TracesOfWar needs your help! Every euro, pound or dollar you contribute greatly supports the continuation of this website. Go to stiwot.nl and donate!
Title ISBN  
L'empreinte du silence 9782875990389  
La Bataille de l'Odon 9782840482499  
La guerre secrète des espions belges, 1940-1944 9782873865  
Laatste oorlogsjaar 1944-1945  
Lake Ilmen 1942 9781526719935 review
Lancaster 9781574270525  
Landing Craft, infantry and Fire Support 9781846034350  
Landing Ship, Tank (LST) 1942–2002 9781782004585  
Landjepik 9789089752314  
Landschappen van de metropool van de dood 9789000315321  
Langs de lijn 9789401917476  
Langs de sporen van het Ardennenoffensief 9789038918952  
Langs kromme lijnen 9789053306024  
Larkhill's Wartime Locators 9781844155149  
Las mamás belgas 9789401446051  
Last Assault 9781844152223  
Last Man Standing 9780760334935  
Last of the Lancasters 9781783831746  
Laura's verzet 9789059773721  
Le Débarquement 2914230192  
Leading the Way to Arnhem 9789081270311  
Learning Under Fire 9781603441711  
Leende in de periode rond de Tweede Wereldoorlog  
Legendarische veldheren III 9789059776029  
Legendarny general 5923302373  
Leibstandarte Ardennen 1944 9789045322261  
Leni Riefenstahl 9789059112834  
Leningrad 9789026321191  
Leningrad under Siege 9781526760814  
Léo Major, un héros résilient 9782897814489  
Leo: A Hero of the Dutch Resistance 9789090311531  
Leraar in oorlogstijd 9789045219721  
Lest we forget 9789491536441  
Letters from the Few 9781526775894  
Leven en lot 9789050188968  
Leven en overleven 9789057307102  
Leven in bezet Nederland - 1942 9789000353583  
Leven in bezet Nederland 1940-1945 9789000365081  
Leven in de schaduw van de swastika 9789089540126  
Leven met Bommen en Bonnen 9074012051  
Leven met de dood 9789080885851  
Leven met de dood 9789080885851  
Leven naast het kamp 9789000321674  
Leven rondom een synagoge 9789082241624  
Lexikon zur deutschen Marinegeschichte 978378220145  
Lidice: sacrificial village 9780345026  
Liessel brandt  
Lieve allemaal 9789057308321  
Liever dier dan mens 9789044636710  
Life and Death of the Luftwaffe 093948237I  
Life of a teenager in wartime London 9781473894969  
Lightning 0898392993  
Lightning from the Sky, Thunder from the Sea 9781438945965  
Liniecrossers 9789401917742  
LISTA ZOLNIERZY ODZNACZONYCH  
Liverpool Street 9789077942437  
Lokerman 9789460039225  
Lore 9789059364417  
Lost at Nijmegen  
Lost Honour, Betrayed Loyalty 9781526768858  
Luchtaanvallen op Eindhoven en Philips 9080207438  
Luchtalarm op de Veluwe 9789043505239  
Luchtgevechten 9789024343539  
Luchtmeisjes 9789038894348  
Luchtoorlog boven Rosmalen 1940-1945 9080207446  
Luchtvaartarcheologie in België 9789058680235  
Ludwig Havighorst 9783881897228  
Lufthansa im Krieg - die Jahre 1939-1945 9789086161300  
Luftwaffe Aces of the Western Front 9781853674860  
Luftwaffe Field Divisions 9781855321007  
Luftwaffe Handbook 9780750941198  
Luftwaffe Losses over Northumberland and Durham 1939- 1945 9780850529135  
Luftwaffe Squadrons in Noord-Afrika 8483724391  
L’étoile et le fusil. La traque des juifs (1942-1944) 2870032102