TracesOfWar needs your help! We miss photos of important sights in the Netherlands, Belgium, France and Germany. Submit your photos to input@tracesofwar.com and it will be published!

Krzyz Walecznych

Grid List
NameDate of birthDate of deathAwards
Machacek, Vlastimil25-04-191824-04-1942 
Machowiak, Marcin07-04-191622-07-1944more 
Macierzyński, Karol31-10-191528-12-1944 
Macinski, Janusz12-06-191604-09-1940 
MacMillan, Robert Watten   
Maczek, Stanislaw Wladyslaw "Baca"31-03-189211-12-1994more 
Madracki, Czeslaw20-07-190821-04-1942 
Maj, Julian07-01-190729-08-1982more 
Majer, Teodor Tadeusz24-09-191828-12-1944 
Majewski, Edward18-07-191617-08-1941 
Majewski, Tadeusz Adam Feliks26-08-189920-06-1969more 
Makowiecki, Jozef01-09-189906-09-1939 
Malak, Waclaw Jozef27-01-191003-05-1941 
Malaszkiewicz, Ryszard Rafal24-10-190100-00-1988 
Malcolm, Charles John Ogilvie06-10-1903  
Malczyk, Stanislaw21-01-191615-08-1944 
Malejka, Brunon10-05-191717-08-1944 
Malinowski, Bronislaw12-02-191201-05-1982more 
Malinowski, Tadeusz14-07-188804-05-1980more 
Malinski, Jan01-03-191706-02-2006more 
March, Jack Ernest   
Marecki, Jan09-10-192017-08-1944 
Maresch, Karol14-08-189817-01-1986more 
Markiewicz, Antoni Lucjan13-01-1915  
Marszałek, Zbigniew Józef23-05-191916-05-1944 
Martyniec, Józef Kazimierz19-03-191715-08-1943 
Marusarzowna, Helena17-01-191812-09-1941 
Masny, Karol27-12-188727-03-1968more 
Mastalerz, Kazimierz Wladyslaw20-11-189401-09-1939more 
Matthews, Wilfred Arthur   
Matuszewski, Franciszek23-01-191817-01-1945 
Maxwell, Ian Robert10-06-192305-11-1991more 
Mazgaj, Piotr18-02-191829-06-1943 
McMann, Thomas   
McManus, Terence John   
Meissner, Tadeusz04-08-190219-08-1966 
Meller, Jozef Alojzy20-12-192023-06-1942 
Mentel, Emil Stefan26-10-191627-02-2019 
Michalik, Waclaw Stanislaw06-10-191023-06-1942 
Michalkiewicz, Maciej   
Michalski, Ludwik11-07-191820-06-1942 
Mielnik, Michal03-10-191715-10-1942 
Mierzwa, Boguslaw14-03-191816-04-1941 
Miksa, Wlodzimierz27-09-191520-08-1999more 
Mikulski, Mieczyslaw   
Miller, Henry Ronald   
Minkowski, Michal23-03-190228-01-1982 
Miondlikowski, Alfons06-03-190717-08-1941 
Misiak, Ludwik Henryk19-11-191315-09-1943more 
Misiuda, Hubert23-03-190926-09-1944 
Miszewski, Antoni Paulin "Lubicz"22-06-189105-10-1957more 
Misztak, Kazimierz00-07-1920  
Mitek, Stanislaw  more 
Mlynarski, Edward Jerzy22-12-190013-04-1942 
Mochnacki, Zygmunt Jan24-06-191806-11-1944more 
Moczarski, Kazimierz "Borsuk"21-07-190727-09-1975 
Molik, Andrzej Franciszek05-10-191329-10-1944 
Mondschein, Jerzy Tomasz18-03-190929-03-1944 
Morchonowicz, Edward22-05-191523-09-1944 
Morgan, Sidney   
Morozewicz, Zygmunt28-04-189802-01-1953more 
Moszowski, Michal25-06-191826-09-1944 
Musial, Jan05-07-191024-07-1941 
Musial, Jan Wladyslaw27-07-191513-02-1942 
Müller, Wiktor25-05-191528-12-1944 

Sources