Language
English
Nederlands
Search
Toggle navigation
Articles
Overview
Biographies
Documentation
Military
Persecution
Society
Weapons
Codenames
Dictionary
Maps
Timeline
Sights
All countries
My location
Belgium
Canada
England
France
Germany
Netherlands, the
Poland
Scotland
Ukraine
United States of America
News
News
Photo specials
Interviews
Videos
Books
Documentaries and movies
The War Illustrated
Persons
All countries
American (1776 - present)
Australian (1901 - present)
Belgian (1830 - present)
British (1706 - present)
Canadian (1867 - present)
Dutch (1566 - present)
French (987 - present)
German (1815 - present)
Italian (1805 - present)
Japanese (1600 - present)
Soviet (1917 - 1991)
Awards
All countries
Australia (1901-present, Federal Monarchy)
Belgium (1830-present, Constitutional Monarchy)
Canada (1931-present, Constitutional Monarchy)
France (1870-present, Republic)
Germany (1933-1944, Third Reich)
Italy (1860-1946, Kingdom)
Japan (1868-1945, Empire)
Soviet Union (1922-1991, Peoples Republic)
the Netherlands (1815-present, Kingdom)
United Kingdom (1801-present, Kingdom)
United States (1776-present, Republic)
Themes
Overview
Routes and travelling tips
Documentation
Military
Persecution
Society
Weapons
More information
Documents
War Diaries
Archives
About us / FAQ
Advertise
API
App
Donate to STIWOT
Partners
Contributors
Our books
Jobs
Contact
Schakel naar Nederlands
Search
TracesOfWar needs your help!
Every euro, pound or dollar you contribute greatly supports the continuation of this website. Go to
stiwot.nl
and donate!
Russia
Home
Sights
Eastern Europe
Russia
Filters
Type of sight
Cemetery
Point of interest
Crash site
Monument
Museum
Award
Ship wreck
Remembrance Stone
Fortification
Ranking
High
Average
Low
Filter
Čečenskaja Respublik
Čeljabinskaja oblast
Čuvašskaja Respublika
Altaj, Respublika
Amurskaja oblast
Arhangel'skaja oblast
Astrahanskaja oblast
Baškortostan, Respublika
Belgorodskaja oblast
Brjanskaja oblast
Dagestan, Respublika
Habarovskij kraj
Irkutskaja oblast
Ivanovskaja oblast
Jaroslavskaja oblast
Kaliningradskaja oblast
Kalužskaja oblast
Kamčatskij kraj
Karelija, Respublika
Kemerovskaja oblast
Kostromskaja oblast
Krasnodarskij kraj
Krasnojarskij kraj
Kurskaja oblast
Leningradskaja oblast
Lipetskaja oblast
Magadanskaja oblast
Mordoviya, Respublika
Moscow
Moskovskaja oblast
Murmanskaja oblast
Nižegorodskaja oblast
Novgorodskaja oblast
Novosibirskaja oblast
Omskaja oblast
Orenburgskaja oblast
Orlovskaja oblast
Penzenskaja oblast
Permskij kraj
Primorskij kraj
Pskovskaja oblast
Rjazanskaja oblast
Rostovskaja oblast
Sahalinskaja oblast
Samarskaja oblast
Saratovskaja oblast
Severnaja Osetija-Alanija, Res
Smolenskaja oblast
St. Petersburg
Stavropol'skij kraj
Sverdlovskaja oblast
Tambovskaja oblast
Tatarstan, Respublika
Tul'skaja oblast
Tverskaja oblast
Udmurtskaja Respublika
Vladimirskaja oblast
Volgogradskaja oblast
Vologodskaja oblast
Voronežskaja oblast
Sort by: popularity
Popularity
Ranking
Last added
Last edited
Title
Place
Grid
List
Map
Monument Rudneva Street
Eastern Europe
Russia
Moskovskaja oblast
Saltykovka
Second World War (1939-1945)
Victory Park Saratov - "Silent Bell" Memorial
Eastern Europe
Russia
Saratovskaja oblast
Saratov
Second World War (1939-1945)
Memorial Perished Workers
Eastern Europe
Russia
Moscow
Savyolovsky district
Second World War (1939-1945)
Memorial 23rd Infantry Division
Eastern Europe
Russia
Moskovskaja oblast
Semyonovskoye
Coalition Wars (1792-1815)
Memorial 2nd Cuirassiers Division
Eastern Europe
Russia
Moskovskaja oblast
Semyonovskoye
Coalition Wars (1792-1815)
Memorial 4th Cavalry Corps
Eastern Europe
Russia
Moskovskaja oblast
Semyonovskoye
Coalition Wars (1792-1815)
Memorial Horse Guards
Eastern Europe
Russia
Moskovskaja oblast
Semyonovskoye
Coalition Wars (1792-1815)
Memorial Life Guards Izmailovo Regiment
Eastern Europe
Russia
Moskovskaja oblast
Semyonovskoye
Coalition Wars (1792-1815)
Memorial Life-Guards Artillery Brigade
Eastern Europe
Russia
Moskovskaja oblast
Semyonovskoye
Coalition Wars (1792-1815)
Memorial Life-Guards Artillery Brigade
Eastern Europe
Russia
Moskovskaja oblast
Semyonovskoye
Coalition Wars (1792-1815)
Memorial Volyn Infantry Regiment
Eastern Europe
Russia
Moskovskaja oblast
Semyonovskoye
Coalition Wars (1792-1815)
Memorial Sergiev Posad
Eastern Europe
Russia
Moskovskaja oblast
Sergiev Posad
Second World War (1939-1945)
Memorial German Blockade Leningrad
Eastern Europe
Russia
Arhangel'skaja oblast
Severodvinsk
Second World War (1939-1945)
Severodvinsk War Memorial
Eastern Europe
Russia
Arhangel'skaja oblast
Severodvinsk
Second World War (1939-1945)
War Memorial Shadrino
Eastern Europe
Russia
Nižegorodskaja oblast
Shadrino
Second World War (1939-1945)
Memorial 12th Battery Company
Eastern Europe
Russia
Moskovskaja oblast
Shevardino
Coalition Wars (1792-1815)
Memorial 128th Infantry Division
Eastern Europe
Russia
Leningradskaja oblast
Sinyavino
Second World War (1939-1945)
Air Men Memorial Siversky
Eastern Europe
Russia
Leningradskaja oblast
Siversky
Second World War (1939-1945)
War Memorial Siversky
Eastern Europe
Russia
Leningradskaja oblast
Siversky
Second World War (1939-1945)
Alexander Suvorov Memorial
Eastern Europe
Russia
Krasnodarskij kraj
Slavyansk-na-Kubani
Coalition Wars (1792-1815)
Alley of Heroes
Eastern Europe
Russia
Krasnodarskij kraj
Slavyansk-na-Kubani
Second World War (1939-1945)
Memorial Armenian Genocide
Eastern Europe
Russia
Krasnodarskij kraj
Slavyansk-na-Kubani
First World War (1914-1918)
Memorial Leonid Smirnykh
Eastern Europe
Russia
Sahalinskaja oblast
Smirnykh
Second World War (1939-1945)
Alley of the Hero Cities Smolensk
Eastern Europe
Russia
Smolenskaja oblast
Smolensk
Second World War (1939-1945)
«
84
85
86
87
88
»