TracesOfWar needs your help! Every euro, pound or dollar you contribute greatly supports the continuation of this website. Go to stiwot.nl and donate!
Title ISBN  
M10 Tank Destroyer vs StuG III Assault Gun: Germany 1944  
M4 Sherman at War  
M4 Sherman: Entwicklung, Technik, Einsatz 9783613040588  
Machteloos? 9789025353391  
MAG-24 1563112698  
Mahn- und Gedenkstätte Langenstein-Zwieberge, Kreis Halberstadt  
Major and Mrs Holt's Battlefield Guide to Operation Market Garden 9781781593783  
Major Fleet-versus-fleet Operations in the Pacific War, 1941-1945 9781935352112  
Making friends with Hitler 9781594200304  
Malaya and Singapore 1941–42 9781472811233  
Mam, kiek eine Focke Woerf 9789077747407  
Mannen van Sliedrecht  
Marching from Defeat 9781526704269 review
Marching to the Sound of Gunfire 9781783462643  
Marinus Post alias Evert 9029716339  
Marshal Zhukov at the Oder 9780750948388  
Marshal Zhukov's Greatest Battles 9780815410980  
Martha 9789033011849  
Massamoord in Malmédy? 9789077895481  
Masters of Death 9780375708220  
Masters Of The Air 9780743235457  
Masters of the air 9789045205830  
Maus I en II 9789054920977  
Medaillons 9070545314  
Medals and Decorations of Hitler's Germany 1840371781  
Meer dan alleen Auschwitz 9789089759191  
Mei '45 9002198914  
Mei 1940 9789020988628  
Mei 1940 9789461057020  
Mei 1940 9789012089593  
Mei 1941: De liquidatie van Rudolf Hess 9010027309  
Mei 40 9020940732  
Meijel in de oorlogsjaren 1940-1945  
Memoires  
Memoires 1940-1946  
Men at Arnhem 9780850529661  
Men of Steel 9781885119667  
Men of the Battle of Britain 9781473847682  
Mens of niet 9789081662857  
Messengers of the Lost Battalion 9780684871097  
Messerschmitt Bf 109's boven Noord-Afrika en de Middellandse Zee 8483723379  
Messerschmitt BF 110 Zerstörer-azen uit de Tweede Wereldoorlog 8483724707  
Metz 1944 9781849085915  
Metz 1944 2840481693  
Mevrouw Breek 9789089750891  
Middelburg 17 mei 1940 9789079875221  
Middelburg 17 mei 1940 9789079875221  
Middelburg in oorlogs- en bezettingsjaren  
Midway 9789054951520  
Midway 900212692  
Mierlo  
Mierlo-Hout  
Mighty Eighth War Diary 0716060038  
Mij krijgen ze niet levend 9789460038457  
Mijn belevenissen in de Duitse concentratiekampen 9789043503679  
Mijn bevrijding 9789033004834  
Mijn dagboek 9789059941403  
Mijn dertigjarige oorlog 9025420443  
Mijn grote verwachtingen 9789045703190  
Mijn naam is Selma 9789400404595  
Mijn opa was een Duitser 9789089751584  
Mijn triomf van de wil 9789401460187  
Mijn vader was een nazi 9789076341231  
Mijnenvegen tegen wil en dank 9789463900270  
Militaire ooggetuigen 9789082080056  
Militaire ooggetuigen 9789081879290  
Militaire ooggetuigen 9789081870290  
Ministory 78, SS-Panzer-Aufklärungs-Abteilung 9 en de Arnhemse verkeersbrug’  
Misha 9789044313871  
Missie Berlijn 9789051798500  
Mission Raise Hell 9781591141136  
Mit Eichenlaub und Schwertern 3950130705  
Mit Goldener Nahkampspange 9783980721592  
Mit Gottvertrauen durch den krieg  
Mitsubishi A6M Zero 9781472808226  
Mitsubishi A6M Zero Fighter 9784499226080  
Mitswa en christenplicht 9789491363016  
Mobilisatie in Nederland en België 9789067072533  
Moed en overmoed 9789087041847  
Moederland 9789401602129  
Moerdijk mei 1940  
Moerdijk van bezetting tot bevrijding  
Moffenmeiden 9789029091862  
Moffenspiegel  
Mogen wij altijd in dit kamp blijven? 9789023959410  
Molotov 9781574889451  
Mongolian Orders, Medals & Badges 9789992922255  
Monitors of the Royal Navy 9781783830046  
Monkey Business 9781870948876  
Monstervervalsing 9789024561117  
Monte Cassino 9781848093584  
Monte Cassino 9780755311767  
Monty 0831757612  
Monty and Rommel 9781848091542  
Monty''s Highlanders. 978-184415512  
Monty's D-Day Canadians 9780956172365  
Monty's Functional Doctrine 9781912174539  
Monty's Iron Sides 9780750931885  
Monty's Northern Legions 9781781553992  
Montyn 9061691826  
Monument voor gisteren, vandaag en morgen  
Moordenaar in toga 9789089752789  
Moordenaars onder ons  
More Luck of a Lancaster 9781473897663  
More Than Courage 9780760333136  
Mortar Gunner on the Eastern Front 9781784383657  
Mortar Gunner on the Eastern Front 9781784383619 review
Moskou 9789010041401  
Moskou 9010041409  
Mosquito (jacht)bommenwerpers in de Tweede Wereldoorlog 8483723352  
Motti-Matti 9789525767797  
Motti-Matti 9789525767797  
Mroczne sekrety willi Tereska, 1939 - 1945 9788360817339  
Museumgids Barak 1b 9789082360905  
Mussert & Co 9789461055477  
Mussert Een politiek leven 9789029531139  
Mussolini 90259543  
Mussolini 0226243753  
Mussolini's Defeat at Hill 731, March 1941 9781526765031 review
Mustang-azen van de Achtste Amerikaanse Luchtvloot 8483722690  
My Lvov 9789493056367 review
My War Diary 9781503388925