TracesOfWar needs your help! We miss photos of important sights in the Netherlands, Belgium and Germany. Submit your photos to input@tracesofwar.com and it will be published!

Officier in de Orde van Oranje Nassau (ON.4)

Grid List
NameDate of birthDate of deathAwards
Bagchus, Willem06-07-191810-03-2001 
Brugge, van der, Nicolaas26-05-190629-12-1993 
Broertjes, Nico Jan05-11-191514-01-2004 
Brink, Nicolaas Wilhelmus Antonius22-11-191706-06-2010 
Breman, Jan Frederik Evert27-09-192607-01-2020 
Bosch, Jelke Lucas11-01-191503-02-2005 
Bos, Willem19-05-192103-11-2005 
Bork, van, Jacobus Johannes17-06-192219-10-2007 
Boot, Joost Johannes Gerardus12-12-190220-01-2002 
Boellaard, Willem Anton Hendrik Cornelis16-08-190327-01-2001 
Boekhoven, Gerardus30-11-190925-03-2002 
Berkhout, Cornelis Gijsbertus31-12-191906-02-2007 
Bergh, van den, Joseph Lodewijk Michel14-11-191909-10-1911more 
Beelaerts van Blokland, Jonkheer, Jan Jacob Gerard13-12-190914-11-2005more 
Bentinck, Johannes Adolf Baron13-05-191620-01-2000 
Bakker, Johannes August12-08-192207-05-2016 
Bosch Ridder van Rosenthal, Lodewijk H.N.F.M21-01-191413-11-2004 
Borgerhoff Mulder, Rene L.G.20-09-1913  
Born, van den, Marinus Andreas Martinus "Bob"04-11-192213-03-2012 
Bax, Johannes Stephanus14-03-190203-04-1967more 
Besouw, van, Theodorus Joannes08-03-191903-05-2007more 
Blaauw, August Frederik Hendrik03-04-190308-09-1978 
Brackel, Frans Joseph Gerard14-10-191420-05-2007 
Brown, Laurence George   
Bolton, George Lewis French   
Broughall, Wilmot Hagarty  more 
Bright, John Eric   
Bradburn, Tobert Archibald   
Barter, Oza Jacques Adelard   
Barnard, William Thomas   
Borghouts, Johannes Josephus Franciscus05-12-191005-02-1966 

Sources