TracesOfWar needs your help! We miss photos of important sights in the Netherlands, Belgium, France and Germany. Submit your photos to input@tracesofwar.com and it will be published!

Krzyz Walecznych

Grid List
NameDate of birthDate of deathAwards
Gębaczka, Czesław10-07-191425-11-1942 
Gabreski, Francis Stanley "Gabby"28-01-191931-01-2002more 
Gabszewicz, Aleksander06-12-191110-10-1983more 
Gagala, Edward15-09-191519-01-1945 
Gajewski, Henryk Feliks16-12-191807-08-1944 
Galat, Kazimierz28-03-192026-07-1944 
Galloway, William Leitham Dutch02-09-1899  
Gasecki, Jozef Stanislaw16-02-191918-09-1944 
Gawlak, Feliks14-05-191828-08-1942 
Gawlina, Jozef Feliks18-11-189221-10-1964 
Gazurek, Igancy16-03-190724-09-1944 
Gebik, Karol Piotr04-11-191315-09-1943more 
Gedymin, Włodzimierz23-06-191517-06-2012more 
Germasinski, Karol24-09-191412-05-1943more 
Gidaszewski, Walerian Feliks16-11-191727-02-1942 
Gil, Jozef14-01-193031-12-1942 
Giza, Jozef03-03-188716-08-1965more 
Gladych, Boleslaw Michal "Killer Mike"07-05-191812-07-2011more 
Gliwicz, Stanislaw11-11-189915-03-1969more 
Glowacki, Antoni10-02-191027-04-1980more 
Gluchowski, Janusz Julian06-08-188811-06-1964more 
Gnatowski, Leon Jakub25-07-190308-08-1987more 
Godin, Alphonse Gabriel Joseph22-06-1899 more 
Godlewski, Brunon07-01-192412-06-1989more 
Godlewski, Edward Jozef "Garda"10-07-189500-04-1945more 
Godlewski, Sylwester Jerzy27-10-191529-05-1942 
Godowski, Adam Stanislaw15-12-192008-09-1944 
Golczewski, Aleksander Roman17-04-191127-02-1942 
Goldhaar, Jerzy Mieczyslaw11-01-191520-02-1945more 
Goldsmith, Ernest Ralph   
Gorazdowski, Tadeusz03-04-190725-11-1968more 
Goren, Henryk00-00-190800-00-1944 
Gorgon-Druzbicki, Stefan "Kurp"13-06-192307-01-1997 
Górka, Leopold Adam31-10-189200-00-1949 
Gorny, Kazimierz Maciej04-01-192028-08-1942 
Gorski, Bronislaw Sylwester31-12-1892  
Gorzeński, Mieczysław14-09-190827-02-1942more 
Grabowski, Ziemowit Tadeusz Michał08-01-1898 more 
Graham, Quintin Dick04-07-189502-09-1968more 
Grajkowski, Jan   
Grajnert, Dominik Marian04-08-191906-04-1942 
Grambor, Stanislaw   
Green, Walter 08-06-1940 
Gretkierewicz, Wladyslaw15-10-191629-05-1984more 
Grobelny, Wladyslaw21-05-1919 more 
Grochowska, Ewa00-00-192000-00-1944 
Grodynski, Marian  more 
Grondowski, Stanisław11-04-190911-09-1943 
Groszewski, Bernard09-10-190908-12-1941 
Grudzinski, Antoni17-11-187901-12-1981more 
Grudzinski, Jan03-12-190708-06-1940 
Gruszczynski, Zdzislaw Maciej02-08-1911  
Grzech, Jan21-06-191523-11-1941 
Grzeszczak, Bogdan10-08-190828-08-1941 
Gubbins, Colin McVean02-07-189601-02-1976more 
Gusowski, Alojzy Pawel25-01-191620-06-1942 
Gutowski, Michal Mieczysław Wojciech14-09-191023-08-2006more 
Gwozdz, Zdzislaw19-06-191409-05-1941 
Gzell, Henryk Leon29-06-192003-02-1943 

Sources