United States (1776 - present, Republic)

Spotlighted out of 13.988 persons in the database

Abele, Mannert Lincoln* July 11th, 1903
† August 16th, 1942

more
Abercrombie, Lawrence Allen* October 11th, 1897

Grid List
NaamCategorieMedailles
101st Airborne DivisionUnits, branches etc. 
104th Infantry DivisionUnits, branches etc. 
1sr Air Transport SquadronUnits, branches etc.  
1st Battalion, 133rd Infantry RegimentUnits, branches etc. 
1st Infantry DivisionUnits, branches etc. 
1st Marine Division (Reinforced)Units, branches etc. 
26th Quartermaster War Dog PlatoonUnits, branches etc.  
2nd Armored DivisionUnits, branches etc. 
2nd Battalion, 274th Infantry RegimentUnits, branches etc. 
2nd Battalion, 350th Infantry RegimentUnits, branches etc. 
2nd Battalion, 351st Infantry RegimentUnits, branches etc. 
2nd Battalion, 505th Parachute Infantry RegimentUnits, branches etc. 
303rd Bombardment Group (H)Units, branches etc. 
30th Infantry DivisionUnits, branches etc. 
3136th Quartermaster Service CompanyUnits, branches etc. 
318th Infantry Regiment, 80th Infantry DivisionUnits, branches etc. 
319th Field Artillery BattalionUnits, branches etc. 
337th Bombardment Squadron, HeavyUnits, branches etc. 
349th Infantry Regiment, 88th Infantry DivisionUnits, branches etc. 
34th Infantry DivisionUnits, branches etc. 
350th Fighter GroupUnits, branches etc. 
394th Bombardment GroupUnits, branches etc. 
3rd Battalion, 351st Infantry RegimentUnits, branches etc. 
3rd Battalion, 504th Parachute Infantry RegimentUnits, branches etc. 
3rd Platoon, Company C, 614th Tank Dest. Bat.Units, branches etc. 
3rd Tank Battalion, 10th Armored DivisionUnits, branches etc. 
441 Troop Carrier CommandUnits, branches etc. 
4th Combat Bombardment WingUnits, branches etc. 
547th AAW AW BattalionUnits, branches etc.  
5th Engineer Special BrigadeUnits, branches etc. 
5th Marine RegimentUnits, branches etc. 
607th Tank Destroyer BattalionUnits, branches etc.  
611th Graves Registration CompanyUnits, branches etc. 
778th Tank BattalionUnits, branches etc.  
7th Armored DivisionUnits, branches etc. 
82nd Airborne DivisionUnits, branches etc.more 
88th Infantry DivisionUnits, branches etc. 
893rd Tank Destroyer BattalionUnits, branches etc. 
92nd Bomb Group (H), 8th Air ForceUnits, branches etc. 
95th Infantry DivisionUnits, branches etc.  
96th Bombardment Group, HeavyUnits, branches etc. 
96th Infantry DivisionUnits, branches etc. 
Air Group 11 (AG-11)Units, branches etc. 
Air Group 16 (AG-16)Units, branches etc. 
Air Group 17 (AG-17)Units, branches etc. 
Air Group 19 (AG-19)Units, branches etc. 
Air Group 2 (AG-2)Units, branches etc. 
Air Group 20 (AG-20)Units, branches etc. 
Air Group 9 (AG-9)Units, branches etc. 
Air Group 94 (AG-94)Units, branches etc. 
Bombing Squadron 16 (VB-16)Units, branches etc. 
Bombing Squadron 19 (VB-19)Units, branches etc. 
Bombing Squadron 20 (VB-20)Units, branches etc. 
Bombing Squadron 9 (VB-9)Units, branches etc. 
Bombing Squadron 94 (VB-94)Units, branches etc. 
Bronstein, USS (DE-189)Ships (naval and merchant) 
Company E, 117th Infantry RegimentUnits, branches etc. 
Company G, 180th Infantry RegimentUnits, branches etc. 
Fighter Bombing Squadron 9 (VBF-9)Units, branches etc. 
Fighter Bombing Squadron 94 (VBF-94)Units, branches etc. 
Fighting Squadron 16 (VF-16)Units, branches etc. 
Fighting Squadron 19 (VF-19)Units, branches etc. 
Fighting Squadron 20 (VF-20)Units, branches etc. 
Fighting Squadron 9 (VF-9)Units, branches etc. 
Fighting Squadron 94 (VF-94)Units, branches etc. 
Flasher, USS (SS-249)Ships (naval and merchant) 
GI Joe (USA43SC6390)Animals 
Headquarter, 88th Infantry DivisionUnits, branches etc. 
Hornet, U.S.S. (CV-12)Ships (naval and merchant) 
I&R-Platoon, 394th Infantry RegimentUnits, branches etc. 
IXth Army Air Force Troop Carrier CommandUnits, branches etc. 
Lexington, U.S.S. (CV-16)Ships (naval and merchant)more 
Monument voor de onbekende Joodse SoldaatMonuments 
Navy Combat Demolition Unit of Force "O"Units, branches etc. 
Night Fighter Group 76 (VFV-76)Units, branches etc. 
Petrof Bay, USS (CVE-80)Ships (naval and merchant) 
Spadefish, USS (SS-411)Ships (naval and merchant) 
Torpedo Squadron 16 (VT-16)Units, branches etc. 
Torpedo Squadron 19 (VT-19)Units, branches etc. 
Torpedo Squadron 20 (VT-20)Units, branches etc. 
Torpedo Squadron 9 (VT-9)Units, branches etc. 
Torpedo Squadron 94 (VT-94)Units, branches etc. 
Wahoo, USS (SS-238)Ships (naval and merchant) 
Yorktown, USS (CV-10)Ships (naval and merchant)