-01-191625-09-1985 
Helbig, Joachim10-09-191505-10-1985more 
Haxthausen, von, Elmershaus21-02-191515-11-1985more 
Heibel, Ernst08-10-191723-11-1985 
Heinkel, Hugo21-07-191427-11-1985 
Hantke, Konrad28-01-191518-12-1985 
Heydemann, Günther11-01-191402-01-1986 
Herold, Wilhelm "Willi"13-01-191514-01-1986 
Harlinghausen, Martin17-01-190223-03-1986more 
Hülst, von, Dr.rer.pol., Hans-Franz23-12-189818-08-1986more 
Heun, Wilhelm23-05-189521-09-1986more 
Hasenpusch, Rudolf17-02-191015-12-1986 
Heubeck, Konrad22-04-191801-09-1987 
Handke, Erich02-11-192011-11-1987 
Haß, Siegfried07-06-189814-12-1987 
Hille, August (Panzergrenadier-Regiment 33)01-08-191910-03-1988 
Hoffmann, Kurt Caesar26-08-189519-05-1988 
Holzapfel, Egon10-09-191500-00-1989 
Holzinger, Anton Stefan Edwin30-12-190106-04-1989more 
Hesse, Joachim21-12-190318-04-1989 
Hölter, Hermann31-01-190005-05-1989more 
Hißmann, Josef19-11-190725-05-1989 
Hilgendorff, Kurt24-08-191103-07-1989 
Hempel, Alfred27-07-192007-08-1989more 
Hamburger, Michael (Grenadier-Regiment 957)05-09-191412-08-1989more 
Hübner, Herbert (WH-Panzerjäger-Abteilung 171)14-06-191508-09-1989 
Hombitzer, Walter28-08-192021-12-1989 
Hohen-Hinnebusch, Werner25-10-192225-01-1990 
Hansen, Max31-07-190807-03-1990more 
Hohagen, Erich09-01-191508-03-1990 
Hentschel, Otto (Lw-leichte Flak-Abteilung)03-08-191312-06-1990 
Heinrich, Willi11-10-191420-06-1990 
Harscheidt, Kaspar09-05-191312-08-1990 
Helmich, Paul16-05-190405-10-1990 
Hurrle, Wilhelm23-10-192309-11-1990 
Hitzfeld, Otto-Maximilian07-05-189806-12-1990more 
Haase, Horst29-01-191007-03-1991more 
Heiden, von der, Walter07-04-191128-03-1991 
Heinrichs, Josef14-03-191807-08-1991 
Horn, Karl28-11-191509-08-1991 
Hobe, von, Cord20-03-190906-10-1991 
Harttrumpf, Paul01-03-191929-10-1991 
Hess, Ernst31-08-191829-11-1991 
Harth, Helmut18-05-191727-01-1992 
Haugk, Helmut24-02-191428-01-1992more 
Holz, Günther11-02-190404-02-1992 

Sources