TracesOfWar needs your help! Every euro, pound or dollar you contribute greatly supports the continuation of this website. Go to stiwot.nl and donate!

Officier de l' Ordre National de la Legion d'Honneur

Grid List
NameDate of birthDate of deathAwards
Abalan, Michel Henri Charles Marie05-06-192016-02-2000more 
Abraham, Robert Colbert23-11-192127-11-2004more 
Abrial, Jean-Marie Charles17-12-187919-12-1962 
Acheson, Viscount, Archibald14-01-191117-02-1966 
Adeline, Henri Marie Charles08-05-189801-05-1971more 
Agenet, Alain Marie Léon02-07-192228-09-1977more 
Alaurent, Auguste22-02-1883  
Albert, Marcel25-11-191723-08-2010more 
Alexandre, Blaise Emmanuel Henri12-03-192023-03-2005 
Amyot d'Inville, Hubert Marie Edouard01-08-190910-06-1944 
Anderson, Norman Russell29-04-189331-07-1948 
Annet, Armand Léon05-06-188825-04-1973 
Astier De La Vigerie, d', Henri11-09-189710-10-1952 
Aubertin, Pierre Gaston22-03-191507-03-1949 

Sources