TracesOfWar needs your help! We miss photos of important sights in the Netherlands, Belgium, France and Germany. Submit your photos to input@tracesofwar.com and it will be published!

Belgium (1830-present, Constitutional Monarchy)

Spotlighted out of 805 persons in the database

Blondeel, Edouard "Eddy"* January 25th, 1906
† May 23rd, 2000

more
Bonté, Maurice* September 22nd, 1904
† August 24th, 1958

Brahy, Christian "Sunshine"* March 9th, 1923
† January 3rd, 2011

Grid List
NameDate of birthDate of deathAwards
Gabriels, Robertus06-11-190618-05-1940
Gaillard, Juliën Henri29-02-188029-11-1915
Galens, Raymond 16-03-1916
Geelen, Pierre Albert Hubert "Grinder"24-06-191610-09-1944
Geenkens, Joseph13-06-187804-12-1915
Geenrits, Guillauma Antoine14-11-188105-11-1918
Geeraerts, Vital Henri07-08-188825-10-1918
Geerinckx, J.07-04-187724-08-1941
Geerinckx, Jacques Marie Joseph Ignace29-07-191314-05-1943
Geerinckx, Maria Josephina (Fientje)13-04-188629-11-1951
Gehenot, A.10-06-189107-09-1942
Genechten, van, Ferdinand August25-08-188823-01-1966
Gerard, Edouard17-02-192416-08-1944
Gerard, Yvan Louis16-03-188900-00-1967
Gerin, E.J.24-02-189616-02-1945
Germain, L.R.  
Geuens, Marie Victor01-07-191221-05-1940
Geurts, Julius "Juul"24-02-192309-01-1943
Gevers, Jan Frans07-03-188728-11-1943
Ghesquiere, Georges04-11-189616-05-1940
Ghesquiere, H.V.  
Ghesquiere, M.A.  
Ghijsen, Joseph Egide00-00-188101-08-1918
Gielen, Petrus Andre02-02-188022-11-1918
Gilis, Laurentius09-04-192007-07-1940
Gilissen, Pieter-Jozef10-04-191510-01-1995more
Gillet, Julien Ernest30-03-188406-12-1918
Gillis, Léon11-12-191324-03-1977
Giroulle, Arthur Lievin13-05-188129-09-1915
Gisbergen, van, Jos13-09-191402-06-1986
Glorieux, E.  
Godfroid, Raymond Fernand Michal Henri Lambert  
Goethem, van, Jean Jacques Paul07-02-192423-04-1945
Goffard, Jacques29-09-189127-05-1940
Goffin, Maurice02-01-190809-06-1945
Goffin, Paul Edmond Joseph "Paul Quinaux"26-06-1915 
Golinvaux, Georges 24-05-1940
Gomand, Johannes Amatus Armandus Josephus12-08-190429-09-1982
Gonay, Henri Alphonse Clement21-06-191314-06-1944
Govaert, Edouard10-04-191227-05-1940
Govaert, Egide 14-06-1916
Gravier, Clement  
Grison, Gulielmus Eugenius27-09-188008-10-1916
Groenewout, R.H.A.25-11-1902 
Grydonck, Julien Leopold12-02-187903-11-1918
Guérisse, Albert Marie Edmond "Patrick O'Leary"05-04-191126-03-1989more
Guinotte, Pierre17-01-189217-01-1916