TracesOfWar needs your help! We miss photos of important sights in the Netherlands, Belgium, France and Germany. Submit your photos to input@tracesofwar.com and it will be published!

Order Wojenny Virtuti Militari - Krzyz Srebrny

Dutch language description available.

Grid List
NameDate of birthDate of deathAwards
Kaczmarek, Boleslaw Jan28-01-191725-10-1951more 
Kalenkiewicz, Maciej "Kotwicz"01-07-190621-08-1944more 
Kalkus, Wacław Stanisław14-06-192224-06-1943more 
Kalpas, Rajmund20-01-191801-06-1940 
Kalwa, Franciszek28-11-191431-10-1944 
Kaminski, Franciszek Wawrzyniec20-09-190224-02-2000more 
Kaminski, Jan Olimpiusz17-12-189314-04-1986 
Kaminski, Wladyslaw17-03-189717-05-1944more 
Kania, Wojciech01-04-191205-05-1991more 
Kanski, Henryk "Kadra"22-05-189919-01-1969 
Kanski, Jan Witold10-11-189829-08-1944 
Karaszewicz-Tokarzewski, Michal Tadeusz05-01-189322-05-1964more 
Karnicki, Borys25-09-190715-02-1985more 
Karpinski, Marian08-12-1907  
Karski, Jan24-06-191413-07-2000 
Kaszynski, Eugeniusz Gedymin22-08-190924-03-1967 
Kedzierski, Stanislaw08-05-190503-07-1942 
Keller, Henryk00-00-191307-03-1945 
Kellett, Ronald Gustave13-09-190912-11-1998 
Kent, John Alexander23-06-191407-10-1985more 
Kepa, Feliks05-01-191206-04-1989 
Kidziak, Kazimierz28-03-191524-06-1943 
Kiewnarski, Antoni Wladyslaw26-01-189930-03-1944more 
Kiwerski, Jan Wojciech23-05-191018-04-1944 
Kleniewski, Alfred Edmund09-11-191817-12-1942 
Kloczowski, Jerzy Kazimierz29-12-1924  
Klodzinski, Zygmunt  more 
Klopotowski, Andrzej08-09-191713-09-2004more 
Kobylinski, Tadeusz16-09-191400-00-1961 
Kochanowski, Marian   
Komorowski, Tadeusz "Bor"01-06-189524-08-1966more 
Konik, Bronislaw06-08-191330-12-2001 
Kononowicz, Edmund   
Konopka, Edward   
Kontrym, Boleslaw "Zmudzin"27-08-189820-01-1953more 
Korbonski, Stefan "Nowak"02-03-190123-04-1989more 
Korczakowski, Jozef15-02-190719-09-1939 
Korepta, Jan Stanislaw13-06-191628-08-1942 
Korewo, Marian Kazimierz15-08-189203-06-1971more 
Korytowski, Adam27-07-188625-08-1942more 
Koslacz, Aleksander   
Koszutski, Stanisław Paweł05-08-190324-09-1982more 
Kotorowicz, Stanislaw10-05-191619-05-1943 
Kotz, Tadeusz09-08-191303-06-2008more 
Kowalczewski, Ignacy Marian30-01-189519-12-1976more 
Kowalski, Alfons09-01-192003-02-1943 
Kowalski, Jan19-11-191615-05-2000more 
Koziolkowski, Jerzy Karol20-03-191127-07-1990more 
Kozlowski, Edward13-10-191809-08-1941 
Kremski, Jan Bernard22-09-191414-08-1941 
Krol, Waclaw Szczepan25-12-191515-06-1991more 
Kryszczuk, Franciszek26-08-191128-12-1944more 
Krzeczewski, Eugeniusz Stanisław30-04-191628-12-1944 
Krzeczunowicz, Kornel22-08-189403-12-1988 
Krzyczkowski, Jozef "Szymon"23-12-190108-08-1989 
Kula, Franciszek04-04-191317-03-1948 
Kuligowski, Pawel   
Kurzak, Jerzy12-08-190912-05-1943 
Kuzmicki, Mieczysław15-09-190406-01-1944 
Kuzniacki, Andrzej Czeslaw31-03-191425-04-1944more 
Kwiecinski, Wincenty24-12-191615-11-1984 

Sources