On a journey of discovery to historical sites? Download the TracesOfWar app directly on Google Play or the Apple App Store.

Soviet Union (1922-1991, People's Republic)

Spotlighted out of 1.008 persons in the database

Abankin, Pavel Sergeyevich* September 5th, 1902
August 15th, 1965

more
Aganov, Sergei Khristorovich* June 4th, 1917
February 1st, 1996

more
Ageyev, Grigoriy Antonovich* March 4th, 1902
October 30th, 1941

more
Grid List
NameDate of birthDate of deathAwards
Talalikhin, Viktor Vasilevich18-09-191827-10-1941
Tamarov, S.M.00-00-192120-05-1942
Tantsorov, Gregory Vasylovych20-09-190810-03-1944
Tantsurenko, Vasiliy Dmitriyevich05-03-191305-03-1943
Taranov, Aleksandr Nikolayevich  
Tatarenko, Dmitry Mitrofanovich23-05-192114-03-1995more
Taubin, Yakov Grigoryevich00-00-190028-10-1941
Temnik, Abram Matveyevich19-10-190729-04-1945more
Tibua, Shota Platonovich05-09-192008-02-1945
Tikhonov, S.N.  
Timofeevna, Kozlova Maria00-00-191920-12-1941
Timoshenko, Semyon Konstantinovich18-02-189531-03-1970more
Titov, Ivan Semonovich00-00-191516-04-1945
Tkachev, Vasiliy Grigoryevich14-07-192430-01-2005
Tolbukhin, Fyodor Ivanovich16-06-189417-10-1949more
Tolubko, Vladimir Fyodorovich25-11-191417-06-1989
Toropov, Aleksandr Fodorovich00-00-192327-05-1946
Tosya, Petrova00-00-191900-00-1941
Travin, V.N. 20-08-1943
Travkin, Ivan Vasilyevich30-08-190814-06-1985more
Tributs, Vladimir Filippovich  
Trofimov, Ivan Andreyevich19-09-192428-04-1945
Trofimov, Ivan Yakovlevich21-01-191200-12-1943
Trukhin, Fedor Ivanovich29-02-189601-08-1946
Tsirulnikov, Naum Izrailevich  
Tsiselsky, Mikhail Petrovich20-05-190903-11-1989more
Tsjikajev, Aleksandr Ivanich00-00-1911 
Tsurikov, Sergey Antonovich19-09-190000-11-1943
Tsvetkov, Panteley Konstantinovich00-00-191424-07-1942
Tukhov, Alexandr Borisovich15-08-190905-03-1944
Tupolev, Andrei Nikolayevich10-11-188823-12-1972
Turgel, Mikhail Nikolaewicz05-12-190919-03-1975
Turzhansky, Boris Aleksandrovich10-03-190014-06-1948
Tuzhikov, Nikolai Pavlovich06-05-190613-10-1941
Tuzov, A.G.00-00-190300-00-1944
Tvarkovsky, Yuri Vladimirovich25-12-192107-12-1943
Tytar, Vladimir Markovich26-04-192417-04-1945
Tyurin, Aleksandr Nikolayevich28-08-190918-06-1980
Tyurin, Mikhail I. 00-08-1945