On a journey of discovery to historical sites? Download the TracesOfWar app directly on Google Play or the Apple App Store.

Soviet Union (1922-1991, People's Republic)

Spotlighted out of 1.008 persons in the database

Abankin, Pavel Sergeyevich* September 5th, 1902
August 15th, 1965

more
Aganov, Sergei Khristorovich* June 4th, 1917
February 1st, 1996

more
Ageyev, Grigoriy Antonovich* March 4th, 1902
October 30th, 1941

more
Grid List
NameDate of birthDate of deathAwards
Magdik, Nikolay Nikolayevich09-05-191713-09-1941
Maisky, Ivan Mikhailovich19-01-188403-09-1975
Makarov, Alexander Dmitrievich  
Makarov, Sergey Vasilyevich08-05-191910-02-1942
Makarova, Tatyana Petrovna25-09-192025-08-1944
Makeyev, Aleksey Vasil'yevich00-00-192407-10-1943
Maksimenko, Aleksandr Petrovich00-00-192316-07-1944
Maksimenko, Il'ya Arkhipovich02-08-189713-02-1945
Malashin, Konstantin Ivanovich15-06-192430-04-1945
Malinin, Mikhail Sergeyevich28-12-189924-01-1960more
Malinina, V. M.00-00-192000-00-1944
Malinovsky, Rodion Yakovlevich23-11-189831-03-1967more
Malishkin, Vasiliy Fedorovich29-12-189601-08-1946
Malkov, K.I.  
Malozomov, Ivan Prokopyevich25-11-192131-01-1943more
Malyshev, Nikolai Vasilyevich  
Maminasjvily, Vasily Maksimovich15-09-1907 
Mandzibura, Petro Danilovich  
Manita, Arkhip Samoylovich14-10-192225-04-1945
Manuylov, G.I.  
Mareseva, Zinaida Ivanovna20-06-192306-08-1943
Margelov, Vasily Filippovich27-12-190804-03-1990more
Marikov, Ivan Yefimovich05-09-190713-10-1943
Marinenko, Tatyana Savelyevna25-01-192002-08-1942
Marinesko, Aleksandr Ivanovich15-01-191325-11-1963more
Martynov, Ivan Stepanovich20-01-192517-10-1943
Matrosov, Aleksandr Matveyevich05-02-192422-02-1943
Matulaki-Blokh, Aleksey Grigoryevich00-00-190705-09-1942
Mazler, Yakov Aronovich  
Meger, Pavel Vlasovich27-05-191212-01-1942
Mekhlis, Lev Zakharovich13-01-188913-02-1953more
Meklin (Kravtsova), Natalya Fyodorovna08-09-192205-06-2005more
Melentyeva, Mariya24-01-192402-07-1943
Melnik, Nikifor Vasilyevich  more
Meretskov, Kirill Afanasyevich07-06-189730-12-1968more
Merkulov, Nykolay Myronovych05-04-192210-03-1945more
Metreveli, Sergei  
Mikhailov, Pyotr Pavlovich  
Mikhailovich, Pavel00-00-191204-02-1943
Mikhalchenko, Vasiliy Kirillovich00-00-191525-09-1943
Mikhalkin, Vladimir Mikhailovich30-06-192701-01-2017more
Mikhaylov, Vasiliy Mikhaylovich10-01-192119-11-1944
Mikhaylov, Yevgeniy Vitalyevich05-01-192117-03-1944
Mikheyev, Nikolay Aleksandrovich07-01-190026-04-1945more
Mikutskiy, Boris Antonovich00-00-191406-05-1974
Miroshnikov, Aleskandr Karpovich15-10-189028-04-1967
Mishchenko, Ivan Alekseyevich00-00-192308-10-1943
Molotov, Vyacheslav Mikhailovich09-03-189008-11-1986more
Morgunov, Pyotr Alekseyevich  
Moroz, Iosif Solomonovich00-00-191307-07-1942
Morozov, Stepan Dmitriyevich  
Morukhov, Alexandr Sergeevich23-03-191919-10-2001more
Moskalenko, Kirill Semyonovich11-05-190217-06-1985more
Moskalenko, Mitrofan Ivanovich  
Mukhin, Gerasim Vasilyevich03-03-190026-05-1943
Musatov, Nikolai Alekseyevich  
Mushnov, Innokenty Stepanovich  
Muzychenko, Ivan Nikolayevich29-10-190108-12-1970more
Mytov, Dmitry Vasilyevich00-00-192213-10-1943