TracesOfWar needs your help! We miss photos of important sights in the Netherlands, Belgium, France and Germany. Submit your photos to input@tracesofwar.com and it will be published!

Verzetsherdenkingskruis (VHK)

Grid List
NameDate of birthDate of deathAwards
Kom, de, Cornelis Gerhard Anton22-02-189824-04-1945 
Keulen, van, Aleida Marthilde "Ada"13-01-192025-01-2010 
Kooiker, Jan30-03-189027-10-1944 
Kooiker, Roelof11-01-192127-10-1944 
Kroeze, Jan Hendrik28-02-191921-04-1945 
Kapteijn, Jacob24-08-190208-03-1945 
Kruis, Jan Harm26-03-190414-04-1945 
Krol, Johannes Josephus Franciscus27-02-190815-02-1994 
Koe, de, Siewert Salomon02-04-191522-06-1944 
Kikkert, Hendrik23-10-191220-03-1988 
Kiek, Maurits "Maurice"05-08-190913-02-1980 
Kentgens, Joop21-12-191519-07-2009 
Kars, Gerrit28-02-190310-05-1987 
Kuijpers, Johannes M.15-11-1914  
Kok, Wilhelm J.20-04-1920  
Kok, Tjerk03-10-1924  
Knoef-Mulder, Johanna26-04-1920  
Keyser, Alfred16-05-1912  
Ketelaar, Theodoor J.28-08-1911  
Ketelaar, Popke J.23-03-1923  
Ketelaar, Piet07-04-1921  
Ketelaar, Pieter05-11-1909  
Kramer, Jan21-05-188203-02-1945 
Kadt, de, Sidney Rudi08-04-192005-01-2013 
Kraal, Jacob12-02-191414-04-1944 
Knol, Roelof21-10-192217-03-1945 
Kusters, Johannes Petrus Josephus Waltherus01-04-189507-04-1942 
Kahlenberg-Wallheimer, Ingeborg L.27-03-192002-10-1996 
Kahlenberg, Fritz Dietrich12-02-191610-10-1996 
Korzaan, Theodorus Jan28-04-192212-01-2010 
Keg-Hueting, Marie09-05-191922-09-2009 
Kloosterman - van Willegen, Maatje Laurina13-03-190810-01-1995 
Kessler, Johan Herman03-12-191915-11-1944 
Keizer, de, Adrianus10-02-192203-05-2007 
Koster, Hendricus Petrus11-04-188301-08-1963 
Koot, Henri29-12-188318-01-1959more 
Kokkelink, Mauretz Christiaan17-06-191301-08-1994 
Knottenbelt, Maarten Jan12-03-192019-08-2004 

Sources