On a journey of discovery to historical sites? Download the TracesOfWar app directly on Google Play or the Apple App Store.

France (1870-present, Republic)

Spotlighted out of 2.031 persons in the database

Aalberg, André* June 5th, 1913
† October 15th, 1943

Abalan, Michel Henri Charles Marie* June 5th, 1920
† February 16th, 2000

more
Abraham, Robert Colbert* November 23rd, 1921
† November 27th, 2004

more
Grid List
NameDate of birthDate of deathAwards
Kaouza, Maurice02-04-191128-09-1986
Karcher, Henri26-10-190831-07-1983more
Karoubi, Claude20-08-1924 
Kaskoreff, Robert01-06-190913-02-1988
Kassem Ben El Arbi 31-05-1940
Kelilou, Raymond  
Keravis, André00-00-1896 more
Kerléo, Jean03-04-190923-12-1950
Kérouédan, Yves "Jean"22-08-1926 
Kieffer, Charles15-12-190328-09-1987more
Kieffer, Philippe24-10-189920-11-1962more
Kiel, Marguerite  
Kientz, André00-00-189600-00-1962
Kirmann, Auguste04-12-190718-04-1995more
Kirsch, Henry15-11-191211-01-1997more
Klos, Wlaydslaw07-06-186916-06-1940
Koch, Raymond Gilbert Félix23-07-189610-09-1978
Koenig, Marie-Pierre Joseph François10-10-189802-09-1970more
Koenigswarter, de, Jules07-03-190415-02-1995more
Kohan, Albert13-09-188617-12-1943
Koli, Yorgui08-01-189617-07-1970more
Kollen, Marcel14-09-191201-06-1942
Koné, Nouhoum16-02-190930-09-1988
Kossalova, Ignace00-00-191909-09-1940
Krementchousky, Alexandre02-04-190531-03-1979
Krol, Marcin03-05-190431-01-1940
Krotoff, Serge11-10-191108-05-1945
Kulinski, Antoine18-08-190819-12-1940