Ritterkreuz des Eisernen Kreuzes

The OBdW postponed, and thereby temporarily barred/blocked, the awarding of the Knight Cross of the Iron Cross for "remarkable services in troop leadership" from August 3rd, 1940 until March 16th, 1941.

Grid List
NameDate of birthDate of deathAwards
Haag, Heinz19-12-191805-04-1994 
Haas, Friedrich (WL-Jagdgeschwader 52)20-01-192409-04-1945 
Haas, Josef24-09-189722-05-1944 
Haas, Robert25-03-191423-12-1944 
Haase, Alfred   
Haase, Hans Eberhard21-01-191930-07-1942more 
Haase, Horst (Lw-Jagdgeschwader)22-05-192126-11-1944 
Hachfeld, Wilhelm Helmut Axel20-09-191402-12-1942 
Hachtel, August06-03-191603-09-1985 
Hachtel, Georg29-06-189420-07-1943 
Hack, Franz03-02-191509-06-1997more 
Hackbarth, Willi17-12-192127-07-1944 
Hackl, Anton25-03-191509-07-1984 
Hackl, Leopold29-06-191615-11-2010 
Hackl, Martin06-01-192022-09-2006 
Hackler, Heinrich14-12-191831-12-1944 
Hadeball, Heinz-Martin22-04-192113-01-1996 
Haderecker, Hermann27-04-191505-08-2001more 
Haehling, Kurt07-11-189720-05-1983 
Haehnel, Wilhelm13-12-1914  
Haellmigk, Hartwich06-10-190026-01-1972 
Haen, Rudolf Melchior Arthur Maria12-03-191509-05-1945more 
Haenicke, Siegfried  more 
Haeuseler, Helmut29-01-191625-02-1945 
Hafner, Anton02-06-191817-10-1944 
Hafner, Otto   
Hagemann, Wolf20-07-189812-09-1983more 
Hagen, Walter16-03-189724-11-1963more 
Hagena, Gottfried31-08-191211-06-2014 
Hager, Johannes16-08-192002-09-1993 
Hager, Karl (Lw-Sturzkampfgeschwader)20-07-191904-02-1944 
Hagl, Andreas21-04-191128-07-1944 
Hahlbohm, Adolf 13-02-1945 
Hahm, Konstantin21-07-191226-02-1952 
Hahm, Walther21-12-189411-08-1951more 
Hahn, Hans21-02-191911-10-1941 
Hahn, Hans "Assi"14-04-191418-12-1982 
Hahn, Joachim17-03-190303-06-1942 
Hahn, von, Hans07-08-191405-11-1957 
Hahne, Hans (Grenadier-Regiment 507)30-11-189424-06-1944 
Haiböck, Josef28-02-191703-07-2002 
Haidle, Paul25-08-191926-11-1999 
Hain, Horst  more 
Hainle, Adolf15-03-191422-05-1942 
Haizmann, Richard Robert29-04-191924-02-1943more 
Hake, von, Friedrich-Erdmann14-08-189822-03-1982more 
Hakenholt, Hans18-06-190916-07-1981 
Haker, Theodor "Bubi"29-12-192028-07-1944 
Halbeck, Heinrich21-02-190900-00-1945 
Halder, Franz30-06-188402-04-1972 
Hallauer, Helmuth04-02-190424-06-1941 
Hallensleben, Rudolf02-06-191619-04-1945 
Halm, Günter27-08-192226-09-2017 
Halten, Hans   
Hamberger, Karl05-04-191700-01-1945 
Hamburger, Michael05-09-191412-08-1989more 
Hamel, Heinz27-11-191400-02-1945 
Hamer, Reino29-08-191624-07-1992 
Hamester, Bernhard21-10-191322-04-1945 
Hammer, Ludwig25-05-191431-12-1994 
Hammerich, Willi (WH-Grenadier-Regiment 501)17-12-192121-11-2010 
Hammerl, Karl15-08-191802-03-1943 
Hammerschmidt, Josef27-02-192324-01-2015 
Hammon, Erich   
Hampe, Herbert10-10-191313-09-1999more 
Handke, Erich02-11-192011-11-1987 
Handke, Hermann 14-09-1944 
Hankamer, Wolfgang08-07-192014-01-1945 
Hanke, Georg11-12-191416-03-1993 
Hanke, Hans13-03-191213-08-1981 
Hannak, Günther12-12-192125-08-1995 
Hanne, Erich19-03-192005-09-1942 
Hannig, Horst13-11-192115-05-1943 
Hannig, Felix18-03-189123-07-1941 
Hansen, Christian10-04-188507-08-1972 
Hansen, Erik Oskar   
Hansen, Hans-Christian18-09-190613-02-1984 
Hansen, Max31-07-190807-03-1990more 
Hansen, Walter08-06-189502-01-1969 
Hanusch, Erwin30-08-191016-08-1944more 
Harang, Jürgen30-08-191920-01-1945 
Hardegen, Reinhard18-03-191309-06-2018more 
Harder, Jürgen Hans Eberhard13-06-191817-02-1945 
Harlinghausen, Martin17-01-190223-03-1986more 
Harmel, Heinz29-06-190602-09-2000more 
Harms, Wilhelm11-11-189524-06-1966 
Harpe, Josef21-09-188714-03-1968more 
Harras, Horst22-03-1915  
Harries, Friedrich15-01-190817-07-1970 
Hart, Rolf13-04-192109-03-1943 
Hartelt, Wolfgang28-11-192428-01-2009 
Harteneck, Gustav  more 
Hartenstein, Werner27-02-190808-03-1943more 
Harthan, Lorenz04-01-191307-01-1976 
Hartig, Walter24-04-191312-04-1945 
Hartmann, Erich "Bubi"19-04-192220-09-1993more 
Hartmann, von, Alexander11-12-189026-01-1943more 
Hartmann, Walter (WH-Artillerie)23-07-189111-03-1977 
Hartmann, Werner (KM-U-boot)11-12-190226-04-1963more 
Hartmann, Werner (WH-Pi.Btl. 8)24-04-191801-06-1993 
Harzer, Walter (Waffen-SS)29-09-191229-05-1982 
Haschberger, Max   
Hase, von, Karl-Günther15-12-1917  
Haselbach, Hans10-02-191018-12-1943 
Hasenbeck, Günter31-07-1919  
Hasse, Frank19-10-191724-12-1944 
Hasse, Wilhelm24-11-189406-06-1945more 
Hauber, Friedrich01-03-191604-10-1944 
Hauenschild, Ritter von, Bruno09-06-189610-03-1953more 
Hauff, von, Ulrich18-04-191903-01-1944 
Hauffe, Arthur20-12-189222-07-1944 
Haugk, Helmut24-02-191428-01-1992 
Haugk, Werner29-04-191218-10-1944 
Haukelt, Edgar30-03-192114-03-1993 
Haun, Helmuth16-10-191526-11-1941 
Haupt, Karl   
Haus, Georg16-09-189516-04-1945more 
Hauser, Eduard22-06-189516-07-1961more 
Hauser, Freiherr von, Paul24-04-191101-04-1999more 
Hauser, Hans (Waffen-SS)31-01-191621-11-2001 
Hauser, Hellmuth24-02-191605-09-2004 
Hausmann, Karl10-01-191227-07-1997 
Haussels, Arthur 13-02-1943 
Hausser, Paul "Papa"07-10-188021-12-1972more 
Havik, Johan "Joop"05-05-192321-09-1997 
Hax, Heinrich24-01-190001-09-1969 
Haxter, Wilhelm11-11-191412-03-1970 
Haxthausen, von, Elmershaus21-02-191515-11-1985more 
Haß, Siegfried07-06-189814-12-1987 
Hechler, Ernst21-11-190723-10-1965more 
Hecht, Max Karl Friedrich27-01-189813-06-1980more 
Hecker, Hans26-02-189501-05-1979more 
Heckmann, Alfred "Fred"14-06-191421-07-1993 
Heder, Eberhardt30-06-191818-11-2017more 
Heesemann, Wolfgang29-01-190606-02-1945 
Heesen, te, Paul 09-01-1945 
Heger, Otto   
Hegewald, Rudolf14-03-192006-03-2003 
Heichele, Josef15-10-191408-11-2001more 
Heidenreich, Fritz29-06-191630-05-1944 
Heidkämper, Otto13-03-190117-02-1969 
Heidrich, Kurt12-11-191911-03-1945 
Heidrich, Richard28-07-189622-12-1947more 
Heidschmidt, Joachim19-01-191025-02-2003 
Heidtmann, Hans08-08-191405-04-1976 
Heiduschka, Alfred24-03-191921-03-1945 
Heigl, Ritter von, Hubertus-Maria10-11-189724-01-1985more 
Heiland, Hans22-06-191722-03-2008 
Heilbronn, Gerhard20-10-190804-05-1945 
Heilmann, Ludwig09-08-190326-10-1959more 
Heilmann, Nikolaus20-04-190304-01-1945 
Heim, Ferdinand27-02-189514-11-1977 
Heimann, Heinrich17-09-191520-08-1944 
Hein, Gerhard09-07-191606-06-2008 
Hein, Willi26-04-191725-10-2000more 
Heindl, Josef10-03-190410-09-1943more 
Heindorff, Hans05-05-191507-10-2004 
Heine, Werner30-07-191413-02-2002 
Heinemann, Anton29-01-192127-08-2017 
Heiner, Engelbert05-06-191418-03-1945 
Heinke, Martin26-04-191915-03-1945 
Heinkel, Hugo21-07-191427-11-1985 
Heinrich, Herbert24-09-191825-02-1993 
Heinrich, Horst02-05-191805-08-1996 
Heinrich, Otto (Sturzkampfgeschwader 77)12-09-192022-05-1944 
Heinrich, Willi11-10-1914  
Heinrichs, Axel Erik21-07-189016-11-1965more 
Heinrichs, Erich05-11-191228-05-1941 
Heinrichs, Konrad-Oskar05-05-189008-09-1944more 
Heinrici, Gotthard25-12-188613-12-1971 
Heinrici, Hans-Joachim16-04-191808-10-2011 
Heintz, Kurt25-07-191222-01-1944 
Heintze, Erich27-09-191611-08-1998more 
Heinze, Horst08-05-192027-05-1965 
Heinze, Otto22-04-191129-05-1978 
Heinzmann, Georg01-06-191001-07-1970 
Heise, Hanns01-02-191318-05-1992 
Heistermann von Zielberg, Gustav10-12-189802-02-1945 
Heitz, Walter08-12-187809-02-1944more 
Helbig, Joachim10-09-191505-10-1985more 
Held, Felix16-05-191718-01-1943 
Held, Heinrich "Heinz"   
Heldmann, Johann06-02-190909-12-1974 
Hell, Ernst-Eberhard19-09-188715-09-1973 
Heller, Richard21-12-191305-04-1945 
Hellermann, von, Vollrath   
Hellmann, Erich13-02-191624-01-1998 
Hellmann, Paul13-03-188919-02-1964more 
Hellmers, Johannes23-10-191815-12-1999 
Hellmich, Günther   
Helmer, Karl Paul10-09-191206-03-1945 
Helmling, Hans10-11-190604-12-1943 
Hemmer, Hermann29-07-191721-02-2000 
Hemmerich, Erwin16-07-191510-03-1945 
Hempel, Adolf26-01-191502-06-1971 
Hengl, Ritter von, Georg   
Hengst, Max28-03-191323-09-1993 
Hengstler, Friedrich11-07-191309-02-1998 
Hengstler, Richard13-04-190925-01-1979more 
Henke, Friedrich "Fritz"21-06-1921  
Henke, Werner13-05-190915-06-1944more 
Henkenschuh, Hans30-08-191901-06-1981more 
Henle, Hermann10-07-191616-03-2008 
Henne, Rudolf08-12-191313-04-1962 
Hennemann, Konrad Ferdinand01-03-192004-07-1942 
Hennig, Heinrich   
Henning, Horst10-04-191707-10-1944 
Hennings, Eberhard31-01-191228-04-1942 
Henrici, Sigfrid10-05-188908-11-1964more 
Hentschel, Erwin29-10-191720-03-1944 
Hentschel, Otto (Lw-leichte Flak-Abteilung)03-08-191312-06-1990 
Henz, Wilhelm01-10-191530-01-1943 
Henze, Albert07-08-189431-03-1979more 
Henze, Karl20-01-191625-09-1985 
Henze, Richard03-09-189515-09-1985 
Herb, Wilhelm (Infanterie-Regiment 380)22-07-189827-05-1969 
Herb, Wilhelm (Infanterie-Regiment 517)24-03-191311-09-1942 
Herbert, Josef10-01-191629-06-1976 
Herbst, Erhard13-03-191311-07-1968 
Herff, von, Maximilian17-04-189306-09-1945 
Herfurth, Heinz-Friedhelm28-07-191412-02-1972 
Herfurth, Otto22-01-189329-09-1944 
Herget, Wilhelm30-06-191027-03-1974 
Herkelmann, Rudolf01-03-191329-10-1976 
Herkner, Erich07-07-191517-01-1945 
Herling, Wilfried07-06-192028-11-1943 
Herlt, Ernst26-12-1916  
Hermann, Alfred31-03-189704-08-1942 
Hermann, Helmut06-06-191703-08-2008 
Hermann, Horst30-08-191819-09-1993more 
Hermann, Dipl.-Ing., Karl30-03-189615-05-1973 
Hermes, Othmar25-11-192512-01-2014 
Hermichen, Rolf-Günther25-07-191823-05-2014 
Herold, Walter10-08-189728-11-1944 
Herold, Wilhelm "Willi"13-01-191514-01-1986 
Herr, Traugott16-09-189013-04-1976more 
Herrlein, Friedrich27-04-188928-07-1974more 
Herrmann, Benno04-01-191807-02-1999 
Herrmann, Ernst30-08-189607-08-1945 
Herrmann, Georg21-12-191013-04-1945 
Herrmann, Hans-Joachim "Hajo"01-08-191305-11-2010more 
Herrmann, Harry27-05-190912-03-1995 
Herrmann, Kurt (WH-Pi.Bt.28)04-04-1914  
Herrmann, Richard   
Herrmann, Wilhelm-Karl20-10-190110-04-1979 
Hertel, Rüdiger26-08-191927-08-1995more 
Hertwig, Hubertus28-03-191425-01-1944 
Hertz, Gustav13-04-188625-02-1967 
Hertzsch, Fritz15-06-189215-07-1941 
Herwig, Hans-Erich24-09-191312-02-1998 
Herzbach, Max17-01-191402-05-2002more 
Herzer, Heinz03-02-191407-09-1944 
Herzig, Friedrich "Fritz"18-07-191523-01-1954 
Herzog, Hans-Georg10-09-191220-07-1959 
Herzog, Karl06-07-190625-01-1998more 
Herzog, Kurt27-03-188908-05-1948 
Herzog, Otto30-10-190006-05-1945 
Hess, Ernst31-08-191829-11-1991 
Hess, Hans-Georg06-05-192329-03-2008 
Hessinger, Franz13-07-191901-01-2006 
Hessler, Günter14-06-190904-04-1968 
Heszelényi, József Vitez14-07-189802-06-1945 
Hettinger, Franz28-07-191306-06-1946 
Hetzel, Ernst19-09-191027-06-1973 
Hetzenauer, Matthäus23-12-192403-10-2004 
Heubuch, Otto17-10-191713-05-1944 
Heuer, Heinz02-03-191806-01-2002more 
Heuer, Robert09-11-191625-10-1951more 
Heun, Wilhelm23-05-189521-09-1986more 
Heute, Wilhelm11-05-191403-07-1944more 
Heutling, Helmut23-04-191829-06-2004 
Heydebreck, von, Georg-Hennig27-12-190312-04-1976more 
Heydemann, Günther11-01-191402-01-1986 
Heydte, Freiherr von der, Friedrich-August30-03-190707-07-1994 
Heyduck, Werner05-02-191102-05-1945 
Heye, Hellmuth Guido Alexander09-08-189510-11-1970more 
Heyen, Johann26-02-191813-12-1976 
Heyer, Hans-Joachim20-04-192209-11-1942more 
Heyking, Baron von, Ernst-Georg02-04-191525-10-2007 
Heymann, Otto17-01-191313-03-1974 
Heymer, Otto29-09-190325-02-1943 
Heyn, Alfred10-01-192104-06-2002 
Heyne, Hans-Walter00-00-189400-00-1967 
Heynsen, Rudolf22-08-189026-05-1974 
Heyrowsky, Herbert21-08-190904-07-1942 
Heyse, Ulrich27-09-190619-11-1970 
Heyser, Kurt27-08-189420-04-1974 
Hieber, Karl04-09-190918-01-1943 
Hielscher, Otto11-01-192225-03-1980more 
Hildebrand, Walter (Kampgeschwader 26)16-02-191421-10-1943 
Hilgemann, Klaus21-02-191806-07-1973more 
Hilgendorff, Kurt24-08-191103-07-1989 
Hilgers, Wilhelm04-04-191511-07-1943 
Hille, Alfred (Fahnenjunker-Grenadier-Regiment 12322-11-190811-09-1996 
Hille, August (Panzergrenadier-Regiment 33)01-08-191910-03-1988 
Hillebrand, Franz19-12-192008-01-1944 
Hilpert, Carl12-09-188801-02-1947 
Hilsheimer, Richard   
Hilt, Günther23-03-191821-08-1944 
Hindelang, Hans   
Hinkelbein, Klaus28-12-190928-04-1967 
Hinkes, Heinz19-12-191228-07-1977 
Hinrichs, Ernst10-03-191625-01-2009 
Hintz, Johannes01-10-189821-05-1944 
Hintz, Kurt02-04-191424-10-1956 
Hintze, Ingfried21-07-191815-11-1983 
Hintze, Otto09-10-191409-05-1999 
Hinz, Bruno28-08-191528-02-1968more 
Hippel, Ferdinand   
Hippel, von, Walter27-05-189729-11-1972 
Hippler, Gustav25-07-190322-08-1942more 
Hirn, Johannes19-02-191717-12-2007 
Hirning, Hans 30-04-1945 
Hirsch, Karl16-09-191403-12-1941 
Hirschfeld, Ernst-Erich25-08-191828-07-1944 
Hirschfeld, von, Harald10-07-191218-01-1945more 
Hirschmann, Ludwig (Artillerie-Regiment 29)30-06-191403-02-1943 
Hitschold, Hubertus07-07-191210-03-1966more 
Hitter, Alfons04-06-189211-03-1968more 
Hitz, Günther17-07-191611-04-1944more 
Hitzfeld, Otto-Maximilian07-05-189806-12-1990more 
Hißbach, Karl Erich Horst Heinz "Heinz-Horst"30-01-191614-04-1945 
Hißmann, Josef19-11-190725-05-1989 
Hlauschka, Johann11-04-191404-04-1965 
Hobe, von, Cord   
Hoch, Johann21-06-191404-02-1985 
Hochbaum, Friedrich07-08-189428-01-1955 
Hochgartz, Günther10-07-191810-10-2005 
Hochleitner, Max25-02-1910  
Hocke, Franz-Rainer29-12-192315-10-1944 
Hockenjos, Fritz26-03-190924-02-1995more 
Hodurek, Herbert10-02-191504-07-2003 
Hoeckner, Walter24-10-191425-08-1944 
Hoefeld, Robert03-11-191709-10-1971 
Hoehne, Gustav17-02-189301-07-1951more 
Hoene, Karl-Friedrich08-01-192225-12-2006 
Hoensbroech, Graf von und zu, Ignaz26-11-191826-11-1993more 
Hoepner, Erich   
Hoernlein, Walter02-01-189314-09-1961more 
Hoeth, Hans-Lothar04-10-1917 more 
Hofbauer, Franz  more 
Hofer, Lothar   
Hoff, Carl   
Hoffend, Jakob18-02-190128-06-1946 
Hoffer, von, Herbert18-01-192001-09-1967 
Hoffmann von Waldau, Otto07-07-189817-05-1943more 
Hoffmann, Ernst-Wilhelm29-09-190427-08-1994 
Hoffmann, Gerhard (WL-Jagdgeschwader 52)06-11-191912-04-1945 
Hoffmann, Heinrich08-03-191303-10-1941 
Hoffmann, Heinrich (KM-Torpedoboot)17-08-191029-01-1998 
Hoffmann, Heinz-Joachim28-09-190721-05-1973 
Hoffmann, Herbert (WH-Gren.Rgt)06-07-191408-10-1973 
Hoffmann, Kuno24-05-190725-01-1944 
Hoffmann, Kurt Caesar   
Hoffmann, Ludwig   
Hoffmann, Paul (Grenadier-Regiment 211)30-05-191308-03-1974 
Hoffmann, Reinhold09-08-192124-05-1944 
Hoffmann, Walter23-02-191525-09-1981 
Hoffmann, Werner (Lw-Sturzkampfgeschwader)07-08-192007-02-1945 
Hoffmann, Werner (Nachtjagdgeschwader 5)13-01-191808-07-2011 
Hoffmann, Ernst   
Hoffmann-Schönborn, Günther01-05-190504-04-1970 
Hoffmeister, Edmund04-03-189300-03-1951more 
Hoffmeister, Heinrich31-08-190716-04-1994 
Hoffmeister, Henning29-06-191219-01-1980 
Hofmann, Adolf11-02-191218-01-1943 
Hofmann, Bernhard (WH-Infanterie)13-11-189619-11-1982 
Hofmann, Horst18-01-191914-06-1978 
Hofmann, Karl-Joachim25-09-191918-03-1998 
Hofmann, Karl-Wilhelm24-03-192126-03-1945 
Hofmann, Willy (Nahaufklärungsgruppe 5)04-03-191605-11-1998 
Hofsäss, Richard04-02-191410-04-1999 
Hogeback, Hermann25-08-191415-02-2004more 
Hogrebe, Heinrich22-06-191325-06-1998 
Hohagen, Erich09-01-191508-03-1990 
Hohen-Hinnebusch, Werner25-10-192225-01-1990 
Hohenhausen und Hochhaus, Freiherr von, Oskar15-02-190526-02-1970more 
Hohenhausen, Richard08-07-191414-01-2010 
Hohmann, Hans17-01-191821-01-1945 
Hohmeier, Heinrich08-11-191902-01-1985 
Hohmuth, Walter28-10-191426-02-2000 
Hohn, Hermann11-10-189713-11-1968more 
Hohoff, Alfred17-09-191622-07-2003 
Hoinka, Alfred Hermann Herbert16-05-191726-01-1945 
Hollaender, Walter15-10-190308-08-1974more 
Holle, Alexander27-02-189816-07-1978more 
Holle, Georg20-01-192027-02-1943 
Hollekamp, Josef19-08-192020-12-1992more 
Hollenweger, Heinrich23-10-191804-01-1943 
Holler, Alfred10-02-191419-09-1944 
Hollermeier, Josef13-04-188814-12-1944 
Hollidt, Karl-Adolf25-04-189122-05-1985more 
Hollmann, Ernst01-03-191303-01-1998 
Holm, Max13-12-191419-10-1997 
Holm, Norbert16-12-189503-06-1962 
Holst, Waldemar14-09-190717-05-1975 
Holste, Rudolf09-04-189704-12-1970 
Holstein, Johann25-09-191310-07-1992 
Holz, August07-11-191427-08-1945 
Holz, Günther11-02-190404-02-1992 
Holz, Hermann (Grenadier-Regiment 9)   
Holzapfel, Egon   
Holzapfel, Hans02-05-191330-03-2000 
Holzapfel, Karl-Heinz05-07-191515-02-2003 
Holzer, Friedrich13-05-191209-11-1984more 
Holzinger, Anton Stefan Edwin30-12-190106-04-1989more 
Holzinger, Franz Xaver21-05-191909-06-1963 
Holzmann, Leopold05-03-191621-10-2002more 
Homeyer, von, Friedrich16-10-189903-07-1942 
Homuth, Gerhard20-09-191403-08-1943 
Honnefeller, Günther29-05-192322-10-1998 
Honsberg, Werner15-02-191428-10-2008 
Hopf, Theodor23-09-191823-01-2008 
Hopfe, Willi21-06-191229-10-1997 
Hoppe, Harry11-02-189423-08-1969more 
Hoppe, Wolf-Horst02-07-190906-07-1997more 
Horak, Erich29-06-191627-04-1995 
Hormann, Hans11-12-191309-12-2004more 
Horn, Gerhard27-02-192028-01-1945 
Horn, Karl28-11-191509-08-1991 
Hornung, Walter10-01-191018-08-1980 
Horten, Herbert03-06-191809-05-1945 
Horthy de Nagybánya, Miklós "Nikolaus"18-06-186809-02-1957 
Hortian, Kurt16-05-190323-09-1984 
Hortmeyer, Siegfried17-06-191905-10-1976 
Hoth, Hermann12-04-188525-01-1971more 
Hotzy, Theodor15-09-192021-07-1994 
Houten, van, Rudolf03-10-191408-01-1993 
Hoyer, Adolf17-07-191504-11-1943 
Hoyer, Ludwig "Lutz"26-05-191428-06-1944 
Hozzel, Paul-Werner16-10-191007-01-1997 
Hoßbach, Friedrich Wilhelm Ludwig21-11-189410-09-1980more 
Hoßfeld, Hans23-03-191219-11-1944 
Hrabak, Dietrich "Dieter"19-12-191515-09-1995more 
Hrdlicka, Franz15-10-192025-03-1945 
Hristea, Ioan L.   
Hrustak, Martin17-10-191318-08-1944 
Hube, Hans Valentin29-10-189021-04-1944more 
Huber, Josef (Sturzkampfgeschwader 77)18-07-191524-05-2008more 
Huber, Siegfried02-09-191419-01-1943more 
Hubicki, Ritter von, Alfred05-02-188714-07-1971 
Hudel, Helmut04-07-191511-03-1985more 
Huebner, Arnold14-07-191901-02-1981 
Hufenbach, Helmut27-02-190827-03-1945 
Hug, Eduard23-09-192124-02-2002 
Huhn, Kurt01-08-191203-09-1997 
Hulha, Alois02-10-192107-05-1983 
Hulsch, Otto14-09-192116-01-1945 
Hummel, Friedrich Richard "Fritz"08-02-191010-07-1993 
Hummel, Kurt17-11-190120-01-1959 
Hund, Willi  more 
Hundert, Joachim22-01-192009-08-1944 
Hundertmark, Gerhard20-03-191929-12-1995 
Hundt, Gustav27-09-189421-04-1945more 
Hunger, Hans-Joachim   
Hunger, Heinrich28-10-191814-08-1941 
Huntemüller, Richard16-04-191500-00-1984 
Hupfer, Konrad21-10-191110-04-1944 
Huppert, Helmut   
Huppertz, Herbert03-06-191908-06-1944 
Hurdelbrink, Georg06-10-1919  
Hurlebaus, August01-06-192129-06-1944 
Husemann, Werner10-11-191902-02-2014 
Huth, Joachim-Friedrich31-07-189627-03-1962more 
Huy, Wolf-Dietrich02-08-191713-07-2003 
Huß, Walter   
Hübner, Eckhardt30-05-192028-03-1942 
Hübner, Eduard16-04-191401-10-1996 
Hübner, Herbert (WH-Panzerjäger-Abteilung 171)14-06-191508-09-1989 
Hübner, Wilhelm20-02-191907-04-1945 
Hübsch, Anton16-03-191831-10-1973 
Hückel, Ernst-Albrecht23-09-191924-12-1996 
Hüls, Heinrich14-08-191516-08-1944 
Hülsmann, Bernhard12-09-192000-04-1945 
Hülst, von, Hans Franz   
Hümmerich, Wilhelm "Willi"22-07-191717-07-2008 
Hünersdorff, von, Walther28-11-189817-07-1943more 
Hünger, Georg (Panzergrenadier-Regiment 26)   
Hütten, Karl15-02-191711-02-2008 
Hütten, Theodor31-05-191205-12-1965 
Hüttner, Hans19-11-188511-09-1956 
Häberlen, Klaus14-04-191607-04-2002more 
Häfele, Josef26-12-191017-05-1942 
Häfner, Ludwig17-02-192110-11-1942 
Hägele, Willi24-07-191425-11-1967 
Hämel, Heinz25-10-191404-12-1977 
Hänert, Karl 14-10-1941 
Höcker, Hans-Kurt   
Höfemeier, Heinrich21-08-191307-08-1943 
Höfer, Heinrich "Heinz"14-07-191102-01-1996more 
Höflinger, Karl13-07-191718-04-1941 
Högl, Franz-Josef  more 
Höhne, Friedrich27-04-191514-03-1962 
Höhne, Georg21-04-191219-02-1945 
Höhne, Otto30-04-189523-11-1969 
Höke, Stefan-Heinrich24-10-190528-06-1944 
Hölz, Johannes02-07-190629-04-1945 
Hölz, Walter22-02-191406-07-1994 
Hölzerkopf, Arnulf31-01-190911-08-1944 
Hölzl, Hans30-04-191526-12-1943