Ritterkreuz des Eisernen Kreuzes

The OBdW postponed, and thereby temporarily barred/blocked, the awarding of the Knight Cross of the Iron Cross for "remarkable services in troop leadership" from August 3rd, 1940 until March 16th, 1941.

Grid List
NameDate of birthDate of deathAwards
Sack, Emil25-06-191318-08-1942 
Sardemann, Hermann11-09-191314-08-1993 
Schachner, Max01-05-191419-10-1943 
Schaefer, Rudi23-09-192516-03-1977 
Schäfer, Albert11-11-192223-03-1945 
Schaldach, Kurt27-12-191725-08-1944 
Scharf, Helmut26-01-192414-05-1944 
Scheele, Alfons27-10-1921  
Scheid, Johannes16-08-191009-05-1970 
Scherling, Ewald26-09-192122-01-1944 
Scheunemann, Kurt05-08-1913  
Schiemann, Alfred10-02-191313-07-1943 
Schill, Gottlob28-12-191912-11-1992 
Schirmer, Konrad30-10-191705-08-1942 
Schirner, Lothar20-10-192619-03-1945 
Schirrmacher, Fritz25-03-191500-04-1945 
Schitthelm, Karl10-10-191022-02-1945 
Schlebrügge, Hans von01-05-190026-04-1971 
Schleef, Willi28-01-191027-09-1977 
Schlippenbach, Egon-Reiner Freiherr von10-04-191411-05-1979 
Schlosser, Heinrich01-08-190817-12-1990 
Schlund, Franz10-08-191315-09-1995 
Schmid, Lorenz03-04-192301-01-2003 
Schmidt, Herbert03-10-191216-06-1944 
Schmidt, Hermann-Ludwig03-12-191505-01-1989 
Schmidt, Winfried28-02-1915  
Schmitzer, Franz09-09-192013-08-2000 
Schnatz, Helmut09-12-191519-09-1942 
Schneege, Rolf02-10-191815-06-1940 
Schneider, Adalbert31-12-191327-05-1941 
Schneider, Alfred28-07-191603-06-1942 
Schneider, Otto20-02-192216-10-1944 
Sowada, Bernhard13-08-192025-12-1944 
Schönborn-Wiesentheid, Clemens Graf v.03-04-190530-08-1944 
Schormann25-02-191616-10-1944 
Schramm, Richard08-07-191317-06-1944 
Schrank, Max-Günther19-11-189822-09-1960 
Schroepfer, Michael16-01-191527-12-1980 
Schubert, Paul-Georg02-07-191209-06-1985 
Schultz, Willi18-08-191619-11-1940 
Schulz, Otto12-03-190028-03-1974 
Schuss, Joseph17-12-191729-01-1995 
Schwarz, Heinrich30-11-192015-01-1943 
Schwerin, Albert von11-09-190419-11-1940 
Schneider, Albert14-08-1912 more 
Steuer, Friedrich-Wilhelm19-02-190626-06-1979 
Seelmann, Georg04-02-191718-09-1987 
Söchting, Fritz16-02-192419-03-1945 
Speck, Hermann Ritter von08-08-188815-06-1940 
Speich, Paul22-08-191401-07-2005 
Speidel, Kurt04-03-191705-11-1976 
Sprick, Gustav29-11-191728-06-1941 
Staats, Georg13-03-191612-11-1943 
Stadermann, Waldemar03-01-191615-02-1942more 
Stams, Otto05-04-190316-05-1976 
Stechmann, Hans14-05-191827-06-1994 
Steenbock, Kurt12-04-191113-12-1974 
Steffani, Wilhelm02-03-192112-03-1989 
Steinaecker, Heinz-Eberhard Freiherr von05-03-191620-10-1977 
Steputat, Jürgen20-01-191208-09-1941 
Stettin, Günter11-02-191216-02-2001 
Stier, Gottwalt17-03-191921-08-1994 
Stockhausen, Hans-Gerrit von11-08-190715-01-1943 
Stohwasser, Hans04-05-188430-05-1967 
Strehlau, Erwin18-04-192307-06-2002 
Strelow, Siegfried15-04-191109-07-1943 
Stuckmann, Hermann02-01-192123-08-1944 
Stutterheim, Wolf von17-01-189303-12-1940 
Stürtz, Fritz05-07-189429-02-1944 
Sprengel, Alfred   
Spitzer, Robert   
Six, Walter 20-12-1943 
Seckler, Karl 17-07-1944 
Schroeter, Anton   
Schoknecht, Heinz   
Schmahl, Adolf06-01-191614-03-2004more 
Salwey, Benno00-00-191200-00-1976 
Suhr, Rudolf10-11-190820-01-1945 
Suhren, Gerd16-05-191406-05-1991 
Swierzinski, Lothar18-07-192129-10-1944 
Salm-Horstmar, Prinz zu, Karl-Walrad08-01-191102-08-1991 
Sachs, Hans03-09-1923  
Stülpnagel, von, Carl-Heinrich02-01-188630-08-1944 
Scharnagel, Hermann26-05-191408-05-1944 
Sieler, Ernst22-08-189306-10-1983 
Schury, Otto22-10-190311-12-1979 
Stöckert, Herbert19-01-1920  
Salomon, Friedrich   
Stolz, Edwin04-12-191217-05-1944 
Steinhauser, Georg05-02-192111-11-1998more 
Stock, Ernst14-12-190828-08-1944more 
Schoen, Helmut13-01-191718-08-2006more 
Stuppi, Joseph16-01-189611-07-1978more 
Schröder, Hans-Erwin30-04-191610-08-1943 
Schuster, Erich Johannes06-11-191911-01-1943 
Schächter, Martin14-03-191519-08-2007 
Salamon, Walter16-08-189411-11-1963 
Schacht, Gerhard "Eule"06-04-191607-02-1972 
Sametreiter, Kurt09-04-192228-01-2017 
Schmundt, Hubert19-09-188817-10-1984 
Sass, Freih. von, Eduard Heinrich Hartwig Reinhold11-09-190016-01-1946 
Stöckl, Alois22-08-189517-08-1940more 
Schneider, Herbert (KM U-boot)25-06-191523-02-1943 
Stiefelmayer, Otto28-10-191503-11-1942 
Sponeck, Graf von, Theodor24-01-189613-07-1982more 
Seidemann, Hans18-01-190221-12-1967 
Schulte-Heuthaus, Hermann15-01-189828-12-1979 
Schmitt, Artur20-07-188815-01-1972 
Schairer, Hartmut16-09-191619-07-1942 
Schäfer, Heinrich27-04-191407-12-1963 
Schmid, Johann13-01-191106-11-1941 
Schäfer, Eberhard23-08-192409-04-1944 
Sauer, Konrad29-01-191512-07-1986more 
Schaarschmidt, Herbert10-01-192013-03-1993 
Sauer, Hans22-05-191221-10-1941 
Sattler, Karl15-01-191330-11-1996 
Sattler, Hans-Karl13-03-191713-01-1943 
Stautner, Ludwig04-05-189505-01-1983 
Schönbeck, Viktor04-12-191016-11-1983 
Schleebrügge, von, Hans   
Spari, Julius02-02-191012-12-1944 
Stigler, Josef30-05-189910-02-1982more 
Sander, Erwin   
Simons, Gerhard05-02-192130-11-2015 
Schlosser, Walter   
Sochatzy, Kurt05-02-191502-05-1996 
Salmuth, von, Hans Eberhard Kurt11-11-188801-01-1962 
Saalbach, Rudolf18-03-191130-04-1945more 
Schlee, Rudolf10-11-191319-06-1979more 
Simm, Alfred12-07-191019-11-1973more 
Schweitzer, Willi13-12-191104-04-1993 
Schweitzer, Heinz13-09-192505-09-1997 
Schweiger, Franz17-03-190726-10-1943 
Schwarzrock, Rudolf19-06-191203-08-1959 
Schwarzenbacher, Josef17-03-191916-08-1944 
Schrupp, Ernst06-04-191519-02-2005 
Schwarzgruber, Rudolf26-04-191916-03-1998 
Schwarzer, Emil-Gerhard20-09-190814-02-1976 
Sieber, Horst19-11-192213-02-1982 
Sieber, Bernhard24-05-190523-09-1944 
Seyd, Otto06-09-191421-02-1945 
Severloh, Rudolf25-03-192202-04-1945 
Sielemann, Kurt-Heinz02-10-192421-04-1989 
Siegmund, Bernhard20-08-190814-04-1945 
Siegling, Alfred15-03-191805-09-1984 
Sieger, Robert19-05-191401-04-1945 
Sitt, Wilhelm20-12-189905-03-1945 
Simoneit, Max17-10-189602-02-1962 
Simon, Ludwig09-05-192025-03-2007 
Snoek, August22-09-191506-10-1944 
Sniers, Hubert06-04-191511-11-1999 
Smollich, Rudolf03-09-191309-09-1998 
Skorczewski, Wolfgang03-07-191330-11-2005 
Seuss, Richard20-08-189726-09-1963 
Serck, Julius01-04-191724-02-1999 
Sitter, Günther23-01-191525-07-1944 
Senfft von Pilsach, Otto-Friedrich18-03-191301-05-1979 
Semrau, Paul (Panzergrenadier-Regiment 25)20-10-191831-08-1971 
Semmer, Wolfgang24-02-191702-12-1949 
Selle, Erich28-08-190701-02-1945 
Seiler, Herbert09-07-191125-03-1996 
Seiler, Alfred23-03-191414-05-1993 
Seifert, Hans03-09-191427-03-1944 
Schreiber-Volkening, Hellmuth22-11-191109-08-1942 
Streit, Gerhard17-11-189226-05-1979 
Sinning, Helmut02-10-191801-09-2004 
Schiele, Wilhelm28-08-191427-11-1944 
Schröder, Wilhelm07-07-189617-07-1979more 
Schultze, Heinz-Otto13-09-191525-11-1943 
Salamon, Friedrich   
Spies, Wilhelm (Zerstörergeschwader 26)26-08-191327-01-1942 
Strelow, Hans26-03-192222-05-1942 
Schrader, Hermann-Paul09-04-191424-12-1985 
Steinbach, Heinz (Panzer-Pionier-Battailon 19)21-06-192022-08-1943 
Stenzel, Herbert14-08-191514-05-1980 
Stellmann, Wilhelm18-10-191320-02-1946 
Schmekel, Heinz27-09-191606-06-1944 
Schmidt, Rudolf (Jagdgeschwader 77)17-10-191806-04-1942more 
Schuhmacher, Leo13-11-191313-02-1997 
Schulenburg, Graf von der, Wolf-Werner14-09-189914-07-1944 
Schuller, Sebastian14-01-191816-12-1974 
Schulte, Ernst26-04-191217-04-1942 
Schulte, Franz (Jagdgeschwader 77)03-12-191512-08-1942 
Schwabach, Theodor "Theo"11-01-191213-06-1981 
Schneider, Heinz (Grenadier-Regiment 669)16-04-191531-07-1944 
Schneider, Heinz (Panzer-Pionier-Bataillon 59)13-05-191501-09-1996 
Schmitt, Erich (Grenadier-Regiment 118)16-05-192029-03-2002 
Schmidt, Erich (Jagdgeschwader 53)17-11-191431-08-1941 
Scheele, von, Hans-Karl23-05-189208-10-1955 
Schmückle, Willi24-10-192124-09-1988 
Schilling, Johannes20-05-191917-12-1965 
Schiller, Siegfried29-06-191604-02-2006 
Schimpke, Horst10-11-192006-03-1980 
Sander, Ernst (Schützen-Regiment 79)22-09-191316-02-1942 
Sandmann, Karlheinz09-10-192014-11-1996 
Sanders, Bernhard26-01-191329-06-1977 
Sander, Wilhelm (Panzerjäger-Abteilung 370)12-11-191724-10-1943 
Sachenbacher, Hans-Hermann02-08-191025-11-1943 
Streich, Otto05-12-191321-11-1944 
Stratemann, Hinrich03-12-191526-07-1995 
Straube, Georg30-06-191116-10-1999 
Seibicke, Günther30-08-191126-05-1943 
Seibel, Josef22-10-192226-05-2015 
Seeber, Werner02-12-191825-01-2001 
Seebeck, von, Bernhard-Georg09-06-191404-12-1971 
Schwöppe, Heinz03-06-191403-11-1980 
Schwing, Hellmuth23-05-190821-04-1992more 
Schwill, Helmut28-12-191129-05-1996 
Schwertherr, Josef20-09-191921-01-1943 
Stahlmann, Wilhelm25-12-192229-02-1944 
Stahl, Paul21-05-190617-05-1988 
Stahl, Erhard08-01-191313-09-1942 
Sensfuß, Franz21-06-189111-03-1976 
Scheunemann, Walter26-03-190929-12-1949more 
Schneider, Erich (14. Infanterie-Division)12-08-189403-08-1980more 
Schwappacher, Oskar23-08-191402-05-1945 
Schulz, Ludwig04-08-189610-12-1966more 
Schug, Otto11-01-192119-09-1944 
Schulz, Friedrich07-08-191216-08-1988 
Schott, Albert25-04-191213-02-1978 
Schmelzinger, Bruno31-01-192211-12-2016more 
Schönfeld, Kurt14-12-191309-03-2004 
Schönfeld, Henning19-05-189407-03-1958 
Schönfeld, von, Carl-August04-09-189816-04-1944 
Schönfeld, Gerhard27-03-191909-11-1996 
Schöneich, Hans01-04-190623-09-1981 
Schöne, Hans-Wolfgang04-10-190921-08-2000 
Schönbusch, Heinrich12-06-191224-04-1976 
Schwartzkopff, Günter05-08-189814-05-1940more 
Steinhoff, Georg Christian August Hermann18-07-191707-01-1945 
Siebken, Bernhard05-04-191020-01-1949 
Süß, Walter24-12-191600-03-1945more 
Sassenberg, Hans-Hermann20-03-191925-10-1943 
Svoboda Edler von Asticotal, von, Hubert29-12-1897  
Steets, Konrad30-03-192611-06-1948 
Steinführer, Gerhard16-04-191304-07-1943 
Stäudle, Ernst06-06-191311-07-1946 
Specht, Karl-Wilhelm22-05-189403-12-1953 
Schellong, Conrad07-02-191007-02-1992 
Stentzler, Edgar27-03-190520-10-1941 
Sawatzki, Otto (Infanterie-Regiment 505)01-04-192021-09-1941 
Stünzner, von, Georg08-08-190803-09-1943 
Steinert, Gerhard (Grenadier-Regiment 532)17-11-192114-10-2005 
Sintzenich, Rudolf13-07-188924-12-1948 
Störck, Georg01-04-191720-12-2011 
Sponeck, Graf von, Hans Emil Otto12-02-188823-07-1944more 
Springer, Gustav17-11-191423-05-1961 
Schmid, Franz (306. Infanterie-Division)25-06-191815-02-2010 
Schütz, Hermann08-05-191411-11-1991 
Simsch, Siegfried06-09-191308-06-1944 
Steffen, Walter (Regimentsgruppe 510)03-09-191009-09-1954 
Sturm, Simon23-10-191431-12-1945 
Sturm, Alfred23-08-188808-03-1962 
Seitz, Rudolf "Rudi"11-10-191914-11-1994more 
Schlamelcher, Karl21-09-191228-06-1948more 
Schulze, Hans-Christian15-07-189313-09-1941 
Schneider, Otto (SS-Panzer-Regiment 5)28-09-192106-11-2001 
Sensbergs, Karlis27-05-192600-05-1945 
Staba, Erich   
Schmitz, Franz12-10-191811-06-1985 
Sieder, Heinz28-06-192020-08-1944 
Schroeder, Albert16-07-191819-02-1990 
Sturm, Hans-Hermann12-06-1917  
Storp, August Franz Walter02-02-191009-08-1981more 
Schmidt, Rudolf (Generaloberst)12-05-188607-04-1957 
Stenzel, Heinrich01-07-191519-01-1942 
Schmölzer, Johann01-06-191114-11-1997 
Schwedler, von, Viktor18-01-188530-10-1954more 
Stenwedel, Albert10-09-190829-08-1997 
Spreitzer, Karl26-01-191802-02-2009 
Schröter, Erich25-06-190426-05-1942more 
Schneider, Erich (Panzer-Regiment 9)16-10-191304-01-2002 
Steinke, Erhard26-10-191301-12-2002 
Schade, Karl Heinrich30-06-191902-11-2007 
Staufenbiel, Paul   
Schulz, Johannes   
Schöneboom, Dietrich04-12-191721-10-1943 
Schonder, Georg-Heinrich "Hein"23-07-191028-06-1943 
Streich, Johannes16-04-189120-08-1977more 
Schwanbeck, Walter02-11-192130-08-1944 
Schacht, Harro15-12-190713-01-1943more 
Schäfer, Elmar28-05-191316-04-1983 
Steen, Ernst-Siegfried29-09-191223-09-1941more 
Schneider, Paul10-12-191911-01-2013 
Schimmele, Josef23-08-192104-01-2005 
Stellwagen, Friedrich29-08-190804-09-1976 
Sobotta, Paul   
Schüler, Herbert   
Schneider, Rudolf   
Schröder, Ferdinand21-03-191502-09-2008more 
Schniewind, Otto14-12-188726-03-1964more 
Stimmer, Albert19-11-191515-03-2005 
Schalk, Johann19-09-190309-11-1987 
Schulz, Otto29-05-191506-04-1941 
Schewe, Georg24-11-190916-09-1989more 
Schneider, Josef (97. Jäger-Division)14-07-191426-04-1981more 
Siegler, Hans16-09-192413-08-1991 
Stather, Heribert20-07-191704-04-1991more 
Strapatin, Stefan15-10-192215-06-1990more 
Schwarm, Kurt11-04-192225-08-2008more 
Schrader, Hermann-Albert10-02-191314-06-1942 
Stodieck, Otto 24-12-1943 
Schäfer, Georg01-08-191418-01-1945 
Starl, Matthias03-07-191406-11-2004 
Straube, Erich11-12-188731-03-1971 
Schumacher, Carl Alfred19-02-189622-05-1967 
Schuhart, Otto01-04-190910-03-1990more 
Sulzer, Rudolf01-05-191003-12-1991 
Stoy, Otto03-09-192315-06-1997 
Sieckenius, Rudolf18-08-189628-04-1945 
Specht, Wilhelm14-12-1912  
Schultze, Herbert Emil24-07-190903-06-1987more 
Schütze, Viktor Hermann Otto Ludwig Paul Ferdinand16-02-190623-09-1950more 
Schulze, Heinrich27-03-191225-03-1945 
Streil, Ludwig21-01-189317-05-1940 
Scharf, Konrad25-07-1916  
Schaffner, Willi24-11-192004-09-1944 
Schindler, Walther29-06-191731-05-2006 
Simon, Herbert  more 
Seckendorff, Freiherr von, Erich21-06-189723-09-1944 
Sorko, August09-08-189119-07-1941 
Sekund, Alfred10-08-191922-04-2013 
Schurreit, Gerhard   
Schulz, Manfred   
Simon, Klaus05-10-191617-01-1946 
Simke, Willy26-01-191420-08-1964 
Schuck, Josef18-10-190619-07-1944 
Steinborn, Eberhard  more 
Schönberg, Friedrich18-10-190602-01-2006more 
Schnaarschuh, Helmut   
Saul, Konrad15-04-191327-02-1943 
Schmied, Josef16-02-191312-12-1972more 
Schreiber, Josef24-12-191928-01-1945 
Suhr, Friedrich06-05-190731-05-1946more 
Stehle, Werner21-05-192304-03-1993 
Schulz, Georg Wilhelm10-03-190605-07-1986 
Schnee, Otto-Adalbert31-12-191304-11-1982more 
Schirp, Werner07-11-192220-11-1993 
Schwarzmann, Karl Alfred Markus23-03-191211-03-2000 
Sonne, Heinrich23-02-191703-12-2011 
Siegel, Hans25-07-191818-04-2002 
Scholz, Helmut   
Schneidereit, Alfred   
Schnaubelt, Alois16-01-192111-12-2012 
Schäfer, Oskar16-01-192122-11-2011 
Schabschneider, Hans   
Sattler, Karl (Waffen-SS)15-01-1913  
Sametrieter, Kurt   
Schenck, Wolfgang "Bombo"07-02-191305-03-2010 
Schneider, Herbert (LW-Flak)   
Schmidt, Erich-Otto17-08-189918-06-1959 
Schwerdfeger, Johann24-11-191425-12-2015more 
Schäfer, Max17-01-190706-05-1987more 
Strachwitz, Graf von, Ernst22-12-191913-07-1998 
Selinger, Karl04-02-192031-01-2011 
Stoll, Paul26-10-192016-12-2011more 
Stumpff, Hans-Jürgen  more 
Scheidies, Franz22-02-189007-04-1942 
Staudegger, Franz   
Schweppenburg, Freiherr Geyr von, Leo02-03-188627-01-1974more 
Szyskowitz, Joachim13-11-189611-09-1944 
Seydlitz-Kurzbach, von, Walther22-08-188828-04-1976more 
Spindler, Ludwig15-11-191027-12-1944more 
Skorzeny, Otto12-06-190805-07-1975more 
Schweim, Heinz-Herbert15-08-191520-08-1996more 
Speckenheier, Helmut   
Stützle, Nepomuk17-05-192418-10-1986 
Schrijnen, Remy24-12-192127-07-2006more 
Schepke, Gustav Wilhelm Joachim08-03-191217-03-1941more 
Schulz, Karl Friedrich "Fritz" Wilhelm15-10-189730-11-1976more 
Scherer, Theodor17-07-188911-05-1951 
Schlichting, Joachim01-02-191407-07-1982 
Schellmann, Wolfgang02-03-191122-06-1941 
Sperrle, Hugo07-02-188502-04-1953more 
Steinhoff, Johannes15-09-191321-02-1994more 
Stahel, Rainer Joseph Karl August15-01-189230-11-1955more 
Schwerin, Graf von, Gerhard Helmuth Detloff "Gerd"23-06-189929-10-1980more 
Suhren, Reinhard Johann Heinz Paul Anton16-04-191625-08-1984more 
Student, Kurt Arthur Benno12-05-189001-07-1978more 
Sporck, Caspar10-08-192208-04-1945 
Steinbacher, Fritz   
Schrems, Leopold04-10-192208-07-2008more 
Suermann, Burghard   
Stecken, Albert24-01-191524-08-2011 
Schwerin, Werner26-12-191612-09-1994 
Seidel, Heinrich01-04-191316-12-2000 
Seidl, Josef (Grenadier-Regiment 520)08-10-191711-12-2001 
Starosta, Otto  more 
Schibau, Hans-Joachim17-11-191522-07-1985more 
Starck, von, Wilhelm   
Soyka, Heinz04-02-191823-06-1998 
Stampfer, Otto13-01-191305-02-1945 
Scholtz, Klaus22-03-190801-05-1987 
Seidenstücker, Herbert06-04-191425-08-1944 
Sunkel, Kurt  more 
Schuster, Karl09-08-191527-08-2006 
Szueggi, Zoltán C. 23-11-1967 
Spielmann, Johann29-12-191614-08-2005more 
Seitz, Adolf (Gebirgsjäger-Regiment 99)24-02-189116-11-1945 
Szameitat, Paul19-12-191902-01-1944 
Sydow, Otto01-02-189624-06-1970 
Sy, Erwin21-08-191502-12-1942 
Süß, Ernst31-08-191220-12-1943 
Sumpf, Hans27-03-191526-03-1942 
Südel, Heinrich23-04-192012-08-2011more 
Stüwe, Eberhard30-03-191406-06-1944 
Sturm, Heinrich12-06-192023-12-1944 
Stumpf, Werner15-03-191713-10-1942 
Stuhlberger, Wilhelm05-04-191700-00-1947more 
Stüdemann, Gerhard19-06-192006-12-1998 
Stuchlick, Werner25-04-191928-11-1970 
Stry, Herbert12-09-191621-09-1943more 
Strüning, Heinz13-01-191224-12-1944more 
Stronk, Wolfram  more 
Strobel, Paul09-04-190919-09-1943more 
Streib, Werner13-06-191115-06-1986more 
Straßmair, Hannes02-01-191516-03-1963 
Strassl, Hubert24-05-191808-07-1943 
Strakeljahn, Friedrich-Wilhelm07-09-191406-07-1944 
Straehler-Pohl, Günther29-07-191731-07-1980 
Stotz, Maximilian13-02-191219-08-1943more 
Störchel, Helmut18-01-191305-02-2004 
Stollnberger, Johann "Hans"01-04-191904-08-2017 
Stolle, Bruno13-04-191522-01-2004 
Stoffregen, Erich13-04-191514-01-1943 
Stimpel, Walter29-11-191713-01-2008 
Stifter, Kurt19-04-191821-12-1942 
Steudel, Josef21-11-191704-05-2004more 
Steudel, Fritz27-04-191825-08-2004 
Sterr, Heinrich24-09-191926-11-1944 
Stepp, Hans Karl02-09-191412-12-2006more 
Stephani, Kurt15-08-190420-08-1944 
Stemmler, Wilhelm28-08-191215-05-1967 
Steinwachs, Hans13-03-191514-02-1945 
Steinmann, Wilhelm15-01-191201-08-1966more 
Steinkamp, Hans-Hermann08-10-192113-04-1952 
Steinhausen, Günter15-09-191706-09-1942 
Steinbatz, Leopold25-10-191815-06-1942more 
Stein, Werner05-02-191922-01-1963 
Stein, Günther05-01-191921-02-2003 
Steffen, Karl10-03-191808-08-1943 
Steffen, Helmut31-10-191514-11-2006 
Starke, Heinrich "Heinz"08-01-192213-06-2001 
Stamp, Gerhard03-06-192021-05-1998 
Staiger, Hermann06-04-191522-06-1964 
Stahnke, Karl-Heinz06-11-191803-11-1957 
Stahlschmidt, Hans-Arnold15-09-192007-09-1942 
Stähler, Wilhelm-Heinrich23-09-192227-08-1978 
Stahl, Hendrik24-07-192125-01-2004 
Sprung, Helmuth27-11-192114-10-1955 
Spieth, Albert26-07-191504-10-1943 
Specht, Günther13-11-191401-01-1945 
Späte, Wolfgang08-09-191130-04-1997 
Spadiut, Hubert23-09-1922  
Sorge, Ernst   
Sommer, Joachim   
Sommer, Gerhard14-09-191912-05-1944 
Sölter, Willi18-07-191313-07-1995 
Smola, Rudolf03-08-191727-03-1945 
Skrzipek, Eduard26-06-191725-02-1945 
Sigmund, Rudolf05-03-191503-10-1943 
Sigel, Walter12-01-190608-05-1944 
Sievert, Hans-Carl01-11-191730-04-1989 
Siegler, Peter21-08-192024-09-1942 
Seyffardt, Fritz20-08-192028-11-2012 
Setz, Heinrich12-03-191513-03-1943 
Sengschmidt, Fritz13-01-191911-01-1944 
Semrau, Paul (Nachtjagdgeschwader 2)12-11-191508-02-1945 
Sempert, Günther20-10-191816-03-2009more 
Semelka, Waldemar08-01-192021-08-1942 
Sell, Wilhelm15-06-191014-01-1998 
Sell, Hermann09-07-190311-05-1945 
Seiler, Reinhard30-08-190906-10-1989more 
Seiffert, Heinz18-12-192023-01-1945 
Seifert, Johannes "Hannes"06-10-191525-11-1943 
Seib, Robert21-09-191923-04-1948 
Sehringer, Hans21-03-191308-04-1985 
Seeger, Günther "Hupatz"09-11-191806-09-2013 
Schwirblat, Hans31-12-192014-07-1986 
Schweizer, Ignaz13-06-191926-10-1944 
Schweickhardt, Heinrich17-02-191409-01-1943 
Schwegler, Matthias18-02-191618-04-1945 
Schwärzel, Günther13-02-191226-09-1942 
Schwanenberg, Edgar21-07-191325-04-1984 
Schwaiger, Franz01-02-191824-04-1944 
Schütt, Christian03-02-191700-02-1945 
Schumann, Heinz29-11-191408-11-1943 
Schulze, Dr., Wolfgang27-08-192225-12-1989 
Schulze, Franz-Josef18-09-191831-01-2005 
Schulz, Otto11-02-191107-06-1942more 
Schulz, Karl-Lothar30-04-190726-09-1971 
Schulz, Bruno-Richard27-04-191825-08-1944 
Schultz, Otto31-05-192028-07-2013 
Schulte, Helmuth23-02-191509-07-1982 
Schuck, Walter20-07-192027-03-2015more 
Schubert, Gustav11-11-191616-01-1945 
Schübel, Helmut09-06-192025-08-1944 
Schröter, Fritz (Jagdgeschwader 2)20-07-191714-12-2007 
Schroer, Werner12-02-191810-02-1985more 
Schrepfer, Karl10-02-191706-09-1946 

Sources