Language
English
Nederlands
Search
Toggle navigation
Articles
Overview
Biographies
Documentation
Military
Persecution
Society
Weapons
Codenames
Dictionary
Maps
Timeline
Sights
All countries
My location
Belgium
Canada
England
France
Germany
Netherlands, the
Poland
Scotland
Ukraine
United States of America
News
News
Photo specials
Interviews
Videos
Books
Documentaries and movies
The War Illustrated
Persons
All countries
Australia (1901-present, Federal Monarchy)
Belgium (1830-present, Constitutional Monarchy)
Canada (1931-present, Constitutional Monarchy)
France (1870-present, Republic)
Germany (1933-1944, Third Reich)
Italy (1860-1946, Kingdom)
Japan (1868-1945, Empire)
Soviet Union (1922-1991, People's Republic)
the Netherlands (1815-present, Kingdom)
United Kingdom (1801-present, Kingdom)
United States (1776-present, Republic)
Awards
All countries
Australia (1901-present, Federal Monarchy)
Belgium (1830-present, Constitutional Monarchy)
Canada (1931-present, Constitutional Monarchy)
France (1870-present, Republic)
Germany (1933-1944, Third Reich)
Italy (1860-1946, Kingdom)
Japan (1868-1945, Empire)
Soviet Union (1922-1991, People's Republic)
the Netherlands (1815-present, Kingdom)
United Kingdom (1801-present, Kingdom)
United States (1776-present, Republic)
Themes
Overview
Routes and travelling tips
Documentation
Military
Persecution
Society
Weapons
More information
Documents
War Diaries
Archives
About us / FAQ
Advertise
API
App
Donate to STIWOT
Partners
Contributors
Our books
Jobs
Contact
Schakel naar Nederlands
Search
TracesOfWar needs your help!
Every euro, pound or dollar you contribute greatly supports the continuation of this website. Go to
stiwot.nl
and donate!
Home
Awards
Germany (1933-1944, Third Reich)
Erdkampfabzeichen der Luftwaffe ohne zahlen
Erdkampfabzeichen der Luftwaffe ohne zahlen
A
B
D
E
F
G
H
J
K
L
M
N
O
P
R
S
T
V
W
Z
Sort by: date of death
Popularity
Last added
Last edited
Name
Date of birth
Date of death
Grid
List
Name
Date of birth
Date of death
Awards
Bachenberg, Herbert
Bethke, Albert
28-06-1913
Brockmann, Hans
31-01-1917
Brunnert, Johann
20-11-1894
Berberschlager, Josef
10-07-1944
Brunbauer, Rudolf
06-08-1944
Becker, Wilhelm (WL-Flak-Regiment 43)
31-12-1920
12-03-1945
Bertram, Karl-Eric
20-10-1903
26-03-1945
more
Bräuer, Bruno Oswald (Fallschirmjäger)
04-02-1893
20-05-1947
more
Bulla, Ludwig
09-08-1896
26-02-1964
more
Bretschneider, Heinz Walter (Flak-Regiment 13)
26-03-1913
16-03-1971
more
Bauer, Oskar (Flak-Regiment 4)
13-03-1900
20-01-1975
more
Bösel, Otto (Flak-Regiment 43)
12-07-1913
05-11-1975
more
Böhm, Ernst (Flak-Regiment 241)
23-02-1916
02-04-1987
more
Bachmann, Bruno (Fallschirmjäger)
01-06-1912
25-01-1990
Blauensteiner, Ernst
16-05-1911
18-08-1995
more
Berger, Heinz-Arthur (1. Flak-Division)
05-05-1917
19-10-1996
more
Biehler, Ernst
07-06-1903
26-05-1997
more
Berger, Karl (Fallschirmjäger-Regiment 15)
31-10-1919
22-01-2001
more
Beine, Erich
26-06-1914
06-02-2004
more
Bubendey, Hermann
05-12-1914
28-01-2005
more
Bartels, Herbert (Flak-Regiment 42)
15-08-1917
01-07-2009
more
Büssecke, Arthur
08-07-1918
28-07-2014
Sources
Photo:
Wehrmacht-awards.com