TracesOfWar needs your help! We miss photos of important sights in the Netherlands, Belgium, France and Germany. Submit your photos to input@tracesofwar.com and it will be published!

Netherlands, the (1815-present, Kingdom)

Spotlighted out of 12.705 persons in the database

Verbunt, Henricus Arnoldus Adrianus Petrus* December 16th, 1909
Ü May 26th, 1944

A-Tjak, Marcel Gerardus* July 18th, 1917

Aalderen, van, Herman Jan* October 4th, 1886
Ü May 31st, 1945

Grid List
NameDate of birthDate of deathAwards
Zack, Cornelis Gerardus  
Zadoks, Philip00-00-190100-04-1945
Zagers, Johan27-08-190412-08-1944
Zaicsek, Karl (Karel)18-07-192112-09-1944
Zalm, J.W. v.d.  
Zalm, van der, Andreas Alphonsus00-00-190916-02-1945
Zaman, Theodorus Jacobuns "Theo"19-10-192605-07-2020
Zandberg, Jan17-05-188604-11-1942
Zandbergen, H.  
Zandbergen, Julius Michilius "Juul"01-03-192510-11-2008
Zande, A. van der  
Zanden, H. van der  
Zanden, van der, Johannes Peter26-03-192315-06-1945
Zandvliet, van, Franciscus18-09-192626-06-1945
Zandvliet, van, Simon06-04-191603-05-1943
Zandvoort, Jan20-02-189408-03-1945
Zanen, van, Wim06-12-191227-07-1993
Zanoli, Henk  
Zanten, dr. mr. H. van  
Zanten, T.A. van  
Zanten, van, Frits Samuel23-01-192214-01-1945
Zanten, van, Henri03-02-191825-10-1943
Zeben, G.J. van  
Zee, Frank "Fokke"23-09-1893 
Zee, van der, Jansje28-01-189926-02-1941
Zee, van der, Wiepke06-05-191806-06-1944
Zeef, Reinhard18-10-192304-12-1943
Zeehandelaar, Johan Joseph  
Zeehandelaar-Noach, Dina25-03-188721-05-1943
Zeele, van, Gustaaf Joannes18-03-192605-09-1944
Zeeman, Pieter Rudolph "Rudy"10-11-191926-04-2021
Zeemans, Gerrit03-05-188507-08-1943
Zeeuw, de, Bastiaan03-11-191520-05-1940
Zeeuw, H. de  
Zeeuw, L. de  
Zeeven, Everhardus Harmannus Jacobus18-09-188613-10-1945
Zegers de Beijl, G.J.30-04-191322-03-2004
Zegers Veeckens, George Frederik01-01-191115-01-1943
Zegers, F.H.  
Zegers, Pieter Jacobus13-11-190427-02-1942
Zeijdel, Paul Leo10-08-191708-10-1943
Zeijlstra, Hendrik Jakob23-10-191501-09-1944
Zeilstra, Auke13-03-192210-10-1944
Zeilstra, Auke13-03-192210-10-1944
Zeilstra, Klaas26-05-192310-10-1944
Zelst, Gerardus Josef Antonius van10-08-190922-09-1944
Zembsch-Schreve, Guido "Pierre Lalande"17-05-191601-02-2003
Ziel, van der, Albert20-06-190806-06-1944
Zigterman, Freerk01-07-187701-01-1944
Zijlmans, Adriaan  
Zijlstra, Jan Willem27-12-191006-10-1965
Zijlstra, Jilles  
Zijlstra, Jouke15-01-187003-05-1943
Zijlstra, N.J.  
Zijlstra, P.  
Zilverberg, Hartog28-08-188509-11-1942
Zindel, Johannes Jacobus12-12-191203-05-1942
Zinnicq Bergmann, van, Robbert Jacques Emile Marie11-04-191714-06-2004more
Zoer, Rudolf23-05-191505-08-1944
Zoest, van, A.  
Zoet, Joop13-02-1912 
Zoete, de, Pieter Nicolaas17-06-192231-07-1942
Zomer, Albert Willem27-12-191800-00-1944
Zomeren, van, Andreas Johannes Leendert16-07-192010-10-1941
Zon, Cornelis29-09-188327-07-1945
Zonderhuis, Matthijs Johannes Cornelis05-04-190802-09-1944
Zondervan, Arie Johannes21-10-191000-00-1983
Zonneveld, Willem30-12-191217-05-1940
Zorn, Jan Johannes14-09-191719-11-1944
Zuger, J.  
Zuidema, Tjaart J.  
Zuidmeer, J.H.  
Zuijdendorp, Pieter20-12-189315-09-1944
Zuijlen, R.W. van  
Zuur, J.  
Zuurdeeg, E.A.C.  
Zuurendonk, P.H.  
Zwaab, EmanuŽl11-10-191528-02-1945
Zwaag, van der, Jan04-05-190520-05-1944
Zwaal, L.  
Zwaans - Driessen, Elisabeth Melanie20-01-191702-06-1988
Zwaans, Cornelis Leonardus Jacobus Johannes (Kees)25-08-191213-03-1945
Zwalf, Joseph19-09-191806-04-1982
Zwan, van der, Johannes Hendrik26-07-191814-05-1940
Zwanenburg, Lammert22-06-189419-10-1944
Zwanenburg, Mr J.  
Zwart, H.A. de  
Zwart, Johannes Josephus24-05-192915-02-1951
Zwart, van der, Paulus10-09-192601-09-1944
Zwartendijk, Jan29-07-189614-09-1976
Zwarthoed, Jan14-08-1922 
Zwarthoed, K.  
Zweedijk, Karel Jan Augustijn14-08-192412-04-1945
Zweering, Hermanus Henri02-05-189908-03-1945
Zwetsloot, J.Q.  
Zwieten, J. van  
Zwinderman, Jans02-07-191816-05-1945
Zwinderman, Roelof02-12-191622-06-1943
Zwolsman, Reindert29-08-191201-02-1988